Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > El Paso-Gridley Show Choir Showdown 2019


Event Info


February 15th-16th, 2019

Venue Info

El Paso-Gridley High School
600 N. Elm St.
El Paso, IL 61738

Phone: (309) 527-4415

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  11 Mixed Groups
  11 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  El Paso-Gridley "Modulations"
  El Paso-Gridley "Hi Fidelity"
  El Paso-Gridley Junior "Dynamics"
  El Paso-Gridley Junior "Crescendo"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices:

Friday:
$6 - student
$10 - adult

Saturday:
$10 - student
$15 - adult

Whole weekend:
$15 - student
$20 - adult

Map



El Paso-Gridley Show Choir Showdown 2019









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site



 Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Titan Fever
 Glenwood High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Costumes 
Best Opener 
Best Ballad 
Best Closer 
Best Stage Presence 
Best Male Soloist (Ryan Croteau) 

 River City Rhythm
 Muscatine High School
Second Place 
Best Female Soloist 

 Surround Sound
 Bettendorf High School
Third Place 

 Magic
 Manteno High School
4th Place 

 Singers
 Sullivan High School
5th Place 

 Express
 Dwight D. Eisenhower High School
6th Place 
Most Creative Show 


 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Audio Intensity
 Bettendorf High School
First Place 

 Sensations
 Watseka Community High School
Second Place 
Best Crew 

 New Direction
 Hoopeston Area High School
Third Place 

 B*JAZZled
 Burlington High School
4th Place 


 Middle School Mixed Division
 

Groups

 Sound System
 Mt. Zion Junior High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Ballad 

 Singers, Jr.
 Sullivan Middle School
Second Place 

 Vocal Velocity
 Peoria Area Performing Arts Studio
Third Place 
Best Male Soloist (Tyler Weaver) 
Best Female Soloist (Olivia Vicary) 

 Electric Youth
 Edison Middle School
4th Place 

 Fantastic Falcons

 Franklin Middle School
No Placement 

 Music Machine

 Thomas Jefferson Middle School
No Placement 

 Xperience!

 Johns Hill Magnet School
No Placement 

 Charisma

 Caruso/Shepard Middle School
No Placement 

 Grand Paws

 Manteno Middle School
No Placement 

 Redcoats

 North Ridge Middle School
No Placement 


 Middle School Girls Division
 

Groups

 Sound Check
 Mt. Zion Junior High School
First Place 

 Radiant Reds
 North Ridge Middle School
Second Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 16 members (view all)  



adrik1





show.choir...1





Elbellee1





mariahrchap1





SassyCinna...1





libbitjean1



You must be logged in to post comments

25 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2

L

libbitjean on Feb 3, 2019, 11:36 AM
Post #1
 
Sullivan will be here! Who else is attending??




JustYourEveryDaySonO on Feb 3, 2019, 3:58 PM
Post #2
 
I know that Muscatine will be attending




LEVIMagnu on Feb 3, 2019, 5:09 PM
Post #3
 
i believe bettendorf, davenport west and davenport north will all be there. not exactly sure about the last two...


W

write4voices on Feb 3, 2019, 5:38 PM
Post #4
+1
Davenport West is hosting their competition, and Davenport North is attending that competition


M

MAX G. on Feb 6, 2019, 5:34 AM
Post #5
+1
Bettendorf/Eisenhower/Glenwood/Watseka/Hoopeston


Prev 1 2





Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.