Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 > Elkhorn Red Carpet Classic 2018


Event Info


February 3rd, 2018

Venue Info

Elkhorn High School
1401 Veterans Dr.
Elkhorn, NE 68022

Phone: (402) 289-4239

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  14 Mixed Groups
  7 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  4 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Elkhorn "Excel"
  Elkhorn "Exclamat!on"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Click Here

Map



Elkhorn Red Carpet Classic 2018



 Finals
 

Groups

 Executive Suite
 Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Ballad 
Best Crew 
Best Costumes 
Best Female Soloist (Kelsey Beznoska) 

 Titanium
 Papillion-La Vista South High School
First Runner Up 
Best Closer 

 Express
 Troy Buchanan High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Opener 
Best Male Soloist (Austin Stephens) 

 Blackout
 Elkhorn South High School
3rd Runner Up 

 14 Karat Gold
 Grand Island Northwest High School
4th Runner Up 

 Revolution
 Gretna High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Single-Gender Division
 

Groups

 Capitol Harmony
 Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
First Place 

 The Doods
 Grand Island Northwest High School
Second Place 

 Titan Radiance
 Papillion-La Vista South High School
Third Place 

 Shockwave
 Elkhorn South High School
4th Place 

 Runway

 Ralston High School
No Placement 

 Evolution

 Gretna High School
No Placement 

 Innovation

 Blair High School
No Placement 

 Treblemakers

 Mercy High School
No Placement 


 Prep Division
 

Groups

 Soundwave
 Troy Buchanan High School
First Place 

 Titan Express
 Papillion-La Vista South High School
Second Place 

 Power Surge
 Elkhorn South High School
Third Place 

 Neo

 Gretna High School
No Placement 

 Bella Voce

 Grand Island Northwest High School
No Placement 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Bravo!

 Elkhorn Ridge Middle School
Placement Unknown 

 Classics

 Elkhorn Middle School
Placement Unknown 

 Voltage

 Elkhorn Valley View Middle School
Placement Unknown 

 Grand Marquee

 Elkhorn Grandview Middle School
Placement Unknown 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 7 of 21 members (view all)  


abarnes235




etwohlers




brsoprano1




yankee96




courk_dork




mckaykay530




mrp



You must be logged in to post comments

13 comments • Sort by

R

ryanforgrave on Feb 4, 2018, 6:05 AM
Post #12
+1
Best male performer is TURNER ANDERSON FROM PAPIO SOUTH!! Well deserved.




yankee96 on Feb 4, 2018, 6:37 AM
Post #13
+1
On his birthday no less!!



Jeff. on Feb 4, 2018, 5:20 AM
Post #11
 
Final results posted. Impressive sweep by SF Roosevelt. Congrats!



svazzano on Feb 4, 2018, 4:52 AM
Post #10
+2
BIG shoutout to Troy. Haven’t smiled that much throughout a show for a very long time! Congrats on an amazing performance tonight!



svazzano on Feb 4, 2018, 1:16 AM
Post #9
+1
Best Opener: TBHS “Express”
Best Closer: Papio South “Titanium”
Best Ballad: SF Roosevelt “Executive Suite”
Best Costumes: SF Roosevelt “Executive Suite”

Finalists (Random Order)
GINW “14 Karat Gold”
Gretna “Revolution”
Papio South “Titanium
SF Roosevelt “Executive Suite”
Troy Buchanan “Express”
Elkhorn South “Blackout”




yankee96 on Feb 4, 2018, 1:15 AM (Edited by yankee96)
Post #8
+1
Single-gender:
GC Roosevelt
1RU GINW
2RU Papio South
3RU Elkhorn South

Prep:
GC Troy Buchanan
1RU Papio South
2RU Elkhorn South

Finals performance order:
7:55 GINW
8:20 Gretna
8:45 Papio South
9:10 Roosevelt
9:35 Troy Buchanan
10:00 Elkhorn South

BFS: Roosevelt Kelsey Beznoska
BMS: Troy Buchanan Austin Stephens

Best Opener: Troy Buchanan
Best Ballad: Roosevelt
Best Closer: Papio South
Best Costumes: Roosevelt
Best Crew: Roosevelt


K

KRKS on Feb 4, 2018, 1:07 AM
Post #7
+1
Finalists?



Drew Firkins on Feb 4, 2018, 12:58 AM
Post #6
+1
Papillion South was FANTASTIC in daytimes, probably my favorite group of the whole day!

S

Sako03 on Feb 3, 2018, 12:42 AM
Post #5
+1
Prediction-

GC- Troy (BC BV BB)
1RU- Roosevelt
2RU- Papio La Vista South
3RU- Elkhorn South
4RU- Grand Island Northwest
5RU- Ralston


P

peanutpete on Jan 31, 2018, 5:16 PM
Post #4
+1
Predictions:

GC: Troy Buchanan "Express"
1RU: Sioux Falls Roosevelt "Executive Suite"
2RU: Papillion-La Vista South "Titanium"
3RU: Elkhorn South "Blackout"
4RU: Gretna "Revolution"
5RU: Grand Island Northwest "14 Karat Gold"




musicalmandy7 on Jan 31, 2018, 4:31 PM
Post #3
+1
Predictions:

GC: Troy Buchanan "Express"
1RU: Sioux Falls Roosevelt "Executive Suite"
2RU: Elkhorn South "Blackout"
3RU: Grand Island Northwest "14 Karat Gold"
4RU: Gretna "Revolution"
5RU: Papillion-La Vista South "Titanium"




osvaldopvOZ15 on Jan 30, 2018, 2:57 PM
Post #2
 
Predictions:
GC: Troy Buchanan "Express"
1RU: Sioux Falls Roosevelt "Executive Suite"
2RU: Papillion-La Vista South "Titanium"
3RU: Elkhorn South "Blackout"
4RU: Grand Island Northwest "14 Karat Gold"
5RU: Gretna "Revolution"




Jeff. on Jan 4, 2018, 6:43 PM
Post #1
 
Schedule is posted.






Sponsored






©2002-2018 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.