Username:
Password:
Sign Up
home
choirs
events
videos
choreographers
arrangers
costumes
social
songs
search
Participants
We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
Show Choir Community
Events
2017 Season
Churubusco Show Choir Invitational 2017
Event Info
March 4th, 2017
Venue Info
Churubusco High School
1 Eagle Drive
Churubusco, IN 46723
Phone:
(260) 693-2131
Event Details
No. of Attending Choirs:
10 Mixed Groups
5 Treble Groups
4 Middle School Groups
Hosts:
Churubusco "New Era"
Churubusco "New Generation"
Judges:
Unknown
Tickets
$10 - Prelims
$10 - Finals
$15 - All Day Pass
Map
Churubusco Show Choir Invitational 2017
Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream
Finals
Groups in order of placement
New Dimensions
Clover Hill High School
Grand Champion
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Best Band
Fusion
Fairfield Jr/Sr High School
First Runner Up
Class Royale
Homestead High School
Second Runner Up
The All Americans
ETC School of Musical Arts
3rd Runner Up
Summit Sound
Bishop Dwenger High School
4th Runner Up
Best Male Soloist (Ian Capuyan)
Synergy
Clover Hill High School
5th Runner Up
Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
New Dimensions
Clover Hill High School
First Place
Class Royale
Homestead High School
Second Place
The All Americans
ETC School of Musical Arts
Third Place
Mixed Division - Tier II
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
Fusion
Fairfield Jr/Sr High School
First Place
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Summit Sound
Bishop Dwenger High School
Second Place
Synergy
Clover Hill High School
Third Place
Best Band
Encore
Garrett High School
4th Place
Best Crew
Full Impact
Eastside Jr/Sr High School
No Placement
Amplitude
Bloomington Expressive Arts Training (BEAT)
No Placement
Treble Division
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
Elite
Homestead High School
First Place
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Iridescence
Clover Hill High School
Second Place
Expressions
Fairfield Jr/Sr High School
Third Place
Elegance
Bishop Dwenger High School
No Placement
Rouge
ETC School of Musical Arts
No Placement
Middle School Division
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
Class Act
Woodside/Summit Middle School
First Place
Best Choreography
MC Singers
Maple Creek Middle School
Second Place
Best Vocals
Electric Charge
Carroll Middle School
Third Place
Sound Machine
Miami Middle School
4th Place
Cutting Edge
Eastside Jr/Sr High School
5th Place
Attending Members
displaying
6
of
23
members (
view all
)
1prettyred...
harrisonw27
_dmkauf99_
lambert235
stern12
rmsabree
14 comments
• Sort by
Newest
Oldest
Highest Rated
Get_Ready0203
•
on Mar 4, 2017, 7:50 PM
Post #11
+1
Prelim awards
Womens
2RU: Fairfield
1RU: Clover hill
GC: Homestead
Best choreography: homestead elite
Best vocals: homestead elite
Small Mixed
3RD: Garrett
2RU: clover hill
1RU: bishop dwenger
GC: Fairfield
Best choreography: Fairfield
Best vocals: Fairfield
Best crew: Garrett
Best combo: clover hill
Best female solo: Grace Brunson
Best male solo: Ian Canon (?)
Solo competition
2RU: Amanda chadwell homestead
1RU: Michaela Curtis bishop dwenger
GC: Laura Dudones ETC
People's choice: maple creek middle school
Finalist in performance order
Clover hill synergy
ETC All Americans
Homestead class royale
Bishop dwenger
Fairfield fushion
Clover hill new dimension
K
kbuen_02
•
on Jan 30, 2018, 10:54 PM
Post #14
The best male soloist name is Ian Capuyan
ThomasL
•
on Mar 5, 2017, 1:57 AM
(Edited)
Post #13
.
Get_Ready0203
•
on Mar 5, 2017, 12:34 AM
Post #12
+1
Final results
5RU: clover hill synergy
4RU: Bishop Dwenger
3RU: ETC
2RU: Homestead
1RU: Fairfield
GC: Clover Hill
Best vocals: Clover Hill
Best choreography: Clover Hill
Dylan Turner.
•
on Mar 4, 2017, 2:33 PM
Post #10
+2
predictions:
GC: Colverhill "New Dimensions" (Sweep)
1RU: ETC "All Americans"
2RU: Homestead "Class Royale"
3RU: Fairfield "Fusion"
4RU: Bishop Dwenger "Summit Sound"
5RU: Cloverhill "Synergy"
M
musicfool
•
on Mar 4, 2017, 2:23 PM
Post #9
+3
MIDDLE SCHOOL RESULTS:
GC: Woodside/Summit (BC)
1RU: Maple Creek (BV)
2RU: Carroll
3RU: Miami
4RU: Eastside
P
Peepaw
•
on Mar 2, 2017, 11:02 AM
Post #8
Predictions???
