Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > Onalaska Show Choir Classic 2019


Event Info


January 11th-12th, 2019

Venue Info

Onalaska High School
700 Hilltopper Place
Onalaska, WI 54650

Phone: 608-783-4561

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  15 Mixed Groups
  6 Womens Groups
  9 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Onalaska "Hilltoppers"
  Onalaska "Express"
  Onalaska "Top O' The Middle"
  Onalaska "In The Middle"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices:

Friday
$8 Adult
$5 Student/Senior

Saturday
$10 Adult Prelim
$10 Adult Finals
$15 Adult All Day
$5 Student/Senior Prelim
$5 Student/Senior Finals
$10 Student/Senior All Day

Event Website: Click Here

Map



Onalaska Show Choir Classic 2019




 Womens Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Vivace

 West Salem High School
8:00 AM 

 Classy Ladies

 Logan High School
8:25 AM 

 Midwest Magic

 Holmen High School
8:50 AM 

 Octave Above

 Milton High School
9:15 AM 

 Simply Irresistible

 Westside High School
9:40 AM 

 Divaz

 Hastings High School
10:05 AM 



 Prep Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Upstage Adrenaline

 Sparta High School
10:40 AM 

 Revolution

 Milton High School
11:05 AM 

 The Current

 Waconia High School
11:30 AM 

 Upstage Revolution

 Hastings High School
11:55 AM 


  Attending This Event: displaying 7 of 33 members (view all)  


dylanthoren




Gracelarson




hutava21




sadiegurl




Hairyguy2020




ShelbyClare




AddieSteve...



You must be logged in to post comments

16 comments • Sort by



willieboi2000 9 hours ago
Post #16
 
Predictions:
GC - ATSC (BC)
1st ru - Bemidji (BB)
2nd ru - Hastings (BV)
3rd ru - Waconia
4th ru - Holmen
5th ru - Milton/Logan




chance_watters Sunday at 5:54 PM
Post #15
+2
Predictions:

GC: ATSC
1RU: Bemidji
2RU: Hastings
3RU: Waconia
4RU: Holmen/Milton/Logan
5RU: Holmen/Milton/Logan


T

tylbanark Saturday at 4:36 PM
Post #14
 
Early Predictions
GC: Westside (BC/BB)
1RU: Hastings (BV)
2RU: Bemidji
3RU: Waconia
4RU: Holmen
5RU: Logan


T

TLeighton19 Thursday at 2:44 PM
Post #13
 
Early Predictions

Prep Division:
1st Place: Hastings Upstage Revolution
2nd Place: Sparta Upstage Adrenaline
3rd: Waconia The Current

Women's Division:
GC: Holmen Midwest Magic
1st RU: Milton Octave Above
2nd RU: Hastings Divaz

Mixed Division:
GC: Bemidji Vocalmotive
1 RU: Westside ATSC
2RU: Hastings Riverside Company
3RU: Waconia Power Company
4RU: Holmen Midwest Express
5RU: Milton Choralation




sadiegurl on Dec 10, 2018, 8:18 PM
Post #12
 
1st: BEMIDJI VOCALMOTIVE (BC, BB)
2nd: ATSC (BV)
3rd: Hastings/WOCOPOCO
4th: See Above
5th: Holmen, Milton, Neenah, or De Pere
6th: See above




haleyk432 on Dec 3, 2018, 2:53 AM
Post #11
 
Predictions;
GC-Westside
1RU-Waconia
2RU-Bedmiji
3RU-Holmen
4RU-Hastings/De Pere
5RU-Hastings/De Pere




James Mankle on Dec 2, 2018, 2:11 AM (Edited by James Mankle)
Post #10
 
Predictions
GC: WESTSIDE
1RU: BEDMIJI
2RU: WACONIA
3RU: HASTINGS
4RU: HOLMEN
5RU: MILTON


S

SCAficionado on Dec 1, 2018, 10:29 PM
Post #9
+3
Predictions...
GC- ATSC
1ru- Bemidji/Hastings
2ru- Bemidji/Hastings
3ru- Waconia
4ru- Holmen/Logan
5ru- Holmen/Logan


J

jamesjohnson2002 on Nov 27, 2018, 9:30 PM
Post #8
+2
Blind Predictions:
GC: Vocalmotive (BV)
1RU: ATSC (BC)
2RU: Power Company
3RU: Riverside Company
4RU: Midwest Express
5RU: Jam Session/The Class Act
*I can see a switch between the two Minnesota groups (Riverside/Power)
**I think it'll be really close between Jam Session and Class Act (Choralation too) but based on Brodhead/Holmen GOTS I feel Jam Session has a GOOD shot, but I won't rule out Logan.




