Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 > Vermillion Rhythm In Red Invitational 2018


Event Info


February 24th, 2018

Venue Info

Vermillion High School
1001 E. Main St.
Vermillion, SD 57069

Phone: (605) 677-7035

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  8 Mixed Groups
  1 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Vermillion "Rhythm in Red"
  Vermillion "Music in Motion"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Unknown

Map



Vermillion Rhythm In Red Invitational 2018



 Finals
 

Groups

 Executive Suite
 Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
Grand Champion 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Crew 
Best Male Soloist (Thieng Nguyen) 

 Vivace
 Skutt Catholic High School
First Runner Up 
Best Vocals 

 Capitol Harmony
 Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Female Soloists (Bekah Odland, Shelby Wright, Grace VanDeWater, Hannah Garaets) 

 Ovation!
 O'Gorman High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Prismatic Sensations
 Groton High School
4th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Prep Division
 

Groups

 Capitol Harmony
 Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
First Place 

 Allegro
 Skutt Catholic High School
Second Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 7 of 12 members (view all)  


bekah_odland




mrp




josiesomme...




Brooklyn.s...




Marshmallo...




aussie_fowler




abbyjp



You must be logged in to post comments

8 comments • Sort by



abjorneberg on Feb 25, 2018, 4:05 AM
Post #8
+1
BV- skutt vivace
BC- Roosevelt suite
Best crew- Roosevelt
4ru- groton
3ru- ogorman
2ru- Roosevelt capitol
1ru- skutt vivax
GC- Roosevelt suite


D

DillPickle3 on Feb 24, 2018, 11:02 PM
Post #5
 
Best Male: Thieng Nguyen
Best Female: Quartet from Capital Harmony (I will get the names)
Best Band: Executive Suite





abjorneberg on Feb 25, 2018, 4:03 AM
Post #7
 
quartet- Bekah Odland, Shelby Wright, Grace VanDeWater, Hannah Garaets

D

DillPickle3 on Feb 24, 2018, 11:32 PM
Post #6
+1
Just kidding! Just found out the real order. Capital Harmony was second to last and Executive Suite was last, but they are just putting Charmony first and knocking everyone else back.
Order:

Capital Harmony- 6:30
O'Gorman- 7:00
Skutt Catholic- 7:30
Groton- 8:00
Executive Suite- 8:30

Sorry!


D

DillPickle3 on Feb 24, 2018, 11:01 PM
Post #4
+1
Order:
Capital Harmony- 6:30
Skutt Catholic- 7:00
Groton- 7:30
O'Gorman- 8:00
Executive Suite- 8:30


D

DillPickle3 on Feb 24, 2018, 10:59 PM
Post #3
 
Finalists:
Skutt Catholic
O'Gorman
Groton
Capital Harmony
Executive Suite


D

DillPickle3 on Feb 3, 2018, 3:19 AM
Post #2
+1
Elk Point and Groton are small school open division, allegro and Capital harmony are in Prep group division, and the rest arenin the open division

D

DillPickle3 on Feb 3, 2018, 3:17 AM
Post #1
+1
SCHEDULE:
Groton "Prismatic Sensations" 10:30
Elk Point- Jefferson "Momentum" 11:00
Skutt Catholic "Allegro" 11:30
SF Roosevelt "Capital Harmony" 12:00

LUNCH BREAK 12:30-1:30
Harrisburg "Tiger Tones" 1:30
Omaha Brian 2:00
O'Gorman "Ovation!" 2:30
Skutt Catholic "Vivace" 3:00
SF Roosevelt "Exexutive Suite" 3:30
EXHIBITION VERMILLION MIDDLE SCHOOL 4:00
AWARDS 4:30

DINNER BREAK 5:00-6:30

Finalist 1: 6:30
Finalist 2: 7:00
Finalist 3: 7:30
Finalist 4: 8:00
Finalist 5: 8:30
EXHIBITION VERMILLION RYTHYM IN RED 9:00
Awards 9:30







Sponsored






©2002-2018 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.