Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > Jasper Foothills Show Choir Classic 2019


Event Info


February 15th-16th, 2019

Venue Info

Jasper High School
Auditorium
1501 Viking Drive
Jasper, AL 35501

Phone: (205) 221-9277

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  14 Mixed Groups
  6 Womens Groups
  2 Mens Groups
  3 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Jasper "Encore"
  Jasper "Diamonds"

Judges:

  Patricia Wiehe
  Webb Parker
  Libby Hearn
  Darren Dale (Critique/Finals)
  Lora-Jean Jones (Critique)

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Click Here

Map



Jasper Foothills Show Choir Classic 2019




 Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups in order of performance

 Center Stage

 Oak Grove High School
3:30 PM 

 Varsity Singers

 Auburn High School
4:00 PM 

 Attaché

 Clinton High School
4:30 PM 

 Singers

 Oak Mountain High School
5:00 PM 

 Ovations

 Opelika High School
5:30 PM 



 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 Vocal Motion

 Bradley Central High School
7:30 PM 

 Rhapsody In Blue

 Spain Park High School
8:50 AM 

 Out Of The Blue

 Chelsea High School
9:15 AM 

 Signature

 Sylacauga High School
9:40 AM 

 Radica

 Briarwood Christian School
10:05 AM 

 Showstoppers

 Pell City High School
10:30 AM 



 Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups in order of performance

 AristoCats

 Tullahoma High School
8:00 PM 

 Highlights

 Hueytown High School
8:00 AM 

 Sound

 Oxford High School
8:25 AM 



 Womens Division - Tier I
 

Groups in order of performance

 The Muses

 Oak Mountain High School
2:00 PM 

 Elan

 Auburn High School
2:30 PM 

 Synergy

 Tupelo High School
3:00 PM 



 Womens Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 Gold Edition

 Tallassee High School
11:10 AM 

 Men at Twerk

 Auburn High School
11:35 AM 

 Ladies Choice

 Tift County High School
12:00 PM 

 Karis

 Briarwood Christian School
12:25 PM 

 Divas

 Tallassee High School
12:50 PM 



 Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Cadence

 Bumpus Middle School
5:30 PM 

 Revolution

 Berry Middle School
6:00 PM 

 Patriot Singers

 Homewood Middle School
6:30 PM 


  Attending This Event: displaying 7 of 7 members  


syl_signature




jpizel




procat1




jim




GregDillar...




Farlanda




Drewboo8



You must be logged in to post comments

3 comments • Sort by

S

southernshowboy Friday at 5:23 PM (Edited by southernshowboy)
Post #3
+1
Prediction -
GC: Clinton (Sweep)
1RU: Oak Mountain
2RU: Auburn
3RU: Oak Mountain Girls
4RU: Opelika
5RU: Oak Grove or Chelsea




willieboi2000 Wednesday at 9:32 PM
Post #2
 
Predictions:
GC - Clinton (BV,BC)
1st ru - Oak Mountain
2nd ru - Auburn
3rd ru - Oak Grove
4th ru - Opelika




Häakon on Jan 12, 2019, 8:08 AM
Post #1
+1
Schedule added. Two groups - Bradley Central's "Vocal Motion" and Tullahoma's "AristoCATS" will be performing Friday evening but judged as part of their respective divisions (which otherwise take place on Saturday). The times for these groups is noted above. There will be six finalists.






Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.