Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 > Central Lee Central Connections Invitational 2018


Event Info


February 24th, 2018

Venue Info

Central Lee High School
2642 Highway 218
Donnellson, IA 52625

Phone: (319) 835-5121

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  9 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups
  1 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Central Lee "CENTRifugAL Force"
  Central Lee "Adrenaline"

Judges:

  Jason Woodley
  Ann Berry
  Kirk Schjodt
  Lexi Robson (Critique/Finals)
  Jaclyn Ohnemus

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Unknown

Map



Central Lee Central Connections Invitational 2018



 Finals
 

Groups

 InMotion
 Mt. Pleasant Community High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Band 

 Purple Harmony
 Keokuk High School
First Runner Up 
Best Choreography 

 Christopher Jive and the Uptown 45
 West Branch High School
Second Runner Up 

 Swingspan
 Fort Madison High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Vocal Dynamics
 Clear Creek Amana High School
4th Runner Up 

 Sound Attraction
 Williamsburg Jr/Sr High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier III (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier IV
 

Groups
 EagleRock!
 Keota High School


 Prep Division
 

Groups

 Vibrations
 Keokuk High School
First Place 

 EnerJive
 West Branch High School
Second Place 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups
 Fortissimo
 Fort Madison Middle School


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 4 of 4 members  


K_Sulls




Ashten Watson




cassiescheer




Stacey52632



You must be logged in to post comments

4 comments • Sort by



WD0ENR on Feb 27, 2018, 10:50 PM
Post #4
+1
Other results
Prep Division: 1. Keokuk; 2. West Branch

Tier III Prelims: 1. West Branch 2. Williamsburg 3. Danville 4. West Burlington

Mixed Division Tier II Prelims: 1. Mt. Pleasant 2. Keokuk 3. Fort Madison 4. Clear Creek-Amana




WD0ENR on Feb 25, 2018, 4:39 AM
Post #3
+1
Final Results from Central Connections (courtesy of Allison Krehbiel)
Best Band: InMotion (Mt. Pleasant)
Best Vocal: InMotion (Mt. Pleasant)
Best Choreography: Purple Harmony (Keokuk)
6th: Sound Attraction
5th: Vocal Dynamics
4th: Swingspan
3rd: Christopher Jive & the Uptown 45
2nd: Purple Harmony
1st: InMotion




WD0ENR on Feb 25, 2018, 1:42 AM
Post #2
+1
Finals lineup (courtesy of Allison Krehbiel of Central Lee)
7:15 Swingspan- Fort Madison
7:40 Vocal Dynamics- Clear Creek Amana
8:05 InMotion- Mt. Pleasant
8:30 Purple Harmony- Keokuk
8:55 Christopher Jive & the Uptown 45- West Branch
9:20 Sound Attraction- Williamsburg




tonyhdam on Feb 20, 2018, 4:46 AM
Post #1
+1
Central Connections 2018

10:30 - Fort Madison - Fortissimo (Middle School)
10:55 - West Branch - EnerJive (Prep)
11:20 - Keokuk - Vibrations (Prep)

1:00 - West Burlington - DyNAMix (2A)
1:25 - Keota - EagleRock! (1A)
1:50 - West Branch - Christopher Jive and the Uptown 45 (2A)
2:15 - Williamsburg - Sound Attraction (2A)
2:40 - Danville - Vocal Chords (2A)

3:30 - Fort Madison - Swingspan (3A)
3:55 - Mt. Pleasant - InMotion (3A)
4:20 - Clear Creek Amana - Vocal Dynamics (3A)
4:45 - Keokuk - Purple Harmony (3A)

Judges:
Jason Woodley
Ann Berry
Kirk Schjodt
Lexi Robson
Jaclyn Ohnemus







Sponsored






©2002-2018 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.