Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > Waukee Starstruck 2019


Event Info


January 11th-12th, 2019

Venue Info

Waukee High School
555 Southeast University Avenue
Waukee, IA 50263

Phone: (515) 987-5163

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  13 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups
  9 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Waukee "Millennium"
  Waukee "Nova"
  Waukee "Spirit"
  Waukee Prairieview School "Velocity"
  Waukee Prairieview School "Revolution"
  Waukee Timberline School "Inferno"
  Waukee Timberline School "En Fuego"
  Waukee "Momentum"
  Waukee South "Spark"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Waukee Starstruck 2019









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site

View Members

 1 Pages 
1

Listing 20 of 20 members


  Attending This Event (20)


glc1043



tonyhdam



AJBerry7



davidbone



itsgraceellen



coles



camears



tessmcd19



Surajm21



marigamon



JTHansen7



nobleleestarr



kreeves



kylastiegel



BailyDaily



Choir-obse...



smith.owen



EmmaDummer...



Ses_ Dancer



jgreenlee19


Go back to event overview


You must be logged in to post comments

7 comments • Sort by



Jeff. on Jan 12, 2019, 11:51 PM
Post #6
 
Daytime awards and finalists are posted.




Jeff. on Jan 13, 2019, 4:30 AM
Post #7
 
Final results now posted.



MaxiieBoy on Jan 8, 2019, 2:41 PM
Post #5
+1
Predictions-
GC: Johnston "Innovation" (BV BC BB)
1RU: Prairie "The Ambassadors"
2RU: Valley "Choralation"
3RU: Johnston Prep "Synergy"
4RU: IC West "Good Time Company"
5RU: Norwalk "Sound Revolution"


E

emtinsman on Jan 4, 2019, 10:07 PM
Post #4
+2
Here's the Middle School Schedule:

Indianola Sidekicks 4:35 PM
Norwalk Sound Sensation 4:55 PM
DC-G Infinity 5:35 PM
Northview Ignition 5:55 PM
Indianola Side Effect 7:00 PM
Johnston Impact 7:40 PM
Urbandale Pizzazz 8:00 PM
Southview Dynamite 8:20 PM




Jeff. on Dec 23, 2018, 5:48 AM
Post #3
+1
Thanks for sharing the schedule! It is posted. We'll happily post the Friday night schedule as well once we receive it. Two quick things just to make sure they're correct that I'm noticing from the Saturday schedule is that it looks like DM Christian Salt Co has switched back to a girls prep choir this year and that DC-G has bumped up to 4A after being 3A in previous years (in addition to changing all their choir's names).

S

SCAficionado on Dec 22, 2018, 9:18 PM
Post #2
 
Predictions...
GC- Johnston (BV BC BB)
1ru- Prairie
2ru- IC West
3ru- Valley
4ru- Johnston Synergy
5ru- Norwalk/SE Polk


N

nc on Dec 22, 2018, 2:55 PM (Edited by Jeff.)
Post #1
+3
2019 Waukee Schedule - Saturday
8:00am - WDM Valley "Ignition" (Prep)
8:25am - Norwalk "Sound Adrenaline" (Prep)
8:50am - Johnston "Sound Advice" (Prep)
9:15am - Iowa City West "Showtime" (Prep)
9:40am - Prairie "Focal Point" (Prep)
10:05am - Johnston "Synergy" (Prep)
10:30am - Waukee Timberline "Inferno" (Exhibition/Break)
10:55am - SE Polk "Vocal Gold" (Single-Gender)
11:20am - DM Christian "Salt, Co." (Single-Gender)
11:45am - Waukee Prairieview "Velocity" (Exhibition/Break)

Lunch

12:20pm - Waukee "Nova" (Exhibition/Break)
12:45pm - DM Christian "Light, Inc." (2A)
1:10pm - Norwalk "Sound Revolution" (4A)
1:40pm - Dallas Center-Grimes "Momentum" (4A)
2:10pm - Iowa City West "Good Time Company" (4A)

Break

2:50pm - Prairie "The Ambassadors" (4A)
3:20pm - SE Polk "RAMification" (4A)
3:50pm - WDM Valley "Choralation" (4A)
4:20pm - Johnston "Innovation" (4A)
4:50pm - Waukee "Millennium" (Exhibition)

Awards: 5:20pm

Finals:
6:30pm - Waukee "Spirit" (Exhibition)
7:00pm - Spot 1
7:30pm - Spot 2
8:00pm - Spot 3
8:30pm - Spot 4
9:00pm - Spot 5
9:30pm - Spot 6
10:00pm - Waukee Jazz Choir (Exhibition)

Final Awards: 10:15pm







Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.