Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > Rock Bridge Show Choir Festival - CANCELLED 2019


Event Info


January 12th, 2019

Venue Info

Rock Bridge High School
4303 S. Providence Road
Columbia, MO 65203

Phone: (573) 214-3100

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  13 Mixed Groups
  5 Womens Groups
  2 Mens Groups
  3 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Rock Bridge "City Lights"
  Rock Bridge "Satin 'n Lace"

Judges:

  Hersel Cremeans (Gym)
  Jeni Donahue (Gym)
  Steven L. Robinson (Gym)
  Antwon Chavis (Gym Critique/Finals)
  Brian Rodabaugh (Gym Critique/Finals)
  Ryan Pivonka (PAC & Finals)
  Jazz Rucker (PAC)
  Lucy Clark (PAC)
  Kate Garnes (PAC)

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Click Here

Map



Rock Bridge Show Choir Festival - CANCELLED 2019



 Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups in order of performance

 Battalion

 Battle High School
Placement Unknown 

 J City Riot

 Jefferson City High School
Placement Unknown 

 Oak Street Singers

 Oak Park High School
Placement Unknown 

 Soundwave

 Carthage Senior High School
Placement Unknown 

 Choraleers

 Neosho High School
Placement Unknown 


 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 Impact

 Helias Catholic High School
Placement Unknown 

 Music Makers

 Harrisonville High School
Placement Unknown 

 Hillside Singers

 Pleasant Hill High School
Placement Unknown 

 Adrenaline

 Atchison High School
Placement Unknown 

 Soundwave

 Warrensburg High School
Placement Unknown 


 Mixed Division - Tier IV
 

Groups in order of performance
 Legacy

 Smithton High School
 


 Single-Gender Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Powerhouse

 Pleasant Hill High School
Placement Unknown 

 Suite Sounds

 Carthage Senior High School
Placement Unknown 

 Accent

 Atchison High School
Placement Unknown 

 Sugar & Spice

 Neosho High School
Placement Unknown 

 Hilltop Harmony

 Pleasant Hill High School
Placement Unknown 

 Prism

 Warrensburg High School
Placement Unknown 

 Mantime Steamroller

 Atchison High School
Placement Unknown 


 Prep Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Forefront

 Harrisonville High School
Placement Unknown 

 Hillsound

 Pleasant Hill High School
Placement Unknown 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of performance
 West Harmony

 Columbia West Middle School
Exhibition Only 
 Tonali-T

 Troy Middle School
Exhibition Only 
 Jaguar Sound

 Gentry Middle School
Exhibition Only 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 3 of 3 members  


stevesing85




krisshrk1042




pdaddyrb



You must be logged in to post comments

11 comments • Sort by

K

kobeh323 Friday at 4:44 PM
Post #9
 
Can they just reschedule or something




Alex. Friday at 6:23 PM
Post #11
+2
Not as easy as just picking another date to get all of those schools, vendors, and volunteers back



stevesing85 Friday at 6:08 PM
Post #10
 
:-(



lucasr_kc Friday at 4:31 PM
Post #6
 
Saw on twitter that Troy will no longer be attending because of weather.




lucasr_kc Friday at 4:33 PM (Edited by lucasr_kc)
Post #8
 
Correction: no groups bc it’s cancelled again



Alex. Friday at 4:32 PM (Edited by Alex.)
Post #7
 
Troy Buchanan has dropped out due to inclement weather



stevesing85 on Dec 31, 2018, 3:01 PM (Edited by stevesing85)
Post #5
 


K

kobeh323 on Dec 16, 2018, 8:23 AM
Post #3
 
Predictions?




EthanL on Dec 16, 2018, 7:33 PM
Post #4
 
Early Predictions
GC- Troy Buchanan "Express" (BV BC)
1RU- Pleasant Hill "Hillside Singers"
2RU- Carthage "Soundwave" (BB)
3RU- Jefferson City "J City Riot"
4RU- Troy Buchanan "Soundwave"
5RU- Atkinson "Adrenaline"




Jeff. on Nov 27, 2018, 4:03 AM (Edited by Jeff.)
Post #1
+1
The schedule for this one is posted via Carthage social media. Two quick notes here on the divisions: 1. middle school is exhibition only and 2. the schedule doesn't currently differentiate between class 4A and 3A (currently listed as Tier II). As it gets closer and that is determined, someone please update us. Couple other housekeeping notes: Mixed Tier I-III and West MS are all performing in the gym. Everyone else (Mixed Tier IV, Prep, Single-Gender, Troy MS, Gentry MS, and the evening finals competition) will all be in the PAC. Finalists will be the top 5 scoring choirs from Tier I-III and then the top scoring Tier IV/Prep choir.

Evening Schedule
5:30 pm - Daytime Awards
6:30 pm - Top Single-Gender Choir Exhibition
7:00 pm - Finals #1
7:30 pm - Finals #2
8:00 pm - Finals #3
8:30 pm - Finals #4
9:00 pm - Finals #5
9:30 pm - Finals #6
10:00 pm - Rock Bridge "Satin 'n Lace" Exhibition
10:30 pm - Rock Bridge "City Lights" Exhibition
11:00 pm - Final Awards





stevesing85 on Dec 11, 2018, 10:55 PM (Edited by stevesing85)
Post #2
 
here are the judges for Prelims/Critiques/Finals:
Hersel Cremeans (Gym/Finals)
Jeni Donahue (Gym/Finals)
Steven L. Robinson (Gym/Finals)
Antwon Chavis (Gym Critique/Finals)
Brian Rodabaugh (Gym Critique/Finals)
Ryan Pivonka (PAC & Finals)
Jazz Rucker (PAC)
Lucy Clark (PAC)
Kate Garnes (PAC)







Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.