Matty ICE on Nov 8, 2018, 11:20 PM
Post #7
 
Blind Predictions
GC- Bemidji
BV- ATSC
BC- Bemidji
1 RU- ATSC
2 RU- Waconia
3 RU- Hastings
4 RU- Holmen
5 RU- Milton




ThomasL on Oct 25, 2018, 2:23 PM
Post #6
 
Blind Predictions
GC- Bemidji BV, BB
1RU- ATSC BC
2RU- Hastings
3RU- Waconia
4RU- Holmen
5RU- De Pere




EthanL on Oct 22, 2018, 2:21 PM
Post #5
 
Blind Predictions
GC- Bemidji
1RU- ATSC
2RU- Hastings
3RU- Holmen
4RU- De Pere
5RU- Waconia


D

dylanthoren on Oct 22, 2018, 2:01 PM (Edited by dylanthoren)
Post #4
+1
PREDICTIONS:
GC: ATSC
1RU: Bemidji
2RU: Hastings
3RU: Waconia
4RU: Holmen/Logan
5RU: Logan/Holmen

*I'll update these after I see the groups live at the comp




LEVIMagnu on Oct 19, 2018, 6:05 PM
Post #3
+6
DAY 1
Onalaska Middle "In the Middle" - 5:10
Longfellow Middle"Junction" - 5:30
Holmen Middle "Midwest Connection" - 5:50
Cashton Middle "Ridge Top Singers" - 6:10
West Salem Middle "Crescendo" - 6:30
Logan Middle "Touch of Class" - 6:50
Lincoln Middle "9th Street Connection" - 7:10
Sauk Prairie Middle "Soaring Sound" 7:30
Onalaska Middle "Top O' the Middle" - 7:50

DAY 2
West Salem "Vivace" - 8:00 AM
Logan "Classy Ladies" - 8:25
Holmen "Midwest Magic" - 8:50
Milton "Octave Above" - 9:15
Omaha Westside "Simply Irresistible" - 9:40
Hastings "Divaz" - 10:05
BREAK
Sparta "Upstage Revolution" - 10:40
Milton "Revolution" - 11:05
Waconia "The Current" - 11:30
Hastings "Upstage Revolution" - 11:55
BREAK
West Salem "Salem Singsations" - 1:00
Chippewa Falls "Chi-hi Harmonics" - 1:25
De Pere "Jam Session" - 1:50
Neenah "Vintage 2019" - 2:15
Milton "Choralation" - 2:40
Waconia "Power Company" - 3:05
BREAK
Logan "The Class Act" - 3:40
Omaha Westside "The Amazing Technicolor Show Choir" - 4:05
Holmen "Midwest Express" - 4:30
Hastings "Riverside Company" - 4:55
Bemidji "Vocalmotive" - 5:20
ONALASKA EXHIBITION
DAYTIME AWARDS-6:10
BREAK
Finalist 1 - 7:40
2 - 8:05
3 - 8:30
4 - 8:55
5 - 9:20
6 - 9:45
ONALASKA EXHIBITION
FINAL AWARDS - 10:30




LEVIMagnu on Aug 17, 2018, 5:49 AM
Post #1
+1
This comp is looking even more stacked than usual!
So far I'm pretty sure of...
Logan
Milton
De Pere
Holmen
Waconia
Chippewa Falls
And we can probably count on Bemidji and Hastings being there as well
Anyone know of any other groups?



T

tunderwoodC3 on Aug 21, 2018, 2:10 AM
Post #2
+2
Looks like Omaha Westside’s ATSC and Simply Irresistible will be coming to this comp






Sponsored






©2002-2018 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.