N
nancyrichl
•
on Mar 1, 2017, 4:42 PM
Post #7
Attending!
K
Klcrick
•
on Feb 26, 2017, 6:36 PM
Post #6
details at www.churubuscoshowchoirs.com
_
_dmkauf99_
•
on Feb 25, 2017, 9:11 PM
Post #5
Anybody know who the judges are?
stern12
•
on Feb 22, 2017, 8:35 AM
(Edited)
Post #4
+1
QUOTE
(musicfool @ Feb 20 2017, 11:03 PM)
CHURUBUSCO SHOW CHOIR INVITATIONAL
March 4, 2017
8:00am - Miami MS Sound Machine
8:25am - Eastside MS Cutting Edge
8:50am - Woodside/Summit MS Class Act
9:15am - Carroll MS Electric Charge
9:40am - Maple Creek MS MC Singers
10:05am - BREAK
10:15am - Fairfield Expressions (Women's)
10:43am - Bishop Dwenger Elegance (Women's)
11:11am - ETC Rouge (Women's)
11:39am - Clover Hill Iridescence (Women's)
12:05pm - LUNCH
1:00pm -
MIDDLE SCHOOL AWARDS
(Auditorium)
1:00pm - Homestead Elite (Women's)
1:28pm - Garrett Encore! (Small Mixed)
1:56pm - Clover Hill Synergy (Small Mixed)
2:24pm - Eastside Full Impact (Small Mixed)
2:54pm - Fairfield Fusion (Small Mixed)
3:20pm - BREAK
3:30pm - Bishop Dwenger Summit Sound (Small Mixed)
3:58pm - BEAT Amplitude (Small Mixed)
4:26pm - ETC All-Americans (Large Mixed)
4:54pm - Clover Hill New Dimension (Large Mixed)
5:25pm - Homestead Class Royale (Large Mixed)
5:55pm - Churubusco New Generation (Host Exhibition)
6:20pm -
PRELIM AWARDS
FINALS:
7:55pm - Solo Grand Champion
8:00pm - Mixed Finalist #1
8:30pm - Mixed Finalist #2
9:00pm - Mixed Finalist #3
9:30pm - Mixed Finalist #4
10:00pm - Mixed Finalist #5
10:30pm - Mixed Finalist #6
11:00pm - Churubusco New Era (Host Exhibition)
11:30pm -
FINALS AWARDS
> Added
I have never seen such precise times before !!!!
M
musicfool
•
on Feb 20, 2017, 11:03 PM
(Edited)
Post #3
+3
CHURUBUSCO SHOW CHOIR INVITATIONAL
March 4, 2017
8:00am - Miami MS Sound Machine
8:25am - Eastside MS Cutting Edge
8:50am - Woodside/Summit MS Class Act
9:15am - Carroll MS Electric Charge
9:40am - Maple Creek MS MC Singers
10:05am - BREAK
10:15am - Fairfield Expressions (Women's)
10:43am - Bishop Dwenger Elegance (Women's)
11:11am - ETC Rouge (Women's)
11:39am - Clover Hill Iridescence (Women's)
12:05pm - LUNCH
1:00pm -
MIDDLE SCHOOL AWARDS
(Auditorium)
1:00pm - Homestead Elite (Women's)
1:28pm - Garrett Encore! (Small Mixed)
1:56pm - Clover Hill Synergy (Small Mixed)
2:24pm - Eastside Full Impact (Small Mixed)
2:54pm - Fairfield Fusion (Small Mixed)
3:20pm - BREAK
3:30pm - Bishop Dwenger Summit Sound (Small Mixed)
3:58pm - BEAT Amplitude (Small Mixed)
4:26pm - ETC All-Americans (Large Mixed)
4:54pm - Clover Hill New Dimension (Large Mixed)
5:25pm - Homestead Class Royale (Large Mixed)
5:55pm - Churubusco New Generation (Host Exhibition)
6:20pm -
PRELIM AWARDS
FINALS:
7:55pm - Solo Grand Champion
8:00pm - Mixed Finalist #1
8:30pm - Mixed Finalist #2
9:00pm - Mixed Finalist #3
9:30pm - Mixed Finalist #4
10:00pm - Mixed Finalist #5
10:30pm - Mixed Finalist #6
11:00pm - Churubusco New Era (Host Exhibition)
11:30pm -
FINALS AWARDS
> Added
P
Peepaw
•
on Feb 20, 2017, 8:33 AM
Post #2
+1
Clover Hill will be there!
stern12
•
on Feb 12, 2017, 10:53 AM
Post #1
Anyone have a list of who is going to be here !!!!!
Sponsored
©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All
Rights
Reserved.