Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2017 Season > Waukee Starstruck 2017


Event Info


January 13th-14th, 2017

Venue Info

Waukee High School
555 Southeast University Avenue
Waukee, IA 50263

Phone: (515) 987-5163

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  13 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups
  8 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Waukee "Millennium"
  Waukee "Spirit"
  Waukee Prairieview School "Velocity"
  Waukee Timberline School "Inferno"

Judges:

  Nancy Allen
  Steve Woodin
  Heath Weber
  Anne Chapman
  Doran Johnson
  Tom Gerking
  Wayne Page (Band)

Ticket Prices:

Adult
$10 Prelims
$8 Finals
$16 All Day Pass
$25 All Weekend Pass

Student
$8 Prelims
$8 Finals
$15 All Day Pass
$20 All Weekend Pass

Map



Waukee Starstruck 2017









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Finals
 

Groups

 Innovation
 Johnston High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Band 

 The Ambassadors
 Prairie High School
First Runner Up 
Best Choreography 
Best Soloist (Elaina Walter) 

 Choralation
 Valley High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Soloist (Ariz Keshwani) 

 Synergy
 Johnston High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Soloist (Isaac Clark) 

 RAMification
 Southeast Polk High School
4th Runner Up 

 Classic Connection
 Sioux Falls Washington High School
5th Runner Up 


Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Prep Division
 

Groups

 Synergy
 Johnston High School
First Place 
Best Soloist (Isaac Clark) 

 Focal Point
 Prairie High School
Second Place 
Best Soloist (Lydia Jennisen) 

 Ignition
 Valley High School
Third Place 

 Flip Side
 Indianola High School
4th Place 

 Treble Threat

 Norwalk High School
No Placement 

 Vocal Gold

 Southeast Polk High School
No Placement 

 City Lights

 Iowa City High School
No Placement 


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Pizzazz
 Urbandale Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Dynamite
 Southview Middle School
Second Place 

 Sound Sensation
 Norwalk Middle School
Third Place 
Best Soloist (Lydia Jennisen) 

 Impact
 Johnston Middle School
4th Place 

 Side Kicks

 Indianola Middle School
No Placement 

 Sudden Impulse
 Southeast Polk Junior High School
No Placement 
Best Soloist (Isaac Clark) 

 Side Effects

 Indianola Middle School
No Placement 

 Ignition

 Northview Middle School
No Placement 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 26 members (view all)  



Natenate





MrCravero1





klcsiiii1





CatBassDancer1





fiddle1





Veronica171



24 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2



Jeff. on Dec 13, 2016, 4:28 PM
Post #2
 
Friday's event updated and schedule posted.



tonyhdam on Dec 13, 2016, 1:18 PM (Edited)
Post #1
+3
Waukee Starstruck Schedule

8:50 Norwalk - Treble Threat (Prep)
9:15 SE Polk - Vocal Gold (Prep)
9:40 Indianola - Flip Side (Prep)
10:05 Johnston - Synergy (Prep)

10:40 Iowa City High - City Lights (Prep)
11:05 CR Prairie - Focal Point (Prep)
11:30 WDM Valley - Ignition (Prep)

1:25 Norwalk - Sound Revolution (4A)
1:50 Indianola - Side One (4A)
2:15 Iowa City High - 4th Ave. Jazz Co. (4A)
2:40 Sioux Falls Washington - Classic Connection (4A)

3:20 CR Prairie - Ambassadors (4A)
3:45 SE Polk - RAMification (4A)
4:10 WDM Valley - Choralation (4A)
4:35 Johnston - Innovation (4A)

> Added



Prev 1 2





Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.