Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > Tantasqua Show Choir Spectacular 2019


Event Info


February 9th, 2019

Venue Info

Tantasqua High School
319 Brookfield Rd.
Fiskdale, MA 01518

Phone: (508) 347-9301

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  6 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  4 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Tantasqua Regional "ENCORE!"
  Tantasqua Regional "Radiance"
  Tantasqua Junior "Maestros"

Judges:

  Heath Gemar
  Jeremy Alfera
  Lexi Robson
  Nick Prior (Clinician)
  Jared McElroy (Clinician)

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Unknown

Map



Tantasqua Show Choir Spectacular 2019



 Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups in order of performance

 Sound Impressions

 Lowell High School
7:15 PM 

 VIBE

 Daniel Hand High School
8:00 PM 


 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 Vocal Motion

 Windsor Locks High School
4:00 PM 

 Impressions

 Bartlett High School
4:30 PM 

 Pop Vox

 Everett High School
5:00 PM 

 First Edition

 Scranton High School
6:45 PM 


 Single-Gender Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Testostertones

 Shepherd Hill Regional High School
1:00 PM 

 Glitter & Gold

 Scranton High School
1:30 PM 

 Soundsations

 Lowell High School
2:00 PM 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 New Attitude

 Webster Middle School
10:00 AM 

 Blue Flame

 Randolph Community Middle School
10:30 AM 

 Prestige

 Dudley Middle School
11:00 AM 

 Power Company

 Windsor Locks Middle School
11:30 AM 


  Attending This Event: displaying 7 of 8 members (view all)  


idmjedi




epmorri




Brunhisalvant




syddavey




Hannahkidwell




Cmanmurr




rebeccahal...



You must be logged in to post comments

3 comments • Sort by



sam. Friday at 4:46 PM
Post #3
+1
Schedule -
Morning showcase (Single-Gender and Middle School)
9:30 - Tantasqua "Maestros" **Exhibition
10:00 - Webster Middle "New Attitude"
10:30 - Randolph Middle "Blue Flame"
11:00 - Dudley Middle "Prestige"
11:30 - Windsor Locks "Power Company"
12:00-1:00 **BREAK**
1:00 - Shepherd Hill "TTones"
1:30 - Scarnton "Glitter & Gold"
2:00 - Lowell "Soundsations"
2:30 - Tantasqua "Radiance" **Exhibition
3:00 - 4:00 **AWARDS**

Evening Showcase (Small and Large Mixed)
4:00 - Windsor Locks "Vocal Motion"
4:30 - Bartlett "Impressions"
5:00 - Everett "Pop Vox"
5:30-6:45 **BREAK**
6:45 - Scranton "First Edition"
7:15 - Lowell "Sound Impressions"
8:00 - Daniel Hand "VIBE"
8:30 - Tantasqua "Encore" **Exhibition
9:00 - **AWARDS**

Judges -
Heath Gemar
Jeremy Alfera
Lexi Robson

Clinicians -
Nick Pryor
Jared McElroy




idmjedi on Dec 12, 2018, 1:31 AM
Post #2
+1
Windsor Locks Power Company will also be coming!



sam. on Dec 10, 2018, 5:53 PM (Edited by sam.)
Post #1
 
ATTENDING (Not sure of how the divisions will be broken up)

Single-Gender:
Lowell "Soundsations"
Scranton "Glitter and Gold"
Shepherd Hill "T-Tones"
Tantasqua "Radiance" (Host)

Middle School:
Bartlett "New Attitude"
Dudley "Prestige"
Randolph "Blue Flame"
Tantasqua "Maestros" (Host)

Small Mixed:
Everett "Pop Vox"
Windsor Locks "Vocal Motion"
Scranton "First Edition"
Bartlett "Impressions"

Large Mixed:
Daniel Hand "VIBE"
Lowell "Sound Impressions"
Tantasqua "Encore!" (Host)







Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.