Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2017 Season > Chaparral Showcase 2017


Event Info


February 24th-25th, 2017

Venue Info

Temecula Valley High School
Golden Bear Theater
31555 Rancho Vista Road
Temecula, CA 92592

Phone: (909) 695-7300

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  8 Mixed Groups
  9 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  9 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Chaparral "Platinum FX"
  Chaparral "Dynamics"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Chaparral Showcase 2017









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Mixed Division - Tier I
 

 Masquerade
 Brea Olinda High School


Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Sound Vibrations
 Hart High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 The Music Machine
 Bonita Vista High School
Second Place 


Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Encore
 Pacifica High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Infusion
 John A. Rowland High School
Second Place 

 Center Stage
 Eastlake High School
Third Place 

 The Wild Cards
 Katella High School
4th Place 

 Vista Voices
 Vista Del Lago High School
5th Place 


Womens Division - Tier I
 

 Spellbound
 Brea Olinda High School


Womens Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Tiffanys
 Brea Olinda High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Sound Unlimited
 Bonita Vista High School
Second Place 

 Hartbreakers
 Hart High School
Third Place 

 Encore
 Carlsbad High School
4th Place 


Womens Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Rhapsody In Blue
 Walnut High School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Spotlight Ladies
 Eastlake High School
Second Place 

 The Queen Bees
 Katella High School
Third Place 

 Charisma
 John A. Rowland High School
4th Place 


Mens Division
 

 Thundercats
 Brea Olinda High School


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Showstoppers
 Valley Middle School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Treble Tones
 James L. Day Middle School
Second Place 

 Sparklers
 James L. Day Middle School
Third Place 

 Altitude Adrenaline
 Bear Valley Unified School District
4th Place 


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Aptitude
 Lakeside Middle School
First Place 
Musicianship 
Showmanship 

 Show Choir Express
 Brea Junior High School
Second Place 

 Sound Wave
 James L. Day Middle School
Third Place 

 Roaring Harmony
 Temecula Valley Charter School
4th Place 

 Encore!
 Travis Ranch Middle School
5th Place 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 3 of 3 members  



Shane__Ramil





Shayne1





MrKehler1



2 comments • Sort by



wcpoet on Feb 25, 2017, 11:32 PM (Edited)
Post #2
+1
2/25 Performance Order

Middle School Division 1
Valley "Showstoppers"
James L. Day "Sparklers"
Bear Valley "Altitude Adrenaline"
James L. Day "Treble Tones"

Middle School Division 2
Lakeside "Aptitude"
Temecula Valley "Roaring Harmony"
Brea "Show Choir Express"
James L. Day "Sound Wave"
Travis Ranch "Encore!"

Intermediate Women Division 1
Katella "Queen Bees"
Eastlake "Spotlight Ladies"
Rowland "Charisma"
Walnut "Rhapsody In Blue"

Intermediate Women Division 2
Brea Olinda "Tiffanys"
Hart "Hartbreakers"
Carlsbad "Encore"
Bonita Vista "Sound Unlimited"

Advanced Women
Brea Olinda "Spellbound"




wcpoet on Feb 24, 2017, 4:39 AM (Edited)
Post #1
+2
Intermediate Mixed
5:00pm Vista Del Lago "Vista Voices"
5:25pm Rowland "Infusion"
5:50pm Katella "Wild Cards"
6:15pm Eastlake "Center Stage"
6:40pm Pacifica "Encore"

Men
8:00pm Brea Olinda "Thundercats"

Advanced Mixed Tier 2
8:35pm Hart "Sound Vibrations"
9:10pm Bonita Vista "The Music Machine"

Advanced Mixed Tier 1
9:45pm Brea Olinda "Masquerade"

> Added







Sponsored






©2002-2021 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.