Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > Lincoln East Spartan Spectacular 2019


Event Info


January 26th, 2019

Venue Info

Lincoln East High School
Auditorium
1000 S. 70th Street
Lincoln, NE 68510

Phone: (402) 436-1302

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  11 Mixed Groups
  4 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups

Hosts:

  Lincoln East "Express"
  Lincoln East "Elegance"
  Lincoln East "Elevation"

Judges:

  Shane Coe (Scoring/Finals)
  Molly Gonring (Scoring/Finals)
  Lexi Robson (Scoring/Finals)
  Ryan Person (Critique/Finals)
  Lin Warren (Critique/Finals)

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Lincoln East Spartan Spectacular 2019









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Finals
 

Groups

 Resonance
 Lincoln Southwest High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 

 Excel
 Elkhorn High School
First Runner Up 

 Tiger Rhythm
 Broken Arrow High School
Second Runner Up 

 Free Spirit
 Papillion-La Vista High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist (Grace Khayati) 

 Gold
 Norris High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (Harrison Boe) 

 New Creation
 Marion High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Womens Division
 

Groups

 Tiger Mystique
 Broken Arrow High School
First Place 

 Exhilaration
 Elkhorn High School
Second Place 

 Titanaires

 Norris High School
No Placement 

 Heart and Soul

 Papillion-La Vista High School
No Placement 


 Prep Division
 

Groups

 Ambience
 Lincoln Southwest High School
First Place 

 Nexus
 Elkhorn High School
Second Place 

 68th Street Singers
 Norris High School
Third Place 

 Revelation

 Marion High School
No Placement 

 In Motion

 Papillion-La Vista High School
No Placement 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 32 members (view all)  



abel.u1





deutschadam1





taylorrobb





peytonelis...1





yankee961





BrettEpperson1



You must be logged in to post comments

14 comments • Sort by

N

nbjorman on Jan 27, 2019, 5:51 AM
Post #14
+2
Southwest also won Best Band

H

Hwelsh on Jan 27, 2019, 5:40 AM
Post #13
+1
Papio’s Best female soloist - Grace Khayati



Häakon on Jan 27, 2019, 4:23 AM
Post #12
+1
Final results posted.



yankee96 on Jan 26, 2019, 11:47 PM
Post #10
+1
Finals not in performance order:
Norris
Marion
LSW
Papio
Elkhorn
Broken Arrow

Tier 1:
1: LSW
2.: Elkhorn
3: Broken Arrow

Tier 2:
1: Norris
2: Marian

Prep:
1: LSW
2: Elkhorn
3: Norris

Women:
1: Broken Arrow
2: Elkhorn

BFS: Papio
BMS: Norris Harrison Boe



N

nc on Jan 27, 2019, 12:02 AM
Post #11
+2
Performance Order:
6:55pm New Creation
7:20pm Free Spirit
7:45pm Tiger Rhythm
8:10pm Excel
8:35pm Resonance
9:25pm Gold


M

MikePatestas on Jan 26, 2019, 5:01 PM (Edited by MikePatestas)
Post #9
 
Predictions:
GC: LSW (BB, BC)
1RU: Broken Arrow (BV)
2RU: Free Spirit
3RU: Norris
4RU: Excel
5RU: Marion




BrettEpperson on Jan 24, 2019, 12:40 AM
Post #8
+1
Daytime Scoring Judges:
Shane Coe, Molly Gonring, Lexi Robson
Daytime Critique Judges:
Ryan Person & Lin Warren

All score evening finals


M

maddieridder22 on Jan 21, 2019, 7:17 PM
Post #7
+5
Unbiased prediction:
GC: LSW (BB, BC)
1RU: Broken Arrow (BV)
2RU: Free Spirit
3RU: Norris/Excel
4RU: Norris/Excel
5RU: Marion


D

dylanthoren on Jan 21, 2019, 6:23 PM
Post #6
+1
Predictions:
GC: LSW (BC, BB)
1RU: Broken Arrow (BV)
2RU: Elkhorn
3RU: Marion
4RU: Papio
5RU: Norris




cortezclark on Jan 21, 2019, 6:45 AM
Post #5
 
Just for fun good luck to everyone competing!
GC: Broken Arrow (Sweep)
1RU: Lincoln
2RU: Free Spirit
3RU: Excel
4RU: Uncaged On Stage
5RU: Tiger Mystique


S

SCAficionado on Jan 19, 2019, 1:50 AM
Post #4
+2
Predictions...
GC- Broken Arrow (BV BC BB)
1ru- LSW
2ru- Elkhorn
3ru- Papio
4ru- Marion
5ru- Norris/BA Women


T

tylbanark on Jan 18, 2019, 4:10 PM
Post #3
+2
Predictions
GC: Broken Arrow (BV/BC/BB)
1RU: Lincoln Southwest
2RU: Papillion-La Vista
3RU: Elkhorn
4RU: Marion
5RU: Norris




osvaldopvOZ15 on Jan 15, 2019, 12:07 AM
Post #2
 
Predictions:
GC: Broken Arrow "Tiger Rhythm"
1RU: Lincoln Southwest "Resonance"
2RU: Elkhorn "Excel"
3RU: Papillion-La Vista "Free Spirit"
4RU: Norris "Gold"
5RU: Marion "New Creation"


J

jdyrland on Jan 14, 2019, 4:47 PM
Post #1
+2
Schedule 2019:

Performance - School "Group"

8:00 am - Lincoln East "Elevation" (Exhibition)
8:25 am - Marion (IA) "Revelation" (Prep)
8:50 am - Elkhorn "NExus" (Prep)
9:25 am - Papillion LaVista "In Motion" (Prep)
9:50 am - Norris "68th Street Singers" (Prep)
10:15 am - Lincoln Southwest "Ambience" (Prep)
10:50 am - Broken Arrow "Tiger Mystique" (Women)
11:15 am - Norris "Titanaires" (Women)
11:40 am - Elkhorn "Exhilaration" (Women)
12:05 pm - Papillion LaVista "Heart and Soul" (Women)
1:30 pm - Marion (IA) "New Creation" (A)
1:55 pm - Norris "Gold" (A)
2:30 pm - Hastings "Uncaged on Stage" (AA)
2:55 pm - Broken Arrow "Tiger Rhythm" (AA)
3:20 pm - Papillion LaVista "Free Spirit" (AA)
3:55 pm - Elkhorn "Excel" (AA)
4:20 pm - Lincoln Southwest "Resonance" (AA)
4:45 pm - Lincoln East "Elegance" (Exhibition)
6:55 pm - Finalist #1
7:20 pm - Finalist #2
7:45 pm - Finalist #3
8:10 pm - Finalist #4
8:35 pm - Finalist #5
9:00 pm - Finalist #6
9:25 pm - Lincoln East "Express" (Exhibition)







Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.