Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 Season > Oak Grove Magnolia Invitational 2018


Event Info


March 2nd-3rd, 2018

Venue Info

Oak Grove High School
Performing Arts Center
5198 Old Highway 11
Hattiesburg, MS 39402

Phone: (601) 264-4634

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  16 Mixed Groups
  3 Womens Groups
  7 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Oak Grove "Center Stage"
  Oak Grove "Spotlight!"

Judges:

  Anne Chapman

  Evan Jones

  Tim Moak

  Mark Malone (finals)


Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Oak Grove Magnolia Invitational 2018









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Finals
 

Groups

 Reveillon
 Jackson Preparatory School
Grand Champion 
Best Visuals 
Best Overall Effect 

 Central Attraction
 Pearl River Central High School
First Runner Up 
Best Vocals 

 Reveille
 Madison Central High School
Second Runner Up 

 Company
 South Jones Jr/Sr High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Rhapsody
 Northwest Rankin High School
4th Runner Up 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Showstoppers
 Laurel High School
First Place 

 Resonance
 Richland High School
Second Place 

 Orange Sensations
 Wayne County High School
Third Place 

 Legacy
 Sumrall High School
4th Place 

 Premiers
 Columbia Academy
5th Place 

 New Era
 West Marion Jr/Sr High School
6th Place 


Womens Division
 

Groups

 Reflection
 Northwest Rankin High School
First Place 

 New Edition
 South Jones Jr/Sr High School
Second Place 

 Illumination
 Pearl River Central High School
Third Place 


Middle School Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Spark
 Petal Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Visuals 

 Fusion
 Jackson Preparatory School
Second Place 
Best Overall Effect 

 Showtime
 Jackson Academy
Third Place 


Middle School Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Sound Storm
 Biloxi Junior High School
First Place 

 Entertainers
 Grenada Middle School
Second Place 

 Impact
 Sumrall Middle School
Third Place 

 Insync
 Laurel Middle School
4th Place 

 New Edition
 Pearl River Central Middle School
5th Place 

 Velocity
 Purvis Middle School
6th Place 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 37 members (view all)  



olivia.essary1





jordanenge...1





ryanraines





charlied58581





latham_nance1





lizzymagee1



You must be logged in to post comments

44 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2 3



baileymberry on Feb 11, 2018, 7:48 PM
Post #1
+1
Does anybody know the junior high groups that are attending this competition?


Prev 1 2 3





Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.