Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > Ralston Ramageddon 2019


Event Info


January 19th, 2019

Venue Info

Ralston High School
8969 Park Drive
Ralston, NE 68127

Phone: (402) 331-7373

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  13 Mixed Groups
  5 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Ralston "RUSH"
  Ralston "Runway"
  Ralston "Rampage"
  Ralston "Resonance"

Judges:

  David Groth
  Nick McGraw
  Luke Johnson Lovegood
  Denise Cotton
  Erika Kepler
  Erika Hiemstra

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Ralston Ramageddon 2019









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Finals
 

Groups

 Express
 Lincoln East High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Costumes 

 Free Spirit
 Papillion-La Vista High School
First Runner Up 
Best Female Performer (Allie Christensen) 

 Ovation!
 O'Gorman High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (Ethan Dingman) 
Best Male Performer (Adam Catangui) 

 Corporation
 Lewis Central High School
3rd Runner Up 

 14 Karat Gold
 Grand Island Northwest High School
4th Runner Up 

 Royalty
 Wahoo High School
5th Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist (Sydney Barnes) 


 Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Womens Division
 

Groups

 Elegance
 Lincoln East High School
First Place 

 Heart and Soul
 Papillion-La Vista High School
Second Place 

 Sacre 'Chorus
 Duchesne Academy
Third Place 

 Treblemakers
 Mercy High School
4th Place 

 Legacy
 Wahoo High School
5th Place 


 Prep Division
 

Groups

 Elevation
 Lincoln East High School
First Place 

 In Motion
 Papillion-La Vista High School
Second Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 13 members (view all)  



Lexinoelle1





hayleybrod...





EdgarEstrada1





QuinNorrisJr1





Sjauman





Victoriab0701



You must be logged in to post comments

9 comments • Sort by

R

royaltygroupie on Jan 20, 2019, 4:32 PM
Post #9
+1
Wahoo - Best Female Soloist- Sydney Barnes

R

ryanforgrave on Jan 20, 2019, 5:37 AM
Post #8
+1
BFP: Allie Christensen / Free Spirit



Häakon on Jan 20, 2019, 5:19 AM
Post #7
 
Final results posted. Congratulations to all groups!



Jeff. on Jan 20, 2019, 12:28 AM
Post #6
 
Finalists posted.

J

Julela on Jan 19, 2019, 4:16 PM
Post #5
+1
Is the Ramageddon Competition streamed live?



Jeff. on Jan 18, 2019, 3:47 AM
Post #4
 
The middle school competition on Friday has been cancelled. As of now, Saturday is still on. Updates have been made above.



Jeff. on Jan 16, 2019, 3:39 PM
Post #1
 
Schedule is posted.

Friday
5:00 pm - Ralston Resonance (exhibition)
8:20 pm - Ralston Riot (exhibition)
8:45 pm - Awards
Saturday
8:30 am - Ralston Rampage (exhibition)
11:25 am - Ralston Runway (exhibition)
6:00 pm - Preliminary Awards
7:15 pm - Finals #1
7:45 pm - Finals #2
8:15 pm - Finals #3
8:45 pm - Finals #4
9:15 pm - Finals #5
9:45 pm - Finals #6
10:15 pm - Ralston Rush (exhibition)
10:30 pm - Final Awards



R

ryanforgrave on Jan 17, 2019, 9:53 PM
Post #3
+2
Free Spirit and Royalty are switching times due to a scheduling conflict.



osvaldopvOZ15 on Jan 16, 2019, 3:45 PM
Post #2
+1
Predictions:
GC: Lincoln East "Express" (BV, BB)
1RU: Papillion-La Vista "Free Spirit" (BC)
2RU: Lewis "Corporation"
3RU: Grand Island Northwest "14 Karat Gold"
4RU: Des Moines Roosevelt "Revelation"
5RU: Wahoo "Royalty" OR O'Gorman "Ovation!"







Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.