Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 Season > Waltham Eastern Show Choir Festival 2018


Event Info


April 6th-7th, 2018

Venue Info

Waltham High School
617 Lexington Street
Waltham, MA 02452

Phone: (781) 314-5440

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Mixed Groups
  5 Womens Groups
  2 Mens Groups
  4 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Waltham "Music Unlimited"
  Waltham "Music Express"

Judges:

  Jarad Voss
  Andrew Drinkall
  Kevin Breazeale
  Bradley Gardner

Ticket Prices:

$15 Friday
$20 Saturday

Map



Waltham Eastern Show Choir Festival 2018









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site



 Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Swingers Unlimited
 Marysville High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Gold Medal 
Singer/Songwriter Award (Micayla Kesterson) 
Best Female Soloist (Peyton Cooper) 

 Fantasy
 Shepherd Hill Regional High School
Second Place 
Gold Medal 

 ENCORE!
 Tantasqua Regional High School
Third Place 
Gold Medal 
Best Show Design 

 Panache
 Oliver Ames High School
4th Place 
Silver Medal 

 Electrify
 Somerset Berkley Regional High School
5th Place 
Silver Medal 
Best Male Soloist (Jonah Salamon) 
Shirley Temple Award (Lyla Seney) 

 From Start to Finish
 Andover High School
6th Place 
Silver Medal 

 Sound Impressions
 Lowell High School
7th Place 
Silver Medal 


 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Impressions
 Bartlett High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Gold Medal 

 Pop Vox
 Everett High School
Second Place 
Best Choreography 
Best Female Soloist 
Gold Medal 

 Amped Up!
 Lyme-Old Lyme High School
Third Place 
Silver Medal 

 High Frequency
 Whitman Hanson Regional High School
4th Place 
Silver Medal 

 Pizzazz
 Boston Latin School
5th Place 
Silver Medal 


 Single-Gender Division
 

Groups

 Illusion
 Shepherd Hill Regional High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Gold Medal 

 Testostertones
 Shepherd Hill Regional High School
Second Place 
Best Male Soloist 
Gold Medal 

 Radiance
 Tantasqua Regional High School
Third Place 
Gold Medal 

 Soundsations
 Lowell High School
4th Place 
Silver Medal 

 Back To Bass-ics
 Andover High School
5th Place 
Silver Medal 

 Nothin' But Treble
 Andover High School
6th Place 
Silver Medal 

 Amplified
 Somerset Berkley Regional High School
7th Place 
Best Band 
Silver Medal 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Prestige
 Dudley Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Costumes 
Best Female Soloist (Hannah White) 
Gold Medal 

 Maestros
 Tantasqua Junior High School
Second Place 
Gold Medal 

 MetroGnomes
 Worcester Arts Magnet School
Third Place 
Best Male Soloist (James Morse) 
Silver Medal 

 Image
 Easton Middle School
4th Place 
Silver Medal 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 25 members (view all)  



Nick violette1





hannahmars...1





Cmanmurr1





idmjedi1





MegCampbell1





carolinege...1



You must be logged in to post comments

43 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2 3

L

Lmuller612 on Mar 16, 2018, 1:32 PM
Post #3
+6
Marysville Swingers Unlimited from Ohio will be there!!



idmjedi on Mar 5, 2018, 5:33 PM
Post #1
+1
Any idea of which groups are competing this year?




sam. on Mar 5, 2018, 8:17 PM
Post #2
+3
this is gonna be a fun one... just you wait


Prev 1 2 3





Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.