Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2017 Season > Los Alamitos Xtravaganza (Day Two) 2017


Event Info


March 17th, 2017

Venue Info

Los Alamitos High School
3591 Cerritos Ave.
Los Alamitos, CA 90720

Phone: (562) 799-4780

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  8 Mixed Groups
  5 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Los Alamitos "Sound FX"
  Los Alamitos "Soundtrax"
  Los Alamitos "Xtreme"
  Los Alamitos "Connexion"
  Los Alamitos "Xquisite"
  Los Alamitos "Axcent"

Judges:

  Michael Hayden (Music)
  Kevin Tison (Music)
  Marty DeMott (Show)
  Rich Taylor (Show)

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Los Alamitos Xtravaganza (Day Two) 2017









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 G-Notes
 Granada Hills Charter High School
First Place 
Showmanship 

 Showtime
 Mayfair High School
Second Place 
Musicianship 

 Encore
 Pacifica High School
Third Place 

 Out Of The Blue
 Burbank High School
4th Place 

 Rhapsody in Gold
 Golden Valley High School
5th Place 

 Hart 'n Soul
 Hart High School
6th Place 

 Showcats
 Vista High School
7th Place 

 Encore!
 Ironwood Ridge High School
8th Place 


 Womens Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Sound Unlimited
 Bonita Vista High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Mariners
 Mayfair High School
Second Place 

 Hartbreakers
 Hart High School
Third Place 

 Encore
 Carlsbad High School
4th Place 

 Harmonix
 Arcadia High School
5th Place 
Most Spirited 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 1 of 1 members  



lamarca131



3 comments • Sort by



wcpoet on Mar 18, 2017, 7:07 AM
Post #3
+1
Intermediate Mixed:

1st- Granada Hills "G-Notes" (Show)
2nd- Mayfair "Showtime" (Music)
3rd- Pacifica "Encore"
4th- Burbank "Out Of The Blue"
5th- Golden Valley "Rhapsody In Gold"
6th- Hart "Hart 'n Soul" (Most Spirited)
7th- Vista "Showcats"
8th- Ironwood Ridge "Encore!"

Judges:

Michael Hayden (Music)
Kevin Tison (Music)
Marty DeMott (Show)
Rich Taylor (Show)




wcpoet on Mar 18, 2017, 2:35 AM
Post #2
+1
Intermediate Women:

1st- Bonita Vista "Sound Unlimited" (Music & Show)
2nd- Mayfair "Mariners"
3rd- Hart "Hartbreakers"
4th- Carlsbad "Encore"
5th- Arcadia "Harmonix" (Most Spirited)




wcpoet on Mar 17, 2017, 2:36 PM
Post #1
+1
FINAL Schedule for Los Alamitos Friday, March 17

Intermediate Women
5:10pm Arcadia "Harmonix"
5:35pm Mayfair "Mariners"
6:00pm Hart "Hartbreakers"
6:25pm Carlsbad "Encore"
6:50pm Bonita Vista "Sound Unlimited"

Awards

Intermediate Mixed
8:30pm Ironwood Ridge "Encore"
8:55pm Golden Valley "Rhapsody In Gold"
9:20pm Granada Hills Charter "G-Notes"
9:45pm Mayfair "Showtime"
10:20pm Pacifica "Encore"
10:45pm Hart "Hart 'n Soul"
11:10pm Vista "Showcats"
11:35pm Burbank "Out Of The Blue"

Awards

Shoutout to Jeff for already updating this schedule once... I wish you could trust a West Coast schedule to be final! Haha

Happy St. Patrick's Day everybody!







Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.