Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 Season > Bishop Heelan Crusader Classic 2018


Event Info


February 24th, 2018

Venue Info

Bishop Heelan High School
1231 Grandview Blvd
Sioux City, IA 51103

Phone: (712) 252-0573

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Mixed Groups
  4 Womens Groups
  2 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Bishop Heelan "Harmonia Mundi"
  Bishop Heelan "Magnifique"
  Bishop Heelan "Genesis"
  Bishop Heelan "moMANtum"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Bishop Heelan Crusader Classic 2018









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 The Headliners
 Sioux City East High School
Grand Champion 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Male Soloist (Nathan Kitrell) 

 Eagle Express
 Aberdeen Central High School
First Runner Up 
Best Vocals 
People's Choice 
Best Female Soloist (Maddie Comstock) 

 Sound Revolution
 Norwalk High School
Second Runner Up 

 Bridge Street Singers
 St. Francis High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Crimson & Black
 LeMars Community High School
4th Runner Up 

 Rebelaires
 Westwood Jr/Sr High School
5th Runner Up 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier III (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Single-Gender Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Impulse

 Sioux City East High School
Placement Unknown 

 Unleashed

 Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
Placement Unknown 

 Special Request

 Aberdeen Central High School
Placement Unknown 

 Prima Voce

 St. Francis High School
Placement Unknown 


Prep Division
 

Groups

 New Sound
 Sioux City East High School
First Place 

 Sound Adrenaline
 Norwalk High School
Second Place 


Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Voices In Motion

 Westwood Jr/Sr High School
Placement Unknown 

 Sound Explosions

 Hinton Community School
Placement Unknown 

 Adrenaline

 Sioux Center Middle School
Placement Unknown 

 Refractions

 Harrisburg North Middle School
Placement Unknown 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 24 members (view all)  



BestBand2k161





Jplathe1





wkeller635





isaac





Andrew Sch...1





A_Anderson1



You must be logged in to post comments

25 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2

V

Van2004 on Feb 22, 2018, 6:01 PM
Post #4
+1
Predictions
GC: Sioux City East Headliners
1RU: St Francis
2RU: Norwalk
3RU: Aberdeen Central
4RU: Millard South
5RU: Sioux City East New Sound




rhale463 on Feb 9, 2018, 8:07 PM
Post #3
 
This is always such a positive and well-done competition. I'm so excited to watch everyone show off the hard work they've put into their shows and give it their all on stage! I wish everyone the best of luck!!!!
My Predictions:
GC- Sioux City East "The Headliners" (BV, BC, BB)
1RU- Norwalk "Sound Revolution"
2RU- St Francis "Bridge Street Singers"
3RU- Aberdeen Central "Eagle Express"
4RU- Millard South "South on Stage"
5RU- Westwood "Rebelaires"

Women's-
1st- Millard South "Stage One"
2nd- St. Francis "Prima Voce"
3rd- Aberdeen Central "Special Request"

Prep-
1st- Sioux City East "New Sound"
2nd- Norwalk "Sound Adrenaline"
3rd- Bellevue West "Explosion"


S

SCAficionado on Feb 7, 2018, 6:25 PM
Post #2
 
Predictions

GC- Sioux City East (BV BC BB)
1RU- St. Francis
2RU- Norwalk
3RU- Aberdeen Central
4RU- Millard South
5RU- Westwood




th on Jan 29, 2018, 11:01 PM (Edited)
Post #1
+1
Schedule (subject to change) -

MIDDLE SCHOOL - Auditorium
8:00 - Westwood "Voices In Motion"
8:30 - Hinton "Sound Explosions"
9:00 - Sioux Center "Adrenaline"
9:30 - Harrisburg North "Refractions"
10:00 - Harlan "Cytones"

HIGH SCHOOL - Gym
8:05 - Sioux City East "Impulse" (S/G)
8:25 - Sergeant Bluff "Unleashed" (S/G)
8:45 - Blair "Innovation" (S/G)
9:05 - Millard South "Stage One" (S/G)
9:25 - Aberdeen Central "Special Request" (S/G)
9:45 - St. Francis "Prima Voce" (S/G)

10:25 - Sioux City East "New Sound" (prep)
10:50 - Bellevue West "Explosion" (prep)
11:15 - Norwalk "Sound Adrenaline" (prep)
11:40 - Harlan "Breaking Cylence" (3A)
12:05 - Sioux Center "Satisfaction" (3A)
12:30 - Hinton "Soundwaves" (2A)

1:40 - Blair "Ovation" (3A)
2:05 - St. Francis "Bridge Street Singers" (4A)
2:30 - Bellevue West "West Connection" (4A)
2:55 - Le Mars "Crimson and Black" (3A)
3:20 - Millard South "South on Stage" (4A)

4:10 - Westwood "Rebelaires" (2A)
4:35 - Aberdeen Central "Eagle Express" (4A)
5:00 - Norwalk "Sound Revolution" (4A)
5:25 - Spirit Lake "Music Factory" (3A)
5:50 - Sioux City East "The Headliners" (4A)

Finals begin at 8:00p



Prev 1 2





Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.