Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > Tantasqua Show Choir Spectacular 2019


Event Info


February 9th, 2019

Venue Info

Tantasqua High School
319 Brookfield Rd.
Fiskdale, MA 01518

Phone: (508) 347-9301

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  6 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  3 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Tantasqua Regional "ENCORE!"
  Tantasqua Regional "Radiance"
  Tantasqua Junior "Maestros"

Judges:

  Heath Gemar
  Jeremy Alfera
  Lexi Robson
  Nick Prior (Clinician)
  Jared McElroy (Clinician)

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Tantasqua Show Choir Spectacular 2019









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Mixed Division
 

Groups

 VIBE
 Daniel Hand High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Judge's Award (Best Show Concept) 
Best Male Soloist (Marco Natarelli) 
Best Female Soloist (Julia Rumberger) 
Platinum Medal 

 Sound Impressions
 Lowell High School
Second Place 
Judge's Award (Best Opener) 
Gold Medal 

 Impressions
 Bartlett High School
Third Place 
Small Mixed Champion 
Silver Medal 

 Pop Vox
 Everett High School
4th Place 
Judge's Award ("All In" Award) 
Judge's Award (Most Haunting Stage Presence) 
Silver Medal 

 First Edition
 Scranton High School
5th Place 
Judge's Award (Rock Star Trio) 

 Vocal Motion
 Windsor Locks High School
6th Place 


 Single-Gender Division
 

Groups

 Glitter & Gold
 Scranton High School
First Place 
Best Choreography 
Best Soloist (Madelyn Casey) 
Judge's Award (Fabulous Feet) 
Silver Medal 

 Soundsations
 Lowell High School
Second Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Band 
Silver Medal 

 Testostertones
 Shepherd Hill Regional High School
Third Place 
Best Soloist (Gavin Tarnowski) 
Silver Medal 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Prestige
 Dudley Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Male Soloist (Blake Norcross) 
Best Female Soloist (Hannah White) 
Silver Medal 

 Power Company
 Windsor Locks Middle School
Second Place 
Judge's Award (Most Genuine) 
Judge's Award (Powerhouse Trio of Men) 

 Blue Flame
 Randolph Community Middle School
Third Place 
Judge's Award (Freestyle Dance Break) 
Judge's Award (Choreo Queens) 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 14 members (view all)  



eec11902





leenamarie1





Brunhisalvant1





Hannahkidwell1





taejasvin1





MegCampbell1



You must be logged in to post comments

6 comments • Sort by



sam. on Feb 10, 2019, 3:00 AM (Edited by sam.)
Post #6
+1
Grand Champions small mixed: Bartlett (Silver Medal)

overall:
best male soloist - marco natarelli (Hand)
best female soloist - Julia Rumberger (Hand)
3RU - Everett (silver)
2RU - Bartlett (silver)
1RU - Lowell (gold)
Grand champions - Daniel Hand (BV,BC,BB; platinum; best show design)


E

Elvisdope on Feb 9, 2019, 1:10 PM
Post #5
 
Will there be a live feed for this event?

B

Brunhisalvant on Feb 3, 2019, 10:27 PM
Post #4
+1
Single-Gender is now the morning showcase instead of the middle school
Updated schedule
9:30 - Tantasqua "Maestros" (Hosts)
10:00 - Shepherd Hill "T-tones"
10:30 - Scranton high school "Glitter & Gold"
11:00 - Lowell High School "Soundsations"
11:30 - 12:30 ** LUNCH BREAK**
12:30 -Webster Middle School "New Attitude"
1:00 - Randolph Community Middle School "Blue Flame"
1:30 - Dudley Middle School "Prestige"
2:00 - Windsor Locks Middle School "Power Company
2:30 - Tantasqua Regional High School Radiance "Encore" (Hosts)
3:00- **AWARDS**

Small and Large mixed Showcase
4:00 - Windsor Locks "Vocal Motion"
4:30 - Bartlett "Impressions"
5:00 - Everett "Pop Vox"
5:30-6:45 **BREAK**
6:45 - Scranton "First Edition"
7:15 - Lowell "Sound Impressions"
8:00 - Daniel Hand "VIBE"
8:30 - Tantasqua "Encore" (Hosts)
9:00 - **AWARDS**




sam. on Jan 18, 2019, 4:46 PM
Post #3
+1
Schedule -
Morning showcase (Single-Gender and Middle School)
9:30 - Tantasqua "Maestros" **Exhibition
10:00 - Webster Middle "New Attitude"
10:30 - Randolph Middle "Blue Flame"
11:00 - Dudley Middle "Prestige"
11:30 - Windsor Locks "Power Company"
12:00-1:00 **BREAK**
1:00 - Shepherd Hill "TTones"
1:30 - Scarnton "Glitter & Gold"
2:00 - Lowell "Soundsations"
2:30 - Tantasqua "Radiance" **Exhibition
3:00 - 4:00 **AWARDS**

Evening Showcase (Small and Large Mixed)
4:00 - Windsor Locks "Vocal Motion"
4:30 - Bartlett "Impressions"
5:00 - Everett "Pop Vox"
5:30-6:45 **BREAK**
6:45 - Scranton "First Edition"
7:15 - Lowell "Sound Impressions"
8:00 - Daniel Hand "VIBE"
8:30 - Tantasqua "Encore" **Exhibition
9:00 - **AWARDS**

Judges -
Heath Gemar
Jeremy Alfera
Lexi Robson

Clinicians -
Nick Pryor
Jared McElroy




idmjedi on Dec 12, 2018, 1:31 AM
Post #2
+1
Windsor Locks Power Company will also be coming!



sam. on Dec 10, 2018, 5:53 PM (Edited by sam.)
Post #1
 
ATTENDING (Not sure of how the divisions will be broken up)

Single-Gender:
Lowell "Soundsations"
Scranton "Glitter and Gold"
Shepherd Hill "T-Tones"
Tantasqua "Radiance" (Host)

Middle School:
Bartlett "New Attitude"
Dudley "Prestige"
Randolph "Blue Flame"
Tantasqua "Maestros" (Host)

Small Mixed:
Everett "Pop Vox"
Windsor Locks "Vocal Motion"
Scranton "First Edition"
Bartlett "Impressions"

Large Mixed:
Daniel Hand "VIBE"
Lowell "Sound Impressions"
Tantasqua "Encore!" (Host)







Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.