Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 Season > La Crosse Central Grand River Show Choir Invitational 2018


Event Info


January 27th, 2018

Venue Info

La Crosse Central High School
Auditorium
1801 Losey Blvd S
La Crosse, WI 54601

Phone: (608) 789-7900

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  13 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  1 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  La Crosse Central "Grand Central Station"

Judges:

  Mark Mangold (Critique)
  Therees Hibbard (Critique)
  Nancy Allen
  Robert Jones
  Bob Demaree

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



La Crosse Central Grand River Show Choir Invitational 2018









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Momentum
 Cedar Rapids Washington High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Ballad 

 Spotlighters
 Craig High School
First Runner Up 
Best Opener 

 Hilltoppers
 Onalaska High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Closer 
People's Choice 

 Sound
 Mundelein High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Costumes 

 The Class Act
 Logan High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Show Design 

 Sound FX
 Mundelein High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Single-Gender Division
 

Groups

 Sound FX
 Mundelein High School
First Place 

 Lights
 Mundelein High School
Second Place 

 Classy Ladies
 Logan High School
Third Place 


 Prep Division
 

Groups

 Celebration
 Cedar Rapids Washington High School
First Place 

 Illuminations
 Craig High School
Second Place 

 Express
 Onalaska High School
Third Place 

 Jubilation, Inc.
 Benton Community High School
4th Place 

 Upstage Adrenaline
 Sparta High School
5th Place 

 Top O' The Middle
 Onalaska Middle School
6th Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 26 members (view all)  



mmollway





Rachel_Elise1





vxion7981





JustYourEv...1





grace.flem...





rileympowell1



You must be logged in to post comments

24 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2

D

dylanthoren on Jan 2, 2018, 7:10 PM (Edited by dylanthoren)
Post #1
+2
SCHEDULE:
8:30 Onalaska Middle School (Mixed Prep)
8:55 Logan Classy Ladies (Single Gender Prep)
9:20 Sparta HS Upstage Adrenaline (Mixed Prep)
9:45 Janesville Illuminations (Mixed Prep)
10:10 Onalaska HS Express (Mixed Prep)
10:40 Mundelein FX (Single Gender Prep)
11:05 Benton Jubilation, Inc. (Mixed Prep)
11:30 CR Washington Celebration (Mixed Prep)
11:55 Mundelein Lights (Single Gender Prep)

1:05 Wauconda Power Up! (Varsity)
1:35 Burlington B*JAZZled (Varsity)
2:05 Benton Celebration Co. (Varsity)
2:35 Logan Class Act (Varsity)
3:10 CR Washington Momentum (Varsity)
3:40 Mundelein HS Sound (Varsity)
4:10 Janesville Craig Spotlighters (Varsity)
4:40 Onalaska HS Hilltoppers (Varsity)





Jeff. on Jan 3, 2018, 12:39 AM (Edited by Jeff.)
Post #2
 
Thanks. Posted up above.


Prev 1 2





Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.