Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > Lincoln Northeast The Rock 2019


Event Info


March 2nd, 2019

Venue Info

Lincoln Northeast High School
2635 N. 63rd Street
Lincoln, NE 68507

Phone: (402) 436-1303

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  14 Mixed Groups
  5 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Lincoln Northeast "Voices 'N Harmony"
  Lincoln Northeast "Dynamix"

Judges:

  Amanda Loomis (Prelims)
  Sam Rickert (Prelims)
  Tyler Buglewicz (Prelims/Finals)
  Nic Caberos (Prelims/Finals)
  Hannah Lambert (Finals)
  Meredith Toebben (Critique)
  Cal Cross (Critique)

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Lincoln Northeast The Rock 2019









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Ultimate Image
 Grand Island Senior High
Grand Champion 
Best Choreography 

 Adrenaline
 Atchison High School
First Runner Up 
Best Vocals 
People's Choice 
Best Female Soloist (Rosie Stone) 

 Royalty
 Wahoo High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Band 

 Ovation
 Blair High School
3rd Runner Up 
Outstanding Newcomer 

 Rhapsody
 Aurora High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (Carter Pursley) 

 Uncaged On Stage
 Hastings High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Womens Division
 

Groups

 Innovation
 Blair High School
First Place 

 Sweet Revelation
 Grand Island Senior High
Second Place 

 Impact
 Aurora High School
Third Place 

 Legacy
 Wahoo High School
4th Place 

 Accent
 Atchison High School
5th Place 


 Prep Division
 

Groups

 Future Image
 Grand Island Senior High
First Place 

 Showstoppers
 Norfolk Senior High School
Second Place 

 First Edition
 Beatrice High School
Third Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 13 members (view all)  



squidgypknut





SamSlamJam1





Kimmy_cort...1





Aries101





yankee961





msvehla1



You must be logged in to post comments

11 comments • Sort by



yankee96 on Mar 4, 2019, 6:21 PM
Post #11
 
Thank you Mr. Dollins for the clarification! Also in my sleep-deprived stupor, I neglected to spell Carter PURSLEY's name correctly.



yankee96 on Mar 3, 2019, 5:55 AM
Post #6
+1
GC: GISH BC
1RU: Atchison BV
2RU: Wahoo BB
3RU: Blair
4RU: Aurora
5RU: Hastings

Open:
GC: GISH
1RU: Atchison
2RU: Wahoo
3RU: Hastings

Prep:
GC: GISH
1RU: Norfolk

Women’s:
GC: Blair
1RU: GISH
2RU: Aurora
3RU: Wahoo

Best Male Soloist: Aurora Rhapsody Carter Parsley
Best Female Soloist: Atchison Accent Rosie Stone
Outstanding Newcomer: Blair
Spirit Award: Waverly
Best Costumes: Central City
Best Show Design: Lincoln High
People’s Choice: Atchison
Booster’s Choice: Norfolk

Amanda Loomis (Prelims)
Sam Rickert (Prelims)
Tyler Buglewicz (Prelims/Finals)
Nic Caberos (Prelims/Finals)
Hannah Lambert (Finals)
Meredith Toebben (Critique)
Cal Cross (Critique)





Jeff. on Mar 3, 2019, 6:15 AM
Post #7
 
Thanks, Nic. Do you (or anyone) happen to know if Beatrice and their prep group attended? Just want to confirm.




osvaldopvOZ15 on Mar 3, 2019, 6:22 AM
Post #8
 
They did attend.




Jeff. on Mar 3, 2019, 6:27 AM
Post #9
 
Thanks.


S

Samuel.Dollins on Mar 4, 2019, 12:41 AM
Post #10
+1
Rosie Stone’s solo was in Adrenaline.



osvaldopvOZ15 on Mar 3, 2019, 5:44 AM
Post #5
+1
Finals results
GC: GISH (BC)
1RU: Atchison (BV)
2RU: Wahoo (BB)
3RU: Blair
4RU: Aurora
5RU: Hastings, NE




osvaldopvOZ15 on Mar 3, 2019, 1:39 AM (Edited by osvaldopvOZ15)
Post #4
 
To my knowledge:

Women’s:
GC: Blair “Innovation”
1RU: Grand Island “Sweet Revelation”

Prep:
GC: Grand Island “Future Image”




Jeff. on Mar 3, 2019, 1:33 AM
Post #3
 
Finalists posted.



osvaldopvOZ15 on Jan 31, 2019, 7:41 PM (Edited by osvaldopvOZ15)
Post #2
 




Jeff. on Jan 31, 2019, 7:22 PM (Edited by Jeff.)
Post #1
+1
Updated schedule is posted with Grand Island moving over to this comp from Omaha North.

12:05 pm - Dynamix
5:20 pm - Voices N Harmony
6:00 pm - Preliminary Awards
7:10 pm - Finals Start
9:45 pm - Final Awards







Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.