Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 Season > Chaparral Showcase 2018


Event Info


February 23rd-24th, 2018

Venue Info

Temecula Valley High School
Golden Bear Theater
31555 Rancho Vista Road
Temecula, CA 92592

Phone: (909) 695-7300

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  9 Mixed Groups
  5 Womens Groups
  12 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Chaparral "Platinum FX"
  Chaparral "Dynamics"
  Chaparral "Forte"

Judges:

  Gary Delk

  Gail McKinney

  Nada Nasserdeen

  Ron Jesse


Ticket Prices:

$12

Map



Chaparral Showcase 2018









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Powerhouse
 John Burroughs High School
First Place 

 In Sync
 Burbank High School
Second Place 
Musicianship 

 Masquerade
 Brea Olinda High School
Third Place 
Showmanship 


Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Sound Vibrations
 Hart High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Main Attraction
 Chula Vista High School
Second Place 


Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Sound Waves
 John Burroughs High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 G-Notes
 Granada Hills Charter High School
Second Place 

 Center Stage
 Eastlake High School
Third Place 

 The Wild Cards
 Katella High School
4th Place 


Womens Division - Tier I
 

 Spellbound
 Brea Olinda High School


Womens Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of placement

 Tiffanys
 Brea Olinda High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Here Comes Treble
 Granada Hills Charter High School
Second Place 

 Rhapsody In Blue
 Walnut High School
Third Place 

 Spotlight Ladies
 Eastlake High School
4th Place 


Middle School Division - Tier I
 

Groups in order of placement

 Show Choir Express
 Brea Junior High School
First Place 
Showmanship 

 Sound Wave
 James L. Day Middle School
Second Place 
Musicianship 

 ShowMen
 Oak Middle School
Third Place 


Middle School Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of placement

 Aptitude
 Lakeside Middle School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Encore!
 Travis Ranch Middle School
Second Place 

 ShowStoppers
 Oak Middle School
Third Place 


Middle School Division - Tier III
 

Groups in order of placement

 Showstoppers
 Valley Middle School
First Place 
Showmanship 

 Roaring Harmony
 Temecula Valley Charter School
Second Place 
Musicianship 

 Starlet Express
 Brea Junior High School
Third Place 

 Treble Tones
 James L. Day Middle School
4th Place 


Middle School Division - Tier IV
 

Groups in order of placement

 Adrenaline
 Lakeside Middle School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Sparklers
 James L. Day Middle School
Second Place 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 9 members (view all)  



MatthewGerard1





hanavachel1





choirer





seancrich111





kateespencee1





Häakon1



You must be logged in to post comments

22 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2

S

Shannamenezes on Feb 22, 2018, 2:51 AM
Post #2
 
Are tickets still available at the door for the 23rd? Thanks!



Häakon on Feb 18, 2018, 8:02 AM
Post #1
+1
Day one schedule posted.


Prev 1 2





Sponsored






©2002-2021 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.