Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2003 > Cedar Rapids Washington Mo Show 2003


Event Info


March 15th, 2003

Venue Info

Washington High School
2205 Forest Drive SE
Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

Phone: (319) 558-2161

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  25 Mixed Groups
  4 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Cedar Rapids Washington "Momentum"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Cedar Rapids Washington Mo Show 2003









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Grand Central Station
 La Crosse Central High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Most Original Staging 

 10th Street Edition
 Linn-Mar High School
First Runner Up 
Best Ballad 

 Central Singers, Inc.
 Davenport Central High School
Second Runner Up 
Most Effective Costuming 

 Executive Session
 Sauk Prairie High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Showtune 

 West Connection
 Davenport West High School
4th Runner Up 
Most Effective Props 
Best Male Soloist (David Tahere) 

 Express
 Troy Buchanan High School
5th Runner Up 
Most Inspirational Song 
Best Female Soloist (Mallory Clark) 

 Celebration Co.
 Benton Community High School
6th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of placement

 Celebration Co.
 Benton Community High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 InMotion
 Mt. Pleasant Community High School
Second Place 

 Southside Singers
 Marion High School
Third Place 


 Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups in order of placement

 Sound Attraction
 Williamsburg Jr/Sr High School
First Place 

 Summit Street Singers
 Center Point-Urbana High School
Second Place 

 Vivace
 North Polk Jr/Sr High School
Third Place 

 Magic in Motion

 Bondurant-Farrar Junior/Senior High School
No Placement 

 CENTRifugAL Force

 Central Lee High School
No Placement 


 Mixed Division - Tier IV
 

Groups in order of placement

 Sensations
 Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
First Place 
People's Choice 

 Aspirations
 Brooklyn-Guernsey-Malcom Jr/Sr High School
Second Place 


 Prep Division
 

Groups in order of placement

 In Step
 Linn-Mar High School
First Place 
Best Band 
Best Male Soloist (Nick Kelly) 

 Jubilation, Inc.
 Benton Community High School
Second Place 
Best Female Soloist (Tara Stumpf) 

 Rhapsody In Blue
 Davenport Central High School
Third Place 

 YTBN

 Sauk Prairie High School
No Placement 

 Rising Stars

 Milton High School
No Placement 

 Sound Attraction

 Des Moines Lincoln High School
No Placement 

 East Side Swingers

 Kennedy Senior High School
No Placement 

 Harmonics

 Davenport West High School
No Placement 

 Soundwave

 Troy Buchanan High School
No Placement 


  Members Who Attended This Event

No members signed up for this event.




Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.