Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 > Southeast Polk RAM Showcase 2018


Event Info


February 24th, 2018

Venue Info

Southeast Polk High School
7945 NE University Ave
Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

Phone: (515) 967-6631

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Mixed Groups
  3 Womens Groups
  2 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Southeast Polk "RAMification"
  Southeast Polk "Vocal Gold"
  Southeast Polk Junior "Sudden Impulse"

Judges:

  Heath Weber
  Becca Cassel
  Jeni Donahue
  Reid Larsen
  Steve Woodin

Ticket Prices:

All Day - $15
Daytime ONLY - $10
Nighttime ONLY - $8

Map



Southeast Polk RAM Showcase 2018









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site

View Members

 1 Pages 
1

Listing 24 of 24 members


  Attending This Event (24)


jillykobilly



tonyhdam



Drew Firkins



lamarca13



Maddiebackes



LucasWilliams



zonicole2758



itsgraceellen



MrCravero



Gracelarson



katherinel...



tessmcd19



daniib



QuinnW



ShelbyClare



Emmyypaul



bonniekyoung



JTHansen7



NobleStarr



sabrinanoble



JoJoTho



austin.oltman



Photo9r



Ses_ Dancer


Go back to event overview


You must be logged in to post comments

10 comments • Sort by



tonyhdam on Feb 25, 2018, 4:36 AM
Post #10
+2
Final Results
GC: Johnston (BV, BC, BB)
1RU: Waukee
2RU: Waconia
3RU: Ankeny
4RU: Johnston (prep)
5RU: Waukee (prep)




tonyhdam on Feb 24, 2018, 11:53 PM
Post #9
+2
Daytime Results

4A
1st: Johnston
2nd: Waukee
3rd: Waconia

2A/3A
1st: DC-G
2nd: Ogden

Prep
1st: Johnston
2nd: Waukee
3rd: Waconia

Women’s
1st: Ankeny
2nd: Lewis Central
3rd: Waconia

9th Grade
1st: Johnston
2nd: Waukee

Best Female Soloist: Morgan Wolfe - Johnston Innovation
Best Male Soloist: Will Adams - Waukee Millennium
Best Band: Johnston Innovation

Finalists in order of performance:
Waukee (prep)
Johnston (prep)
Waconia
Ankeny
Waukee
Johnston


P

Photo9r on Feb 24, 2018, 2:36 PM
Post #8
 
Any possibility there is a live feed today?

P

proudgrannie on Feb 22, 2018, 5:48 PM
Post #7
 
What is the link for your Live Stream?

K

king3d on Feb 13, 2018, 5:04 AM
Post #6
+1
I hope I can make it to this one, I'm a big fan of a lot of these choirs! Predictions:
GC - Johnston (sweep)
1RU - Waconia (BB if Johnston doesn't get it)
2RU - Waukee
3RU - Ankeny
4RU - Johnston Synergy
5RU - Waukee Spirit




LEVIMagnu on Feb 13, 2018, 3:13 AM
Post #5
 
Predictions:
GC: Johnston (BV,BB)/Waukee(BC)
1RU: Johnston (BV,BB)/Waukee(BC)
2RU: Waconia
3RU: Ankeny
4RU: Synergy
5RU: Spirit


S

showchoirfan24 on Feb 13, 2018, 2:16 AM
Post #4
 
PREDICTIONS
GC: Johnston Innovation (BV BB)
1RU: Waukee Millennium (BC)
2RU: Waconia Power Company
3RU: Johnston Synergy
4RU: Waukee Spirit
5RU: Ankeny Visual Adrenaline




tonyhdam on Feb 7, 2018, 5:00 PM (Edited by tonyhdam)
Post #1
+2
2018 RAM Showcase
UPDATED

8:15 - Waukee - Inferno (9th Grade)
8:40 - Johnston - Sound Advice (9th Grade)
9:05 - Waconia - Illuminations (Women's)
10:05 - Lewis Central - Company (Women's)
10:30 - Ogden - The Bulldog Beat (2A / 3A)
10:55 - Dallas Center - Grimes - Revelation (2A / 3A)

12:20 - Waukee - Spirit (Prep)
12:45 - Waconia - The Current (Prep)
1:10 - Ankeny - Perpetual Motion (Prep)
1:35 - Johnston - Synergy (Prep)
2:05 - Lewis Central - Corporation (4A)
2:35 - Des Moines Roosevelt - Revelation (4A)

3:10 - Waukee - Millennium (4A)
3:40 - Waconia - Power Company (4A)
4:10 - Ankeny - Visual Adrenaline (4A)
4:40 - Johnston - Innovation (4A)

Finals
7:00 - Finalist 1
7:30 - Finalist 2
8:00 - Finalist 3
8:30 - Finalist 4
9:00 - Finalist 5
9:30 - Finalist 6





lowbass on Feb 7, 2018, 10:19 PM
Post #3
 
Is there something slightly off with the last grouping of performance times? Seems there is only 15 min for DM Roosevelt to perform, followed by a 'break', when all the varsity groups look like are getting 30 min for each performance.

S

SCAficionado on Feb 7, 2018, 6:35 PM
Post #2
 
Predictions-

GC- Johnston (BV BC BB)
1RU- Waukee
2RU- Waconia
3RU- Ankeny
4RU- Johnston prep
5RU- Waukee prep







Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.