Username:
Password:
Sign Up
home
choirs
events
videos
choreographers
arrangers
costumes
social
songs
search
Participants
We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
Show Choir Community
Events
2018 Season
Bishop Dwenger Summit Show Choir Invitational 2018
Event Info
January 27th, 2018
Venue Info
Bishop Dwenger High School
1300 E. Washington Center Road
Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Phone:
(260) 496-4700
Event Details
No. of Attending Choirs:
12 Mixed Groups
7 Treble Groups
1 Middle School Groups
Hosts:
Bishop Dwenger "Summit Sound"
Bishop Dwenger "Elegance"
Judges:
Dustin Ramirez
(Vocal)
Jeff Haught
(Vocal)
Jay Emrich
(Choreo)
Kenny Shepard
(Choreo)
Tickets
Ticket prices unknown.
Map
Bishop Dwenger Summit Show Choir Invitational 2018
Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream
1 Pages
1
Listing 39 of 39 members
Attending This Event (39)
participat...
DanMiller96
nolanspinks
Avery Lee ...
Haleysl13
gavindelag...
ThomasL
annielizzzzz
jojov
laysha_18
Jenna.G
sarahelizi
EthanL
masonbarnett
Katie_N
1prettyred...
Cal Jones
KittyMia
Wannabecho...
GinaCor
JordynH16
natchivers
faithcarpe...
khirahickb...
Tlynnb
lauren.hes...
annafigel21
delanielorenz
ThatBoyDor...
HeartlandS...
averyecunn...
dylan.simp...
lizland12
pip_waldorf1
meech
Ninarobins...
brandonringer
marco.escobar
darlaraber29
Go back to event overview
You must be
logged in
to post comments
24 comments
• Sort by
Newest
Oldest
Highest Rated
1
2
Next
EthanL
•
on Mar 12, 2018, 10:51 AM
Post #23
Northrop Charisma won best band
EthanL
•
on May 16, 2019, 12:51 PM
Post #24
Finishing off prelims
6th: Anderson
7th: Churubusco
ThomasL
•
on Mar 6, 2018, 10:55 AM
Post #22
St. Elizabeth MS performed here in exhibition.
EthanL
•
on Feb 1, 2018, 10:24 AM
Post #21
+2
The judges for this competition were Jay Emmrick (Choreography), Dustin Ramirez (Vocals), Kenny Shepard (Choreography), and Jeff Haute (Vocals).
EthanL
•
on Jan 28, 2018, 9:14 AM
Post #16
+1
Garret won best Visual, and Columbia won best Vocals in the small mixed division.
Häakon
•
on Jan 28, 2018, 1:30 PM
Post #17
+1
Thank you for helping us fill out results!
GinaCor
•
on Jan 29, 2018, 10:04 AM
Post #20
+3
Columbia City won best visuals, not vocals
EthanL
•
on Jan 28, 2018, 5:02 PM
Post #19
+1
Prelims Placements were as follows:
Gc- Northrop
1ru Edgewood
2ru Homestead
3ru Bishop Luers
4ru Dekalb
ashleychalfant
•
on Jan 28, 2018, 2:04 PM
Post #18
+3
Northrop best male soloist is Noah Moreno. He has won this award 3 times now!
EthanL
•
on Jan 28, 2018, 9:12 AM
Post #15
+1
homestead elite won best single gender soloist (Bethany Villaruz), Homestead Class Royale won best female soloist in a mixed show (Kyra Potts), and Northrop Charisma won best male soloist in a mixed show (I don't remember his name)
Häakon
•
on Jan 28, 2018, 12:33 AM
Post #14
+3
Results posted.
A
allismom
•
on Jan 27, 2018, 9:22 PM
Post #12
+1
Any word on finalists?
SummitSinger113
•
on Jan 27, 2018, 9:25 PM
Post #13
+1
According to Twitter:
Small mixed: GC Garrett, 1RU Columbia City, 2RU Crestview
Single-Gender: GC Edgewood, 1RU Dekalb, 2RU Homestead
Finals order: Edgewood, Dekalb, Homestead, Northrop, Luers
J Garrison
•
on Jan 27, 2018, 8:13 PM
Post #10
+1
Anyone know who won the People's Choice Award?
C.Marie
•
on Jan 27, 2018, 8:19 PM
Post #11
Also wondering.
Jeff.
•
on Jan 26, 2018, 4:44 PM
(Edited)
Post #8
+1
Dwenger Live Feed Link:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QhAP67xMYIs
H
hollielynn
•
on Jan 26, 2018, 8:08 PM
Post #9
Thank you sir!
H
hollielynn
•
on Jan 25, 2018, 10:25 PM
Post #7
+1
Will this event have a live feed?
EthanL
•
on Jan 24, 2018, 6:09 PM
Post #6
Judges?
Jeff.
•
on Jan 16, 2018, 10:55 PM
Post #5
Performance schedule is posted.
7:15 - Awards
8:30 - Finals #1
9:00 - Finals #2
9:30 - Finals #3
10:00 - Finals #4
10:30 - Finals #5
11:00 - Final Awards
1
2
Next
Sponsored
©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All
Rights
Reserved.