Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > UNO Show Choir Festival 2019


Event Info


February 6th-7th, 2019

Venue Info

University of Nebraska-Omaha
Strauss Performing Arts Center
6001 Dodge Street
Omaha, NE 68182

Phone: 402-554-2177

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  36 Mixed Groups
  8 Womens Groups
  3 Middle School Groups

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices:

$10 Adult
$5 Student

Map



UNO Show Choir Festival 2019









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site



 Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 West Connection
 Bellevue West High School
First Place 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 

 South on Stage
 Millard South High School
Second Place 

 KHS Pops
 Kearney High School
Third Place 
Best Soloist (Ballad Trio) 

 Jefferson Edition

 Council Bluffs Jefferson High School
No Placement 

 Surround Sound

 Bryan High School
No Placement 

 Lincoln Volume

 Council Bluffs Lincoln High School
No Placement 

 Voices 'N Harmony

 Lincoln Northeast High School
No Placement 

 Momentum

 Lincoln High School
No Placement 

 Corporation

 Lewis Central High School
No Placement 


 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 Encore

 Waverly High School
Placement Unknown 

 Sapphire and Ice

 Plattsmouth High School
Placement Unknown 

 Singers

 Seward High School
Placement Unknown 

 Gold

 Norris High School
Placement Unknown 

 Limited Edition

 Beatrice High School
Placement Unknown 


 Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Rhapsody
 Aurora High School
First Place 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Soloist (Carter Pursley) 

 Unlimited
 Underwood High School
Second Place 

 Platinum
 Platteview High School
Third Place 

 Soaring Sound

 Arlington High School
No Placement 

 Phenomenon

 Fort Calhoun Senior High School
No Placement 

 MoShow

 Missouri Valley High School
No Placement 

 Applederas

 Falls City High School
No Placement 

 Vision

 Auburn Middle/High School
No Placement 

 T-C Sensations

 Tri-Center High School
No Placement 


 Mixed Division - Tier IV
 

Groups

 Visual Harmonics
 Woodbine Community School
First Place 

 Shining Knights
 Norfolk Catholic High School
Second Place 

 Off-Center Stage
 Logan-Magnolia Jr/Sr High School
Third Place 

 Scarlet Knights

 Bishop Neumann High School
No Placement 

 Vocal Eclipse

 Central City High School
No Placement 

 Livewires

 Elkhorn Valley Jr/Sr School
No Placement 

 Purple Reign

 Deshler High School
No Placement 


 Womens Division - Tier I
 

Groups in order of performance

 Momentum

 Marian High School
Placement Unknown 

 Company
 Lewis Central High School
Placement Unknown 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Costumes 

 Dynamix

 Lincoln Northeast High School
Placement Unknown 


 Womens Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Sacre 'Chorus
 Duchesne Academy
First Place 

 Impact
 Aurora High School
Second Place 

 Villa Voce

 Villa Duchesne and Oak Hill School
No Placement 

 Legacy

 Wahoo High School
No Placement 

 Commederas

 Falls City High School
No Placement 


 Prep Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 New Edition

 Council Bluffs Lincoln High School
Placement Unknown 

 East In Harmony

 Bellevue East High School
Placement Unknown 

 Rampage

 Ralston High School
Placement Unknown 

 68th Street Singers

 Norris High School
Placement Unknown 

 First Edition

 Beatrice High School
Placement Unknown 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Flight
 Liberty Middle School
First Place 
Best Choreography 

 Riot!
 Ralston Middle School
Second Place 

 Majesty

 Wahoo Middle School
No Placement 

 Reflection

 Auburn Middle/High School
No Placement 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 7 members (view all)  



rhale4631





csnook982





wkeller635





Garret Jac...





Lexieeeeee





Mr. Seuferer1



You must be logged in to post comments

7 comments • Sort by

M

mrfrew on Feb 13, 2019, 12:43 PM
Post #7
+1
Day 1 Results:

Tier IV
1st - Woodbine Community Visual Harmonics
2nd - Norfolk Catholic Shining Knights
3rd - Logan Magnolia Off Center Stage

Women's B/C
1st - Duchesne Academy Sacre Choir
2nd - Aurora Impact

Tier III
1st - Aurora Rhapsody (Best Band, Best Choreo, Best Soloist - Carter Pursley)
2nd - Underwood Unlimited
3rd - Platteview Platinum

Middle School
1st - Papillion Flight
2nd - Ralston Riot




Häakon on Feb 8, 2019, 3:17 AM
Post #6
 
Tier I placements posted. If anyone has captions or results for any of the other divisions, we would love to have them!



rhale463 on Feb 5, 2019, 8:47 PM
Post #4
 
Prediction:
1st: Lewis Central
2nd: Bellevue West
3rd: Millard South
4th: Lincoln Northeast
5th: Kearney
6th: Lincoln





rhale463 on Feb 5, 2019, 8:48 PM
Post #5
 
This, by the way, is 100% biased as I am a member of Millard South SOS lol



osvaldopvOZ15 on Feb 5, 2019, 7:34 PM
Post #3
+1
Tier 1 Mixed Predictions:
GC: Millard South "South on Stage"
1RU: Lewis Central "Corporation"
2RU: Bellevue West "West Connection"
3RU: Lincoln Northeast "Voices N' Harmony"


L

Lexieeeeee on Feb 5, 2019, 3:43 PM
Post #2
+2
Predictions:
Prep: 1st- Norris
2nd: Ralston
3rd: Beatrice

Women's:
1st: Lincoln Northeast

Tier 1:
1st: West Connection
2nd: Lewis Central
3rd: Lincoln Northeast
4th: Lincoln High
5th: Millard South
6th: Council Bluffs




Jeff. on Jan 12, 2019, 4:40 AM (Edited by Jeff.)
Post #1
 
Full schedule is posted.






Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.