Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > Bishop Dwenger Summit Show Choir Invitational 2019


Event Info


January 26th, 2019

Venue Info

Bishop Dwenger High School
1300 E. Washington Center Road
Fort Wayne, IN 46825

Phone: (260) 496-4700

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  10 Mixed Groups
  6 Womens Groups
  1 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Bishop Dwenger "Summit Sound"
  Bishop Dwenger "Elegance"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Click Here

Map



Bishop Dwenger Summit Show Choir Invitational 2019



 Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups in order of performance

 Music Warehouse

 Edgewood High School
4:05 PM 

 Minstrels

 Bishop Luers High School
4:35 PM 

 Vocal Infusion

 Anderson High School
5:10 PM 

 Class Royale

 Homestead High School
5:40 PM 


 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 Classic Connection

 DeKalb High School
1:00 PM 

 Knight Vision

 Crestview High School
1:30 PM 

 Encore

 Garrett High School
2:00 PM 

 Symphonic Fusion

 New Haven High School
2:30 PM 

 City Heat

 Columbia City High School
3:05 PM 

 Warrior Ambition

 Woodlan Jr/Sr High School
3:35 PM 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Joyful Noise

 St. Joseph-St. Elizabeth School
8:30 AM 


  Attending This Event: displaying 7 of 13 members (view all)  


jdoubblestein




gavindelag...




adriennetr...




delanielorenz




DPillie




livhastings




emkdell



You must be logged in to post comments

2 comments • Sort by

J

Jazzy Monday at 4:16 PM
Post #2
+4
8:00 AM Bishop Dwenger Exhibition Single-Gender
8:30 AM St. Elizabeth Middle School Middle School
9:00 AM Dekalb High School Single-Gender
9:30 AM Bishop Luers High School Single-Gender
BREAK 10:00 AM AM BREAK 5 min
10:05 AM Anderson High School Single-Gender
10:35 AM Edgewood High School Single-Gender
11:05 AM Columbia City High School Single-Gender
11:35 AM Homestead High School Single-Gender
BREAK 12:05 PM LUNCH BREAK 55 min
1:00 PM Dekalb High School Small Mixed
1:30 PM Crestview High School Small Mixed
2:00 PM Garrett High School Small Mixed
2:30 PM New Haven High School Small Mixed
BREAK 3:00 PM BREAK 5 min
3:05 PM Columbia City High School Small Mixed
3:35 PM Woodlan High School Small Mixed
4:05 PM Edgewood High School Large Mixed
4:35 PM Bishop Luers High School Large Mixed
BREAK 5:05 PM BREAK 5 min
5:10 PM Anderson High School Large Mixed
5:40 PM Homestead High School Large Mixed
6:10 PM Bishop Dwenger High School Exhibition
6:40 PM Awards
DINNER 7:00 PM DINNER 60 MIN
8:00 PM Solo Comp - Grand Champion
8:05 PM Finals 1
8:35 PM Finals 2
9:05 PM Finals 3
9:35 PM Finals 4
10:05 PM Finals 5
10:35 PM Awards




EthanL on Dec 10, 2018, 2:41 PM
Post #1
+2
I think the current attending groups are:
Mixed
Anderson "Vocal Infusion"
Bishop Luers "The Minstrels"
Crestview "Knight Vision"
Dekalb "Classic Connection"
Edgewood "Music Warehouse"
Edgewood "New Edition"
Homestead "Class Royale"
Single-Gender
Anderson "Vocal Elegance"
Bishop Luers "Knight Stars"
Bishop Luers "Reigning Knights"
Edgewood "Sophisticated Ladies"
Homestead "Elite"
*I assume Bishop Luers will be bringing all their choirs like they did last year, but I wouldn't be surprised if they only brought their mixed or just their Single-Gender like they did last year at Northrop. I also wouldn't be surprised to see groups like:
Mixed
Columbia City "City Heat"
Garrett "Encore"
Lakeland "Vocal Motion"
Single-Gender
Columbia City "City Lights"







Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.