Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > Papillion-La Vista South Titan Classic 2019


Event Info


January 11th-12th, 2019

Venue Info

Papillion-La Vista South High School
10799 Highway 370
Papillion, NE 68046

Phone: (402) 829-4600

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  9 Mixed Groups
  4 Womens Groups
  2 Mens Groups
  7 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Papillion-La Vista South "Titanium"
  Papillion-La Vista South "Titan Express"
  Papillion-La Vista South "Titan Radiance"

Judges:

  Kyle Barker
  Tori Burns
  Meaghan Carroll
  Scott Thorne
  Jarad Voss

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Click Here

Map



Papillion-La Vista South Titan Classic 2019


View Members

 1 Pages 
1

Listing 11 of 11 members


  Attending This Event (11)


mrp



Drew Firkins



James Mankle



ainfante253



liveded24



abjorneberg



kgrayTi



mckaykay530



sammysalsa...



QuinNorrisJr



MaxiieBoy


Go back to event overview


You must be logged in to post comments

6 comments • Sort by

S

SCAficionado Tuesday at 3:07 PM
Post #6
+2
Predictions...
GC- Sioux City East (BV BC BB)
1ru- Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2ru- Elkhorn
3ru- O'Gorman
4ru- GINW
5ru- Omaha South


T

tylbanark Tuesday at 3:03 AM
Post #5
 
Early Predictions
GC: Sioux Falls Roosevelt (BV/BC)
1RU: Sioux City East (BB)
2RU: Grand Island Northwest
3RU: Omaha South
4RU: Eklhorn
5RU: O'Gorman




hales on Dec 5, 2018, 5:06 PM
Post #4
+2
Judges are Kyle Barker, Tori Burns, Meg Carroll, Scott Thorne, Jarad Voss.



hales on Dec 4, 2018, 10:06 PM
Post #1
+2
Initial Schedule...

FRIDAY, January 11 (all M/S)
6:00- St. Columbkille "CruSingers"
6:25- Liberty "Flight"
6:50- Lewis Central "Titan Force"
7:15- Beadle "Encore"

7:50- La Vista "High Adrenaline"
8:15- Logan Fontenelle "Perfect Harmony"
8:40- Papillion "Reflections"

SATURDAY, January 12
8:25- Elkhorn "Nexus" (S/G)
8:50- Mercy "The Treblemakers" (S/G)
9:15- Marian "Momentum" (S/G)

9:50- Sioux City East "New Sound" (Prep)
10:15- Grand Island NW "The Doods" (S/G)
10:40- SF Roosevelt "Capitol Harmony" (S/G)
11:05- Elkhorn "Exhilaration" (S/G)

12:30- Hastings "Uncaged Onstage" (open)
12:55- Council Bluffs Lincoln "Lincoln Volume" (open)
1:20- Grand Island NW "14 Karat Gold" (open)
1:45- Omaha South "The Ambassadors" (open)

2:20- O'Gorman "Ovation!" (open)
2:45- SF Roosevelt "Executive Suite" (open)
3:10- Elkhorn "Excel" (open)
3:35- Sioux City East "The Headliners" (open)

Finals begin at 6:25





Jeff. on Dec 4, 2018, 10:55 PM (Edited by Jeff.)
Post #2
+1
Thanks for sharing the schedule. Can anyone help me out with Elkhorn "Nexus" and Elkhorn "Exhilaration"? I know one is a women's show choir and the other is a men's show choir, but I haven't yet seen which name is associated with which choir.




hales on Dec 5, 2018, 4:30 PM
Post #3
+1
Nexus is male; Exhilaration is female.






Sponsored






©2002-2018 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.