Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > West Jones Invitational 2019


Event Info


February 15th-16th, 2019

Venue Info

West Jones High School
254 Springhill Rd.
Laurel, MS 39443

Phone: (601) 729-8144

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  21 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups
  8 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  West Jones "Imagination"
  West Jones "Center Stage"

Judges:

  John Baker
  Connie Galli
  Jessica Lorion
  Anne Chapman
  Alex Arnold (Finals)

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



West Jones Invitational 2019









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site



 Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Soundsations
 Petal High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Show Design 

 Visions
 Grenada High School
First Runner Up 

 Gold Horizons
 Northeast Jones Jr/Sr High School
Second Runner Up 

 Central Attraction
 Pearl River Central High School
3rd Runner Up 
Spirit of Show Choir Director Award (Haley Jones) 

 Reveillon
 Jackson Preparatory School
4th Runner Up 
Best Costumes 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Gold Horizons
 Northeast Jones Jr/Sr High School
First Place 

 Central Attraction
 Pearl River Central High School
Second Place 

 Company
 South Jones Jr/Sr High School
Third Place 

 Legacy
 Sumrall High School
4th Place 


 Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Resonance
 Richland High School
First Place 

 Innergy
 Pisgah Jr/Sr High School
Second Place 

 Showstoppers
 Laurel High School
Third Place 

 Extreme
 Clinton Christian Academy
4th Place 

 New Era
 West Marion Jr/Sr High School
5th Place 

 Orange Sensations
 Wayne County High School
6th Place 

 Tidal Rave
 Picayune Memorial High School
7th Place 


 Womens Division
 

Groups

 Innovations
 Petal High School
First Place 

 Illumination
 Pearl River Central High School
Second Place 


 Middle School Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Spark
 Petal Middle School
First Place 
Best Choreography 
Best Show Design 
Best Costumes 

 Spotlight!
 Oak Grove Middle School
Second Place 
Best Vocals 

 Showtime
 Jackson Academy
Third Place 
Spirit of Show Choir Director Award (Amy Whittenton) 

 Splash
 Tupelo Middle School
4th Place 


 Middle School Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Entertainers
 Grenada Middle School
First Place 

 One Life
 Clinton Christian Academy
Second Place 
Spirit of Show Choir Group Award 

 Tiger Vibe
 Northeast Jones Jr/Sr High School
Third Place 

 Sound Storm
 Biloxi Junior High School
4th Place 

 Insync
 Laurel Middle School
5th Place 

 Impact
 Sumrall Middle School
6th Place 

 Infusion
 South Jones Jr/Sr High School
7th Place 

 Cougar Show Choir
 Northwest Rankin Middle School
8th Place 


 Middle School Division - Tier III
 

 Prodigy
 Pisgah Jr/Sr High School


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 34 members (view all)  



WannabeInA...





klkrox1





Lulubelle9





latham_nance1





reeseanderson1





olivia.essary1



You must be logged in to post comments

41 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2 3



latham_nance on Jan 17, 2019, 4:53 PM
Post #1
+3
Jackson Academy will be attending this event!


Prev 1 2 3





Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.