Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > Beavercreek Midwest Show Choir Classic 2019


Event Info


January 11th-12th, 2019

Venue Info

Beavercreek High School
2660 Dayton-Xenia Rd.
Beavercreek, OH 45434

Phone: (937) 609-9048

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  6 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups
  6 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Beavercreek "Friends"
  Beavercreek "Entourage"
  Beavercreek "New Horizons"

Judges:

  Jeff Clark
  Katie Arber
  Ron Morgan
  Kevin Manley

Ticket Prices:

$12 Friday
$15 Saturday Prelims
$10 Saturday Finals
$20 Saturday All Day

Event Website: Unknown

Map



Beavercreek Midwest Show Choir Classic 2019




 Open Division
 

Groups

 Red Hot
 Hurricane High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Set 
Grand Champion (Class B) 

 Touch of Class
 Grove City High School
Second Place 
Grand Champion (Class A) 

 Encore Entertainment Company
 Medina High School
Third Place 
Best Crew 
First Runner-Up (Class A) 

 Class Act
 Grove City High School
4th Place 
People's Choice 
Best Female Soloist (Kat Lutz) 
Grand Champion (Women's Division) 

 Heat Wave
 Hurricane High School
5th Place 
Best Costumes 
First Runner-Up (Women's Division) 

 Royal Harmony
 North Royalton High School
6th Place 
Second Runner-Up (Class A) 

 Music Company
 River Valley High School
7th Place 
Best Male Soloist (Ryan Anderson) 
Grand Champion (Class C) 

 Energizers
 Elgin High School
8th Place 
First Runner-Up (Class C) 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Next Generation
 Ross Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Set 
Best Male Soloist (Luke Niehaus) 

 Revolution
 Loveland Middle School
Second Place 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Costumes 

 Cutting Edge
 Hamilton Middle School
Third Place 
Best Crew 

 Mini Swingers
 Bunsold Middle School
4th Place 

 Spark of Class
 Jackson Middle School
5th Place 

 Revolution
 River Valley Middle School
6th Place 
Best Female Soloist (Macie Snyder) 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 7 of 53 members (view all)  


mstein




ChantzGould




EmmaM




Rett_Genat...




zaccollins




Dylan.Kiri...




EllaS1227



You must be logged in to post comments

72 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2 3 4

C

Camrock on Oct 19, 2018, 11:58 AM
Post #4
+4
Seems like there's also a chance that groups like Solon, Marion Harding, and Garfield Heights might be attending since Piqua's competition date has been changed this year. Can anyone confirm this maybe??

Also I'm really pumped to see this Ross/Grove City/Medina match up





JubbyAdams on Oct 20, 2018, 3:46 AM (Edited by JubbyAdams)
Post #5
+1


J

jefferyy10 on Oct 19, 2018, 2:47 AM
Post #3
+1
South Dearborn “Opening Knight” will be there!



BrockLee on Oct 6, 2018, 10:28 PM (Edited by BrockLee)
Post #1
+12
Here are some of the groups that are planning on attending this year:
Grove City “Touch of Class”
Hurricane “Red Hot”
Loveland “By Request”
Medina “Encore Entertainment Company”
Piqua “The Company”
Ross “Legacy”
South Dearborn “Opening Knight”

I know competition season is still 4 months away, but this lineup is already getting me hyped!



C

ChrisFromBcreek on Oct 11, 2018, 1:31 PM
Post #2
+4
can not wait to host some amazing groups this year!


Prev 1 2 3 4





Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.