Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 > Keller Central Lone Star Invitational 2018


Event Info


February 23rd-24th, 2018

Venue Info

Keller Central High School
Fine Arts Center
9450 Ray White
Keller, TX 76244

Phone: (817) 744-2000

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Mixed Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  10 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Keller Central "Voices of Central"
  Keller Central "Voltage"

Judges:

  Tyler Gruttemeyer
  Megan Tantillo
  Debbie Pesnell
  Beth Gove
  Melissa Eklund

Ticket Prices:

Friday
$10- Middle School

Saturday
$15- All Day Pass
$5- Finals Only

$20- Friday and Saturday Pass

Event Website: Click Here

Map



Keller Central Lone Star Invitational 2018




 Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Soundsations
 Texas City High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Tribe!
 Keller High School
First Runner Up 

 Choraliers
 Arlington High School
Second Runner Up 

 Main Street
 La Cueva High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Cliff Notes
 Midlothian Heritage High School
4th Runner Up 

 Silver Elite
 Legacy High School
5th Runner Up 



 Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  




 Prep Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Southern Accents

 Lexington High School
Placement Unknown 

 Jacket Voice

 Ferris High School
Placement Unknown 

 Testostertones

 Lexington High School
Placement Unknown 



 Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Vox

 Hillwood Middle School
Placement Unknown 

 Encore

 Timberview Middle School
Placement Unknown 

 Agility

 Trinity Meadows Intermediate School
Placement Unknown 

 Gold

 Indian Springs Middle School
Placement Unknown 

 Rams in Harmony

 Mineral Wells Junior High School
Placement Unknown 

 Ovation
 Timberview Middle School
Placement Unknown 
Best Male Performer (Landry Barker) 

 Titanium
 Trinity Springs Middle School
Placement Unknown 
Best Choreography 
Best Male Vocalist (Noah Horton) 
Best Female Vocalist (Rachel Mareth) 

 CAST
 Fort Worth Country Day School
Placement Unknown 
Best Vocals 
Best Female Performer (Jasmine Gomez) 
People's Choice 

 Harmonics

 Hillwood Middle School
Placement Unknown 

 Infinity

 Indian Springs Middle School
Placement Unknown 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 2 of 2 members  


eklundmelissa




showman



You must be logged in to post comments

3 comments • Sort by



eklundmelissa on Feb 25, 2018, 5:37 AM
Post #3
+2
RESULTS:
GC Texas City (BV/BC)
1RU Keller
2RU Arlington
3RU La Cueva
4RU Midlothian Heritage
5RU Mansfield




eklundmelissa on Feb 23, 2018, 2:24 AM
Post #2
+1
Judges for Saturday are Tyler Gruttemeyer, Megan Tantillo, Debbie Pesnell, Beth Gove, and Melissa Eklund



Jeff. on Jan 25, 2018, 6:04 PM
Post #1
+3
There's at least 3 Texas show choir competitions happening this year that we're aware of, and the schedule for this one has been posted. Woohoo go Texas show choir!






Sponsored






©2002-2018 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.