Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 > Smith-Cotton Show Me Classic 2018


Event Info


February 3rd, 2018

Venue Info

Smith-Cotton High School
2010 Tiger Blvd
Sedalia, MO 65301

Phone: (660) 851-5300

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  14 Mixed Groups
  5 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  1 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Smith-Cotton "New Score Singers"
  Smith-Cotton "Cabaret"
  Smith-Cotton "Broadway Velocity"
  Smith-Cotton Junior "Sound Effects"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Unknown

Map



Smith-Cotton Show Me Classic 2018



 Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Hillside Singers
 Pleasant Hill High School
Grand Champion 
Best Show Design 
Best Closer 
Best Male Soloist (Jackson Caley) 

 Music Makers
 Harrisonville High School
First Runner Up 
Best Ballad 

 Battalion
 Battle High School
Second Runner Up 

 Oak Street Singers
 Oak Park High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Powerhouse
 Pleasant Hill High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Opener 

 Forefront
 Harrisonville High School
5th Runner Up 

 Ninth Street Singers
 Carrollton High School
6th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Ninth Street Singers
 Carrollton High School
First Place 

 Harmony
 Green Ridge High School
Second Place 

 Encore
 Cole Camp High School
Third Place 

 Finale
 Lincoln High School
4th Place 


 Single-Gender Division
 

Groups

 Powerhouse
 Pleasant Hill High School
First Place 

 Hilltop Harmony
 Pleasant Hill High School
Second Place 
People's Choice 

 Saintsations
 St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Third Place 

 Amplified

 Grain Valley High School
No Placement 

 Impressions

 Cole Camp High School
No Placement 

 Sugar & Spice

 Neosho High School
No Placement 


 Prep Division
 

Groups

 Forefront
 Harrisonville High School
First Place 

 Hillsound
 Pleasant Hill High School
Second Place 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups
 10th Street Singers
 Carrollton Middle School


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 3 of 3 members  


Jarhend




Light8426




AltoNugget



You must be logged in to post comments

4 comments • Sort by



Jeff. on Feb 4, 2018, 7:23 AM
Post #4
 
Results posted.

S

Samuel.Dollins on Feb 2, 2018, 3:37 PM (Edited by Samuel.Dollins)
Post #3
+1
Updated Schedule

7:35 - Smith Cotton Junior High - Sound Effects (JH)
8:00 - Carrollton - 10th Street Singers(JH)
8:25 - Pleasant Hill - Hillsound(Prep)
8:50 - Harrisonville - Forefront(Prep)
9:15 - Grain Valley - Amplified(Single-Gender)
9:40 - Pleasant Hill - Powerhouse(Single-Gender)
10:05 - Cole Camp - Impressions(Single-Gender)
10:55 - Saint Thomas Aquinas - Saintsations(Single-Gender)
11:20- Neosho - Sugar and Spice(Single-Gender)
11:45 - Pleasant Hill - Hilltop Harmony(Single-Gender)

12:00 - Green Ridge - Harmony(1A-3A)
12:25 - Cole Camp - Encore(1A-3A)
2:00 - Lincoln - Finale(1A-3A)
2:25 - Carrollton - 9th St Singers(1A-3A)
2:50 - St. Thomas Aquinas - Swingin' Saints(4A)
3:15 - Harrisonville - Musicmakers(4A)
3:40 - Grain Valley - Exclamation(4A)
4:05 - Pleasant Hill - Hillside Singers(4A)
4:55 - Oak Park - Oak Street Singers(5A)
5:20 - Battle - Battalion(5A)
5:55 - Jefferson City - J-City Riot(5A)
6:15- Neosho - Choraleers(5A)

Finals start at 8:25pm and six choirs make finals.


S

Samuel.Dollins on Jan 24, 2018, 2:27 AM
Post #1
+1
Schedule

7:35 - Smith Cotton Junior High - Sound Effects (JH)
8:00 - Carrollton - 10th Street Singers(JH)
8:25 - Pleasant Hill - Hillsound(Prep)
8:50 - Harrisonville - Forefront(Prep)
9:15 - Grain Valley - Amplified(Single-Gender)
9:40 - Pleasant Hill - Powerhouse(Single-Gender)
10:05 - Cole Camp - Impressions(Single-Gender)
10:55 - Saint Thomas Aquinas - Saintsations(Single-Gender)
11:20 - Pleasant Hill - Hilltop Harmony(Single-Gender)
11:45 - Smithton - Legacy(1A-3A)
12:00 - Green Ridge - Harmony(1A-3A)
12:25 - Cole Camp - Encore(1A-3A)
1:50 - Lincoln - Finale(1A-3A)
2:15 - Carrollton - 9th St Singers(1A-3A)
2:40 - Knob Noster - Pulse(1A-3A)
3:05 - St. Thomas Aquinas - Swingin' Saints(4A)
3:30 - Harrisonville - Musicmakers(4A)
3:55 - Grain Valley - Exclamation(4A)
4:45 - Pleasant Hill - Hillside Singers(4A)
5:10 - Oak Park - Oak Street Singers(5A)
5:35 - Battle - Battalion(5A)
6:00 - Jefferson City - J-City Riot(5A)

Finals start at 7:50pm and six choirs make finals.





Alex. on Jan 24, 2018, 2:47 AM
Post #2
 
Thank you! Schedule added.






Sponsored






©2002-2018 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.