Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2017 Season > West Delaware Red Carpet Gala 2017


Event Info


March 18th, 2017

Venue Info

West Delaware High School
Hanson Auditorium
701 New St.
Manchester, IA 52057

Phone: (563) 927-5002

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  8 Mixed Groups
  1 Womens Groups
  2 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  West Delaware "WD Forté"
  West Delaware "Sforzando"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



West Delaware Red Carpet Gala 2017









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 Purple Harmony
 Keokuk High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Most Entertaining 

 5th Avenue
 Western Dubuque High School
First Runner Up 

 Sensations
 Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Second Runner Up 
People's Choice 

 Cloud 9
 Clayton Ridge High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist (Jenna Moser) 

 Vocal Chords
 Danville High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (Colton Ketcham) 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Sensations
 Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
First Place 

 Cloud 9
 Clayton Ridge High School
Second Place 

 Young Americans
 MFL MarMac High School
Third Place 


Mixed Division - Tier IV
 

Groups

 Vocal Chords
 Danville High School
First Place 

 Dynamics
 Brooklyn-Guernsey-Malcom Jr/Sr High School
Second Place 

 Ignite!
 Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
Third Place 

 CenterStage
 LaSalle-St. Joseph Middle School
4th Place 


Prep Division
 

Groups

 Vibrations
 Keokuk High School
First Place 

 Aristocats
 Western Dubuque High School
Second Place 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 1 of 1 members  



itsevankonig1



6 comments • Sort by



nc on Mar 19, 2017, 3:24 AM
Post #6
+1
Best Female Soloist: Clayton Ridge - Cloud 9 - Jenna Moser
Best Male Soloist: Danville - Vocal Chords - Colton Ketcham




nc on Mar 19, 2017, 3:02 AM
Post #5
+1
Final Awards:
4th RU: Danville - Vocal Chords
3rd RU: Clayton Ridge - Cloud 9
2nd RU: Sumner-Fredericksburg - Sensations
1st RU: Western Dubuque - 5th Avenue
Grand Champions: Keokuk - Purple Harmony

Best Vocals: Keokuk - Purple Harmony
Best Choreography: Keokuk - Purple Harmony




nc on Mar 18, 2017, 11:17 PM
Post #4
+1
2017 Red Carpet Gala - Prelim Awards

1A:
1st place: Danville - Vocal Chords
2nd place: BGM - Dynamics
3rd place: Mazzuchellie MS - Ignite
4th place: LaSalle MS - CenterStage

2A:
1st Place: Sumner-Fredericksburg - Sensations
2nd Place: Clayton Ridge - Cloud 9
3rd Place: MFL MarMac - Young Americans

3A:
1st Place: Keokuk - Purple Harmony

4A:
1st Place: Western Dubuque - 5th Avenue

Prep:
1st Place: Keokuk - Vibrations
2nd Place: Western Dubuque - Aristocats

Caption Awards:
Best Band: Keokuk - Purple Harmony
People’s Choice: Sumner-Fredericksburg - Sensations
Most Entertaining: Keokuk - Purple Harmony
Best Female Soloist: Clayton Ridge ()
Best Male Soloist: Danville ()

Finals Performers:
1st Performer: Keokuk - Purple Harmony
2nd Performer: Clayton Ridge - Cloud 9
3rd Performer: Western Dubuque -5th Avenue
4th Performer: Danville - Vocal Chords
5th Performer: Sumner-Fredericksburg - Sensations


D

Disney Queen on Mar 18, 2017, 11:02 PM
Post #3
 
Does anyone know the daytime results?



nc on Mar 16, 2017, 12:20 AM
Post #2
 
UPDATED SCHEDULE FOR RED CARPET GALA:

10:55 - Mazzuchelli MS - Ignite (1A)
11:20 - LaSalle MS - CenterStage (1A)
11:45 - Western Dubuque - Aristocats (Prep)
12:10 - Keokuk - Vibrations (Prep)

12:35 - 1:35 - Lunch

1:35 - Clayton Ridge - Cloud 9 (2A)
2:00 - MFL MarMac - Young Americans (2A)

2:25 - 2:40 - Break

2:40 - BGM - Dynamics - (1A)
3:05 - Sumner-Fredericksburg - Sensations (2A)
3:30 - Western Dubuque - 5th Avenue (4A)
3:55 - Keokuk - Purple Harmony
4:20 - Danville - Vocal Chords (1A)

4:45 - 5:15 - Daytime Awards
5:15 - 6:30 - Supper

---------------------------------------------------------------
6:55 - Finals Group 1
7:20 - Finals Group 2
7:45 - Finals Group 3
8:10 - Finals Group 4
8:35 - Finals Group 5
9:00 - West Delaware - WD Forte (Exhibition)

9:25 - 9:50 Final Awards




nc on Mar 13, 2017, 3:43 PM (Edited)
Post #1
 
10:55 Mazzuchelli MS (1A)
11:20 LaSalle Middle School - Center Stage (1A)
11:45 Western Dubuque - Aristocats (prep)
12:10 Keokuk - Vibrations (Prep)

12:35-1:10 Lunch

1:10 Danville - Vocal Chords (1A)
1:35 Clayton Ridge - Cloud 9 (2A)
2:00 MFL MarMac - Young Americans (2A)

2:25-2:40 Break

2:40 BGM - Dynamics (1A)
3:05 Sumner-Fredericskburg - Sensations (2A)
3:30 Western Dubuque - 5th Avenue (4A)
3:55 Keokuk - Purple Harmony (3A)

4:45-5:15 Daytime Awards
5:15-6:30 Supper

------------------------------

6:30 Finals Group 1
6:55 Finals Group 2
7:20 Finals Group 3
7:45 Finals Group 4
8:10 Finals Group 5
8:35 West Delaware - WD Forte (exhibition)

9:25-9:50 Finals Awards

> Added







Sponsored






©2002-2021 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.