Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2017 > Harrisonville Show Choir Invitational 2017


Event Info


February 11th, 2017

Venue Info

Harrisonville High School
1504 E. Elm Street
Harrisonville, MO 64701

Phone: (816) 380-3273

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  3 Mixed Groups (Tier I)
  4 Mixed Groups (Tier II)
  2 Mixed Groups (Tier III)
  9 Single-Gender Groups
  2 Single-Gender Groups
  3 Prep Groups

Hosts:

  Harrisonville "Music Makers"
  Harrisonville "Forefront"

Judges:

  Brent Peterson
  Melissa Eklund
  David Krause
  Adam Peters
  Ben Eklund (Clinician)

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Unknown

Map
Click here for directions




Harrisonville Show Choir Invitational 2017



 Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Hillside Singers
 Pleasant Hill High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Crew 

 14 Karat Gold
 Grand Island Northwest High School
First Runner Up 
Best Band 
Best Female Soloist 

 Adrenaline
 Atchison High School
Second Runner Up 

 The Doods
 Grand Island Northwest High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Singers
 Webb City High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Costumes 

 Soundsational Singers
 Nevada High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier III (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Single-Gender Division
 

Groups

 The Doods
 Grand Island Northwest High School
First Place 

 Hilltop Harmony
 Pleasant Hill High School
Second Place 

 Cabaret
 Smith-Cotton High School
Third Place 

 Bella VocĂ©
 Webb City High School
4th Place 

 Rush

 Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School
No Placement 

 Treble Effects

 Nevada High School
No Placement 

 Treble FX

 Oak Park High School
No Placement 

 Powerhouse

 Pleasant Hill High School
No Placement 

 Amplified

 Grain Valley High School
No Placement 


 Single-Gender Division
 

Groups

 Mantime Steamroller
 Atchison High School
First Place 
Best Male Soloist 

 Accent
 Atchison High School
Second Place 


 Prep Division
 

Groups

 Vocal Fusion
 Nevada High School
First Place 

 Hillsound
 Pleasant Hill High School
Second Place 

 Broadway Velocity
 Smith-Cotton High School
Third Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 7 of 15 members (view all)  


twatson17




Samuel.Dol...




andrea_farren




Light8426




fhaase




lucasr_kc




hawk323



5 comments • Sort by



lucasr_kc on Feb 12, 2017, 4:42 PM
Post #5
 
Harrisonville Prelim Awards

Prep:
2nd: Pleasant Hill Hillsound
1st: Nevada Vocal Fusion

SG B
1st: Atchison Mantime

SG A
4th: Webb City Bella Voce
3rd: Smith-Cotton Caberat
2nd: Pleasant Hill Hilltop
1st: Grand Island NW (men)

Class 3
1st: Atchison Adrenaline

Class 4
2nd: Grand Island NW
1st: Pleasant Hill

Class 5
2nd: Battle
1st: Smith-Cotton

Captions:
Best Crew: Pleasant Hill Hillside
Best Costumes: Webb City Singers
Best Female Solo: Grand Island NW
Best Male Solo: Atchison Mantime




Jeff. on Feb 12, 2017, 5:55 AM
Post #4
 
Final results are posted.



Jeff. on Feb 12, 2017, 2:28 AM
Post #3
 
Finalists are posted.



Samuel.Dollins on Jan 27, 2017, 7:25 PM
Post #2
+1
Brent Peterson
David Krause
Adam Peters
Melissa Eklund
Ben Eklund - Clinician only (no judging)




Samuel.Dollins on Jan 25, 2017, 7:19 PM (Edited by Samuel.Dollins)
Post #1
+1
Schedule:

Mixed Prep

8:00 - Pleasant Hill Hillsound
8:25 - Nevada Vocal Fusion
8:50 - Smith-Cotton Broadway Velocity

Two Single-Gender Division based on size 1a/3a and 4A/5A

9:15 - Atchison Accent - 1a/3a
9:40 - Ray Pec Rush
10:05 - Grand Island Northwest - The Doods
10:30 - Webb City - Bella Voce
10:55 - Pleasant Hill - Hilltop Harmony
11:20 - Nevada - Treble FX
11:45 - Atchison Mantime Steamroller - 1A/3A
12:10 - Oak Park - Treble FX
1:30 - Pleasant Hill Powerhouse
1:55 - Smith-Cotton Cabaret
2:20 - Grain Valley Amplified

3A

2:45 - Cameron Lights Cameron Action
3:10 - Atchison Adrenaline

4A

3:35 - Webb City Webb City Singers
4:00 - Grand Island Northwest - 14 Karat Gold
4:25 - Nevada Soundsational Singers
4:50 - Pleasant Hill Hillside SIngers

5A

5:15 - Battle - Battalion
5:40 - Oak Park - Oak Street Singers
6:05 - Smith Cotton New Score Singers

Top Six Choirs make finals.

> Added







Sponsored






©2002-2018 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.