Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 Season > Shepherd Hill Central Massachusetts Show Choir Festival 2019


Event Info


February 1st-2nd, 2019

Venue Info

Shepherd Hill Regional High School
68 Dudley Oxford Road
Dudley, MA 01571

Phone: (508) 943-6700

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Mixed Groups
  5 Womens Groups
  2 Mens Groups
  3 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Shepherd Hill Regional "Fantasy"
  Shepherd Hill Regional "Illusion"
  Shepherd Hill Regional "Testostertones"

Judges:

  Brendan Jennings
  Storm Ziegler
  Lennie Machado
  Jennifer Gulsvig
  Damon Brown
  Cindy Snow (Band)
  Jana Deren (Performer)

Ticket Prices:

$20 Friday
$20 Saturday Morning
$20 Saturday Evening
$30 All Day Saturday

https://shepherdhillchoirs.ticketleap.com/

Map



Shepherd Hill Central Massachusetts Show Choir Festival 2019









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site



 Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 VIBE
 Daniel Hand High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Male Soloist (Marco Natarelli) 
Gold Medal 

 Music Unlimited
 Waltham High School
Second Place 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Gold Medal 

 Sound Impressions
 Lowell High School
Third Place 
Gold Medal 

 From Start to Finish
 Andover High School
4th Place 
Gold Medal 

 Choral Spectrum
 South Windsor High School
5th Place 
Gold Medal 

 ENCORE!
 Tantasqua Regional High School
6th Place 
Best Female Soloist 
Silver Medal 

 Panache
 Oliver Ames High School
7th Place 
Silver Medal 

 Electrify
 Somerset Berkley Regional High School
8th Place 
Silver Medal 


 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Paramount
 Bishop Hendricken High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Female Soloist 
Silver Medal 

 Impressions
 Bartlett High School
Second Place 
Best Band 
Best Costumes 
Silver Medal 

 Vocal Motion
 Windsor Locks High School
Third Place 
Best Show Design 
Best Male Soloist (Ian Martineau) 
Silver Medal 

 Pop Vox
 Everett High School
4th Place 
Silver Medal 


 Single-Gender Division
 

Groups

 Soundsations
 Lowell High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Silver Medal 

 Nothin' But Treble
 Andover High School
Second Place 
Best Choreography 
Silver Medal 

 Back To Bass-ics
 Andover High School
Third Place 
Best Male Soloist 
Silver Medal 

 Radiance
 Tantasqua Regional High School
No Placement 
Silver Medal 

 Amplified
 Somerset Berkley Regional High School
No Placement 
Best Band 
Best Female Soloist (Emily Nawrocki) 
Silver Medal 

 Sisters
 Sacred Heart Academy
No Placement 
Bronze Medal 

 Voltage
 Somerset Berkley Regional High School
No Placement 
Silver Medal 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Mirage
 Charlton Middle School
First Place 
Best Show Design 
Silver Medal 

 Prestige
 Dudley Middle School
Second Place 
Best Male Soloist (Blake Norcoss) 
Best Female Soloist (Hannah White) 
Silver Medal 

 Power Company
 Windsor Locks Middle School
Third Place 
Best Costumes 
Silver Medal 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 19 members (view all)  



RomeoTl





Bradhutch1





idmjedi1





epmorri1





Christine39





leenamarie1



You must be logged in to post comments

28 comments • Sort by

1 2 Next



leenamarie on Jan 31, 2019, 3:57 PM
Post #13
+2
Predictions:

Middle School
Charlton "Mirage"
Dudley "Prestige
Windsor Locks "Power Company

Single-Gender
GC: Lowell "Soundsations" OR Andover "Back To Bass-ics"
1RU: Andover "Back To Bass-ics" OR Lowell "Soundsations"
2RU: Andover "Nothin' But Treble"
3RU: Voltage

Small Mixed
GC: Bartlett "Impressions" OR Bishop-Hendricken "Paramount"
1RU: Bishop-Hendricken "Paramount" OR Bartlett "Impressions"
2RU: Windsor Locks "Vocal Motion"
3RU: Everett "Pop Vox"

