Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > Piqua Show Choir Invitational 2019


Event Info


January 19th, 2019

Venue Info

Piqua High School
Hartzell Center For The Performing Arts
1 Indian Trail
Piqua, OH 45356

Phone: (937) 773-6314

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  11 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Piqua "The Company"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Unknown

Map



Piqua Show Choir Invitational 2019



 Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups in order of performance

 Show Cards

 Colerain High School
11:00 AM 

 Revolution

 Olentangy Orange High School
11:30 AM 

 Touch of Class

 Grove City High School
2:00 PM 

 Encore Entertainment Company

 Medina High School
2:30 PM 

 Music in Motion

 Solon High School
4:30 PM 


 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 General Admission

 Winfield High School
12:00 PM 

 Prominent Rendition

 Teays Valley High School
3:30 PM 

 Music Express

 Garfield Heights High School
4:00 PM 


 Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups in order of performance

 Northern Stars

 Sheridan High School
9:30 AM 

 Center Stage

 Milton-Union High School
1:30 PM 

 St. C Singers

 St. Clairsville High School
3:00 PM 


 Womens Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Class Act

 Grove City High School
10:00 AM 

 Glamorous Edition

 Teays Valley High School
10:30 AM 


  Attending This Event: displaying 7 of 13 members (view all)  


CompanyFan




tavonce




KendraJones




JBarski7




madisonmcd123




Ravensaraa




Xxfrost42



You must be logged in to post comments

8 comments • Sort by



Kadepiper Monday at 1:00 PM (Edited by Kadepiper)
Post #8
 
Predictions:
GC: Solon ”Music in Motion” (BV,BC)
1RU: Grove City ”Touch of Class”
2RU: Medina ”Encore” (BB)
3RU: Colerain ”Show Cards”
4RU: Garfield Heights ”Music Express”
5RU: Teays Valley ”Prominent Rendition”




EthanL Monday at 3:49 AM
Post #7
 
Predictions!!
GC- Solon "Music in Motion" (BV) (BC)
1RU- Medina "Encore"
2RU- Grove City "Touch of Class" (BB)
3RU- Garfield "Music Express"
4RU- Colerain "Show Cards"
5RU- St. Clairesville "St. C Singers"




RobBurdette Sunday at 2:44 PM
Post #6
 
Will there be a live stream?

T

Thee_b_c on Dec 26, 2018, 2:15 AM
Post #5
 
Predictions
GC: Solon(Sweep)
1RU:Medina
2RU: Grove City
3RU: St Clarisville
4RU: Garfield
5RU: Teays Valley
I think honestly 3RU-5RU is a toss up who really brings their
“A” game but I know everyone is gonna kick butt!


S

southernshowboy on Dec 24, 2018, 7:56 PM
Post #4
 
Prediction:
GC: Solon (Sweep)
1RU: Medina
2RU: Grove City
3RU: Garfield Heights
4RU: St. Clairsville
5RU: Teays Valley




JubbyAdams on Dec 21, 2018, 4:12 AM
Post #3
 
Predictions:

GC: Solon (Sweep)
1RU: Medina
2RU: Grove City
3RU: Garfield Heights
4RU: Colerain
5RU: St. Clairesville


C

Camrock on Dec 19, 2018, 12:31 AM
Post #2
+1
Predictions:
GC: Solon (Sweep)
1RU: Grove City
2RU: Medina
3RU: Garfield Heights
4RU: St. Clairesville
5RU: Colerain

Thanks Jeff!




Jeff. on Dec 19, 2018, 12:02 AM
Post #1
 
Schedule is posted.

5:00 pm - Preliminary Awards
7:05 pm - Finals #1
7:35 pm - Finals #2
8:05 pm - Finals #3
8:35 pm - Finals #4
9:05 pm - Finals #5
9:35 pm - Finals #6
10:05 pm - Piqua "The Company" (exhibition)
10:30 pm - Final Awards







Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.