Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 > University of South Dakota Coyote Jazz Festival 2018


Event Info


March 13th, 2018

Venue Info

University of South Dakota
Aalfs Auditorium, Slagle Hall
414 E. Clark Street
Vermillion, SD 57069

Phone: (877) 269-6837

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  22 Mixed Groups

Judges:

  David Fog
  Samantha Robilliard
  Matt Nesmith

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Click Here

Map
Click here for directions




University of South Dakota Coyote Jazz Festival 2018



 Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Jefferson Edition
 Council Bluffs Jefferson High School
First Place 

 Lincoln Volume
 Council Bluffs Lincoln High School
Second Place 


 Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Rhythm in Red
 Vermillion High School
First Place 

 Music Factory
 Spirit Lake High School
Second Place 

 High Voltage
 Emmetsburg High School
Third Place 

 Black and Gold
 Emmetsburg High School
4th Place 

 Show Choir
 Pierce Jr/Sr High School
5th Place 

 Valley Voices
 Rock Valley Jr/Sr High School
6th Place 

 Show Choir
 Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
7th Place 


 Mixed Division - Tier IV
 

Groups

 Rebelaires
 Westwood Jr/Sr High School
First Place 

 Momentum
 Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Second Place 

 Off-Center Stage
 Logan-Magnolia Jr/Sr High School
Third Place 

 Soundwaves
 Hinton Community School
4th Place 

 Show Choir
 Boyden-Hull High School
5th Place 

 Showstoppers
 Woodbury Central High School
6th Place 

 Show Choir
 George-Little Rock High School
7th Place 

 Show Choir
 Ponca High School
8th Place 


 Mixed Division - Tier V
 

Groups

 Visual Harmonics
 Woodbine Community School
First Place 

 Vive Voce
 De Smet High School
Second Place 

 Livewires
 Elkhorn Valley Jr/Sr School
Third Place 

 Show Choir
 Scotland High School
4th Place 

 Bear Essence
 Laurel-Concord Coleridge High School
5th Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 1 of 1 members  


elmerellefson



You must be logged in to post comments

4 comments • Sort by

W

write4voices on Mar 14, 2018, 2:43 PM
Post #4
+1
Class 4A
1st Place - Council Bluffs Jefferson
2nd Place - Council Bluffs Lincoln

Class 2A
1st Place - Vermillion
2nd Place - Spirit Lake
3rd Place - Emmetsburg (High Voltage)
4th Place - Emmetsburg (Black & Gold)
5th Place - Pierce
6th Place - Rock Valley
7th Place - Sibley-Ocheyedan

Class 1A
1st Place - Westwood
2nd Place - Elk Point-Jefferson
3rd Place - Logan-Magnolia
4th Place - Hinton
5th Place - Boyden-Hull
6th Place - Woodbury Central
7th Place - George-Little Rock
8th Place - Ponca

Class A
1st Place - Woodbine
2nd Place - DeSmet
3rd Place - Elkhorn Valley
4th Place - Scotland
5th Place - Laurel-Concord-Coleridge




Jeff. on Mar 14, 2018, 3:30 AM
Post #2
 
Do you have these results Jerry (Or anyone else)? Tier I is posted. The contest was supposed to award 1st-3rd for all divisions and 1st-5th for Tier IV.

I saw Tier III went: 1st: Vermillion, 2nd: Spirit Lake, but haven't seen anything else.



W

write4voices on Mar 14, 2018, 1:29 PM
Post #3
+1
1st - Vermillion
2nd - Spirit Lake
3rd - Emmetsburg (High Voltage)


D

drumcorpsnut42 on Mar 12, 2018, 2:14 AM
Post #1
 
I will be there.






Sponsored






©2002-2018 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.