Username:
Password:
Sign Up
home
choirs
events
videos
choreographers
arrangers
costumes
social
songs
search
Participants
We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
Show Choir Community
Events
2010 Season
Monona Grove Silver Stage Invitational 2010
Event Info
January 16th, 2010
Venue Info
Monona Grove High School
4400 Monona Drive
Madison, WI 53716
Phone:
(608) 221-7666
Event Details
No. of Attending Choirs:
18 Mixed Groups
Hosts:
Monona Grove "Silver Connection"
Monona Grove "Silver Dimension"
Judges:
Pat Dorn
Lora-Jean Jones
Robert Jones
Jennifer Gulsvig Dunn
Gary Schwartzhoff
Taras Nahirniak
Ben Schrank
Tickets
Day: $8
Finals: $10
All Day: $14
Map
Monona Grove Silver Stage Invitational 2010
Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream
Finals
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
West Side Delegation
Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Grand Champion
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Best Crew
The Ambassadors
Prairie High School
First Runner Up
Jefferson Connection
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Second Runner Up
Best Band
Choralation
Milton High School
3rd Runner Up
South High Street Singers
Fort Atkinson High School
4th Runner Up
Old Abe Show Choir
Memorial High School
5th Runner Up
Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
The Ambassadors
Prairie High School
First Place
West Side Delegation
Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Second Place
Best Crew
Choralation
Milton High School
Third Place
Jefferson Connection
Bloomington Jefferson High School
4th Place
Best Instrumentals
Old Abe Show Choir
Memorial High School
5th Place
South High Street Singers
Fort Atkinson High School
6th Place
Hilltoppers
Onalaska High School
7th Place
Best Male Soloist
Encore
Madison East High School
12th Place
Special Effect
Lodi High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Pizazz
Parkview High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Cardinal Singers
Mayville High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Best Female Soloist
Vintage
Neenah High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Guys and Dolls
Brodhead High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Executive Session
Sauk Prairie High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Prep Division
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
Ovation
Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
First Place
Focal Point
Prairie High School
Second Place
Rising Stars
Milton High School
No Placement
Express
Onalaska High School
No Placement
Attending Members
displaying
6
of
17
members (
view all
)
xtommmyxsx
hilltoptay16
Luv-it!-Skala
kshilltopper
xxbriiannaaxx
eastencore
103 comments
• Sort by
Newest
Oldest
Highest Rated
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
T
theambassador
•
on Nov 4, 2009, 1:26 AM
Post #3
Cedar Rapids Prairie, both prep and varsity will be there.
C
coryrude777
•
on Nov 3, 2009, 5:47 PM
Post #2
Oh and obviously Cedar Rapids Jefferson is going... duh!
C
coryrude777
•
on Nov 3, 2009, 5:46 PM
Post #1
Im just curious because this competition is amazing! Who's going?
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
Sponsored
©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All
Rights
Reserved.