Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 > Seneca Stars Over Seneca 2018


Event Info


November 10th, 2018

Venue Info

Seneca High School
1110 Neosho St.
Seneca, MO 64685

Phone: (417) 776-3926

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  7 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups
  3 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Seneca "Jive Tribe"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Unknown

Map



Seneca Stars Over Seneca 2018



 Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Soundsational Singers
 Nevada High School
First Place 
Best Choreography 

 Singers
 Webb City High School
Second Place 


 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Vocal Motion
 Mt. Vernon High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Female Solo/Performer (Kassidy Anderson) 

 Vocal Fusion
 Nevada High School
Second Place 

 Patriot Singers
 East Newton High School
Third Place 

 Sound Collage
 El Dorado Springs High School
4th Place 

 Velocity
 Mt. Vernon High School
5th Place 


 Womens Division
 

Groups

 Treble Effects
 Nevada High School
First Place 
Best Band 

 Bella VocĂ©
 Webb City High School
Second Place 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Euphonics
 Webb City Junior High School
First Place 

 Polyphonics
 Webb City Junior High School
Second Place 

 Future Sounds
 Nevada Middle School
Third Place 
Best Male Solo/Performer (Ethan Young) 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 1 of 1 members  


ZacharyPettit



You must be logged in to post comments

5 comments • Sort by



ZacharyPettit on Nov 12, 2018, 2:27 AM
Post #5
 
No finals, so by overall points the top six would be as follows:

1. Nevada Soundsational Singers
2. Nevada Treble Effects
3. Mt. Vernon Vocal Motion
4. Nevada Vocal Fusion
5. Webb City Bella Voce
6. Webb City Singers




ZacharyPettit on Nov 12, 2018, 2:23 AM
Post #4
+1
JH/MS
1. Webb City Euphonics
2. Webb City Polyphonics
3. Nevada Future Sounds

Single-Gender
1. Nevada Treble Effects
2. Webb City Bella Voce

2A/3A
1. Mt. Vernon Vocal Motion
2. Nevada Vocal Fusion
3. East Newton Patriot Singers
4. Eldorado Springs Sound Collage
5. Mt. Vernon Velocity
(The smallest two classes were combined)

4A
1. Nevada Soundsational Singers
2. Webb City Singers

Best Male Solo/Performer - Ethan Young (Nevada Future Sounds)
Best Female Solo/Performer - Kassidy Anderson (Mt. Vernon Vocal Motion)
BV - Mt. Vernon Vocal Motion
BC - Nevada Soundsational Singers
BB - Nevada Treble Effects


P

petersings26 on Nov 11, 2018, 6:47 AM
Post #3
 
Any results for this?



ZacharyPettit on Nov 5, 2018, 1:36 AM
Post #2
+1
8:30 Webb City "Euphonics" (Middle School/Junior High)
9:00 Seneca "Choir Company" (Exhibition)
9:30 Nevada "Future Sounds" (Middle School/Junior High)
10:00 Webb City "Polyphonics" (Middle School/Junior High)

10:45 Nevada "Treble Effects" (Single-Gender)
11:15 Webb City "Bella Voce" (Single-Gender)
11:45 Mt. Vernon "Velocity" (2A)
12:15 El Dorado Springs "Sound Collage" (3A)

1:45 East Newton "Patriot Singers" (3A)
2:15 Nevada "Vocal Fusion" (3A)
2:45 Mt. Vernon "Vocal Motion" (3A)
3:15 Webb City "Webb City Singers" (4A)
3:45 Nevada "Soundsational Singers" (4A)
4:15 Seneca Jive Tribe (Exhibition)




alexanderhall on Nov 3, 2018, 9:39 PM
Post #1
 
Hey! Anyone have a schedule for this comp?






Sponsored






©2002-2018 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.