Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > Papillion-La Vista South Titan Classic 2019


Event Info


January 11th-12th, 2019

Venue Info

Papillion-La Vista South High School
10799 Highway 370
Papillion, NE 68046

Phone: (402) 829-4600

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  9 Mixed Groups
  4 Womens Groups
  2 Mens Groups
  7 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Papillion-La Vista South "Titanium"
  Papillion-La Vista South "Titan Express"
  Papillion-La Vista South "Titan Radiance"

Judges:

  Kyle Barker
  Tori Burns
  Meaghan Carroll
  Scott Thorne
  Jarad Voss

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Click Here

Map



Papillion-La Vista South Titan Classic 2019




 Single-Gender Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Nexus

 Elkhorn High School
8:25 AM 

 Treblemakers

 Mercy High School
8:50 AM 

 Momentum

 Marian High School
9:15 AM 

 The Doods

 Grand Island Northwest High School
10:15 AM 

 Capitol Harmony

 Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
10:40 AM 

 Exhilaration

 Elkhorn High School
11:05 AM 



 Prep Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 New Sound

 Sioux City East High School
9:50 AM 


  Attending This Event: displaying 7 of 11 members (view all)  


mckaykay530




Drew Firkins




MaxiieBoy




QuinNorrisJr




sammysalsa...




abjorneberg




mrp



You must be logged in to post comments

6 comments • Sort by

S

SCAficionado Tuesday at 3:07 PM
Post #6
+2
Predictions...
GC- Sioux City East (BV BC BB)
1ru- Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2ru- Elkhorn
3ru- O'Gorman
4ru- GINW
5ru- Omaha South


T

tylbanark Tuesday at 3:03 AM
Post #5
 
Early Predictions
GC: Sioux Falls Roosevelt (BV/BC)
1RU: Sioux City East (BB)
2RU: Grand Island Northwest
3RU: Omaha South
4RU: Eklhorn
5RU: O'Gorman




hales on Dec 5, 2018, 5:06 PM
Post #4
+2
Judges are Kyle Barker, Tori Burns, Meg Carroll, Scott Thorne, Jarad Voss.



hales on Dec 4, 2018, 10:06 PM
Post #1
+2
Initial Schedule...

FRIDAY, January 11 (all M/S)
6:00- St. Columbkille "CruSingers"
6:25- Liberty "Flight"
6:50- Lewis Central "Titan Force"
7:15- Beadle "Encore"

7:50- La Vista "High Adrenaline"
8:15- Logan Fontenelle "Perfect Harmony"
8:40- Papillion "Reflections"

SATURDAY, January 12
8:25- Elkhorn "Nexus" (S/G)
8:50- Mercy "The Treblemakers" (S/G)
9:15- Marian "Momentum" (S/G)

9:50- Sioux City East "New Sound" (Prep)
10:15- Grand Island NW "The Doods" (S/G)
10:40- SF Roosevelt "Capitol Harmony" (S/G)
11:05- Elkhorn "Exhilaration" (S/G)

12:30- Hastings "Uncaged Onstage" (open)
12:55- Council Bluffs Lincoln "Lincoln Volume" (open)
1:20- Grand Island NW "14 Karat Gold" (open)
1:45- Omaha South "The Ambassadors" (open)

2:20- O'Gorman "Ovation!" (open)
2:45- SF Roosevelt "Executive Suite" (open)
3:10- Elkhorn "Excel" (open)
3:35- Sioux City East "The Headliners" (open)

Finals begin at 6:25





Jeff. on Dec 4, 2018, 10:55 PM (Edited by Jeff.)
Post #2
+1
Thanks for sharing the schedule. Can anyone help me out with Elkhorn "Nexus" and Elkhorn "Exhilaration"? I know one is a women's show choir and the other is a men's show choir, but I haven't yet seen which name is associated with which choir.




hales on Dec 5, 2018, 4:30 PM
Post #3
+1
Nexus is male; Exhilaration is female.






Sponsored






©2002-2018 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.