Large Mixed
GC: Daniel Hand "VIBE"
1RU: Waltham "Music Unlimited"
2RU: Lowell "Sound Impressions"
3RU: South Windsor "Choral Spectrum" OR Andover "From Start To Finish"
4RU: Andover "From Start To Finish" OR South Windsor "Choral Spectrum"





Kylemittelman on Apr 5, 2019, 3:04 PM
Post #28
+1
Holy heck Leena Pariseau you was rlly heckin close

M

MFred on Feb 4, 2019, 3:40 AM
Post #23
 
I see that 2018 has an accessible youtube video. Will there be one for this year? The live stream was great but I have a participant that was hoping to watch her own performance online.


B

Brunhisalvant on Feb 4, 2019, 4:29 AM
Post #24
 
https://youtu.be/HCHrCB3HtEw This is the link for the morning showcase
https://youtu.be/Mx_4ZUUAPV8 This is the link for the evening showcase



M

MFred on Feb 4, 2019, 3:30 PM
Post #25
 
Thanks I was actually looking for Friday for the middle school competition. When I Google it, I find it, but when I click it turns into the Saturday morning showcase instead.


B

Brunhisalvant on Feb 4, 2019, 3:39 PM (Edited by Brunhisalvant)
Post #26
 
The friday showcase audio was pretty uneventful so they probably took it off to try and fix it?
If anything heres the friday link https://youtu.be/xPh6tIFlhoU



M

MFred on Feb 5, 2019, 6:39 AM
Post #27
+1
It worked!!! Thank you sooooo much!

S

showchoirbb on Feb 3, 2019, 3:00 AM
Post #19
+1
The results for Friday’s soloists are wrong—Hannah White from Dudley recieved best female soloist




Jeff. on Feb 3, 2019, 3:03 AM
Post #20
 
Fixed. Thanks.


S

showchoirbb on Feb 3, 2019, 3:04 AM
Post #21
 
No problem!


S

showchoirbb on Feb 3, 2019, 3:05 AM
Post #22
+1
Blake Norcoss from Dudley also received best male soloist (:



idmjedi on Feb 3, 2019, 1:04 AM
Post #18
+1
The small mixed best male soloist is Ian Martineau



Jared. on Feb 2, 2019, 3:32 PM
Post #17
+1
https://youtu.be/HCHrCB3HtEw

Livestream link


J

jpcollins909 on Feb 2, 2019, 2:35 PM
Post #16
 
Is there a live stream of today's event?



idmjedi on Feb 2, 2019, 2:01 PM
Post #15
 
All three had silver medals



idmjedi on Feb 2, 2019, 1:58 PM
Post #14
+1
Middle School results
GC: Charlton
1st Ru: Prestige
2nd Ru: Power Company
Best costumes: Power Company
Best Show design: Charlton




ThomasL on Jan 29, 2019, 8:53 PM
Post #12
 
Predictions:
Mixed:
GC: Daniel Hand "Vibe" BV, BC, BB
1RU: Waltham "Music Unlimited"
2RU: Oliver Ames "Panache"
3RU: South Windsor "Choral Spectrum"
4RU: Andover "From Start to Finish"
5RU: Tantasqua "ENCORE!"

Single-Gender:
GC: Andover "Nothing But Treble" BV, BC, BB
1RU: Lowell "Soundsations"
2RU: Andover "Back to Bass-ics"

Middle School:
GC: Dudley "Prestige" BV
1RU: Charlton "Mirage" BC, BB
2RU: Windsor Locks "Power Company"
3RU: Randolph Community "Blue Flame"


M

marimakos18 on Jan 29, 2019, 2:16 AM
Post #9
 
Will there be a live stream like last year?




Jared. on Jan 29, 2019, 2:32 AM
Post #10
 
I don't have confirmation, but I'm anticipating there will be




sam. on Jan 29, 2019, 2:42 AM
Post #11
+3
there will be


1 2 Next





Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.