Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 Season > Chesterton Trojan Classic 2019


Event Info


February 16th, 2019

Venue Info

Chesterton High School
2125 South 11th Street
Chesterton, IN 46304

Phone: (219) 983-3730

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  11 Mixed Groups
  8 Womens Groups
  2 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Chesterton "Sandpipers"
  Chesterton "Drifters"

Judges:

  Jeff Clark (Vocals)

  Mark Myers (Vocals)

  Colleen Timler-Lingenfelter (Vocals)

  Heath Gemar (Visuals)

  Alex Hall (Visuals)

  Shane Coe (Critique)

  Ellie Jordan (Critique)

  Meaghan Carroll (Best Performer)


Ticket Prices:

$10 Prelims
$10 Finals
$15 All Day Pass

Map



Chesterton Trojan Classic 2019









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 Minstrel Magic
 Carroll High School
Grand Champion 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 

 Sound Check
 Waubonsie Valley High School
First Runner Up 
Best Vocals 

 Encores
 Enterprise High School
Second Runner Up 

 First Edition
 Lafayette Jefferson High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Crew 

 Amplitude
 Bloomington Expressive Arts Training (BEAT)
4th Runner Up 

 Keynotes
 Olentangy High School
5th Runner Up 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Amplitude
 Bloomington Expressive Arts Training (BEAT)
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Class Act
 Herscher High School
Second Place 

 Debuteens and Music Men
 Columbus North High School
Third Place 


Womens Division
 

Groups

 Revelation
 Bloomington Expressive Arts Training (BEAT)
First Place 
Best Vocals 

 Esprit
 Enterprise High School
Second Place 
Best Choreography 

 Girls in Heels
 Waubonsie Valley High School
Third Place 

 Select Sound
 Carroll High School
4th Place 
Best Costumes 

 She-Notes
 Olentangy High School
5th Place 

 Legacy
 Batavia High School
6th Place 

 Expressions
 Lafayette Jefferson High School
7th Place 

 North Stars
 Columbus North High School
8th Place 


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Syncopation
 Bloomington Expressive Arts Training (BEAT)
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Thirst Project Ambassadors Cup 

 Class Act
 Woodside/Summit Middle School
Second Place 

 Vocal Revolution
 Noblesville East Middle School
Third Place 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 26 members (view all)  



midevoice4





sarahbridg...1





meganstemm1





gaurika_su...1





kiing.simbah1





izzycopeland



You must be logged in to post comments

24 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2

S

smkc on Feb 4, 2019, 2:58 PM
Post #4
+1
Do you know when the performance schedule will be released and where it will be posted?

S

Sngrkristin23 on Jan 9, 2019, 9:26 PM
Post #3
+2
Single-Gender DIVISION
Batavia Legacy
B.E.A.T. Revelation
Carroll Select Sound
Columbus North North Stars
Enterprise Esprit
Lafayette Jefferson Expressions
Olentangy She-Notes
Waubonsie Valley Girls In Heels

MIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION
B.E.A.T. Syncopation
Noblesville East Vocal Revolution
Woodside Summit Class Act

OPEN DIVISION
B.E.A.T. Amplitude
Columbus North Debuteens and Music Men
Herscher Class Act

VARSITY DIVISION
Batavia Swingsingers
Carroll Minstrel Magic
Enterprise Encores
Fremd Soundscape
Lafayette Jefferson The First Edition
Olentangy Keynotes
Waubonsie Valley Soundcheck


JUDGING PANEL
Jeff Clark - Vocals
Mark Myers - Vocals
Colleen Timler - Vocals
Heath Gemar - Visual
Alex Hall - Visual
Shane Coe - Critique
Ellie Jordan - Critique
Meg Carroll - Outstanding Performer
Sara Schreiner - Solo Competition


R

rc54 on Jan 4, 2019, 5:37 AM
Post #2
 
Coming soon. Groups from Alabama, Ohio, Indiana, Illinois

M

midevoice4 on Jan 4, 2019, 5:04 AM
Post #1
+1
Any word on who's coming to this event?


Prev 1 2





Sponsored






©2002-2021 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.