Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > Bettendorf Rhythm on the Riverbend 2019


Event Info


February 2nd, 2019

Venue Info

Bettendorf High School
Performing Arts Center
3333 18th St.
Bettendorf, IA 52722

Phone: (563) 332-7001

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  6 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Bettendorf "Surround Sound"
  Bettendorf "Audio Intensity"
  Bettendorf "Reverberation"

Judges:

  Ann Berry
  Jim Berry
  Garrett Breeze
  Brent Peterson
  Melissa Eklund
  Kyle DeFauw

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Bettendorf Rhythm on the Riverbend 2019









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Finals
 

Groups

 The Class Act
 Logan High School
Grand Champion 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
People's Choice 

 River City Rhythm
 Muscatine High School
First Runner Up 
Best Vocals 
Best Crew 
Best Costumes 
Best Female Soloist (McKenzie Lorfgren) 

 Northside Establishment
 Davenport North High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (Devonte Westley) 

 Storm
 Liberty High School
3rd Runner Up 

 West Connection
 Davenport West High School
4th Runner Up 

 This Just In!
 Davenport West High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Prep Division
 

Groups

 This Just In!
 Davenport West High School
First Place 

 Encore!
 Muscatine High School
Second Place 

 Center Stage
 Davenport North High School
Third Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 18 members (view all)  



ngonyosc1





Rynestone1





vxion7981





aande7211





kaoongt_ayy





mariahrchap1



You must be logged in to post comments

19 comments • Sort by

D

dylanthoren on Feb 3, 2019, 3:39 AM (Edited by dylanthoren)
Post #19
+5
Results
5RU: Davenport West prep
4RU: Dav West Varsity
3RU: Liberty
2RU: Dav North
1RU: Muscatine (BV)
GC: Logan (BC, BB)




JustYourEveryDaySonO on Feb 2, 2019, 11:45 PM
Post #18
+1
Order of Performance During Finals
First: Davenport West Prep
Second: Davenport West
Third: Liberty
Fourth: Davenport North
Fifth: Muscatine
Sixth: Logan




JustYourEveryDaySonO on Feb 2, 2019, 10:26 PM
Post #17
+2
Daytime Awards
Prep
GC: This Just In
1RU: Encore
2RU: Center Stage
Tier 2
1: Logan Class Act
Tier 1
1: Muscatine
2: Davenport North High School
3: Storm
4: West Connections
Best Crew Muscatine
Best Band The Class Act
Best Male Soloist Davenport North Devonte Westley
Best Female Soloist Muscatine McKenzie Lorfgren
People Choice The Class Act
Best Custumes Muscatine
Finals Not in order
Storm
The Class Act
Davenport North
Davenport West Prep
Davenport West
Muscatine




JustYourEveryDaySonO on Feb 2, 2019, 3:23 PM
Post #16
+1
Judges
Ann Berry
Jim Berry
Garrett Breeze
Brent Peterson
Melissa Eklund
Kyle Defauw




willsome429 on Feb 1, 2019, 2:05 PM
Post #15
+1
Predictions:
GC: Logan
1RU: Muscatine
2RU: Davenport North
3RU: LIberty
4RU: Davenport West
5RU: Davenport West Prep




LEVIMagnu on Feb 1, 2019, 4:13 AM
Post #14
+2
Class Act is in the "3A" tier and the other 4 varsity groups are in the "4A" tier. Just figured I would say that now, so it's easier to input preliminary results come Saturday.



Matty ICE on Jan 30, 2019, 7:09 AM
Post #13
+1
Predictions:
GC: Logan BC
1RU: Muscatine BV
2RU: Liberty BB
3RU: Davenport North
4RU: Davenport West
5RU: Davenport West Prep




Cameronpopout on Jan 29, 2019, 2:15 AM (Edited by Cameronpopout)
Post #12
+1
Predictions:
GC: Logan BV,BC
1RU: Muscatine
2RU: Liberty
3RU: Davenport West
4RU: Davenport North
5RU: Davenport West Prep




wiryconman456 on Jan 28, 2019, 8:29 PM
Post #11
 
Predictions:
GC: Muscatine (BV)
1RU: Logan (BC)
2RU: Davenport West (BB)
3RU: Liberty
4RU: Davenport North
5RU: Davenport West Prep


A

Agustin_colon on Jan 28, 2019, 7:40 PM
Post #10
+1
Predictions:
GC: Logan (BV, BC)
1RU: Muscatine/Liberty (BB)
2RU: Liberty (BB)/Muscatine
3RU: Davenport North
4RU: Davenport West
5RU: Davenport West Prep


D

dylanthoren on Jan 28, 2019, 2:28 AM
Post #9
+2
Predictions:
GC: Logan (BV, BC)
1RU: Muscatine
2RU: Liberty
3RU: Davenport North
4RU: Davenport West (BB)
5RU: Davenport West Prep




LEVIMagnu on Jan 28, 2019, 2:21 AM
Post #8
+4
SCHEDULE:
Davenport West "This Just In" - 10:30
Muscatine "Encore" - 11:00
Davenport North "Center Stage" - 11:30
LUNCH BREAK
Logan "The Class Act" - 1:00
Liberty "Storm" - 1:30
Davenport West "West Connection" - 2:00
Muscatine "River City Rhythm" -2:30
Davenport North "Northside Establishment" -3:00
Bettendorf Exhibition
Awards at 4:15

There will be 6 finalists


D

dylanthoren on Jan 13, 2019, 4:13 PM
Post #1
 
I'm curious to see who will all be attending this one. So far it looks like Logan, El Paso-Gridley, Milton....others?




JustYourEveryDaySonO on Jan 17, 2019, 1:35 PM
Post #2
 
I don't think Milton going here because they are listed to compete at Crete-Monee that day.




JustYourEveryDaySonO on Jan 24, 2019, 7:56 PM (Edited by JustYourEveryDaySonO)
Post #3
 
I found out that Muscatine, Davenport North, Liberty, and Davenport West will be coming


A

Agustin_colon on Jan 24, 2019, 8:19 PM
Post #4
 
also Ankeny




JustYourEveryDaySonO on Jan 24, 2019, 11:44 PM
Post #5
 
I don’t think that Ankeny is attending that day


A

Agustin_colon on Jan 27, 2019, 6:42 AM
Post #6
 
Noooo, I was so excited to watch them again


A

andrewj on Jan 28, 2019, 2:00 AM
Post #7
 
El Paso looks like they are at Crete Monee as well






Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.