Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2016 > Rock Bridge Show Choir Festival 2016


Event Info


January 16th, 2016
  8:00am

Venue Info

Rock Bridge High School
4303 S. Providence Road
Columbia, MO 65203

Phone: (573) 214-3100

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  7 Mixed Groups (Tier I)
  5 Mixed Groups (Tier II)
  1 Mixed Groups (Tier III)
  5 Single-Gender Groups
  2 Prep Groups

Hosts:

  Rock Bridge "City Lights"
  Rock Bridge "Satin 'n Lace"

Judges:

  Jan Ward
  Chris Campbell
  Rick Ashby
  Antwon Chavis
  Tammy Walker

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Click Here

Map
Click here for directions




Rock Bridge Show Choir Festival 2016



 Finals
 

Groups

 Hillside Singers
 Pleasant Hill High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Costumes 

 Trojanaires
 Jenks High School
First Runner Up 
Best Opener 

 Music Makers
 Harrisonville High School
Second Runner Up 

 Soundwave
 Carthage Senior High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Pizzazz
 Parkway Central High School
4th Runner Up 

 Battalion
 Battle High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Hillside Singers
 Pleasant Hill High School
First Place 

 Music Makers
 Harrisonville High School
Second Place 

 River City Revue
 Hannibal High School
Third Place 
Best Ballad 

 Singers

 Webb City High School
No Placement 

 Soundwave

 Warrensburg High School
No Placement 


 Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups
 Adrenaline
 Atchison High School


 Single-Gender Division
 

Groups

 Powerhouse
 Pleasant Hill High School
First Place 
Best Closer 

 Suite Sounds
 Carthage Senior High School
Second Place 

 Prism
 Warrensburg High School
Third Place 

 Hilltop Harmony

 Pleasant Hill High School
No Placement 

 Bella Vocé

 Webb City High School
No Placement 


 Prep Division
 

Groups

 Hillsound
 Pleasant Hill High School
First Place 

 Forefront
 Harrisonville High School
Second Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 7 of 8 members (view all)  


Samuel.Dol...




kaylawoods




SSnowden




kelsado




WOC




Ethan.Matlock




TylerWells98



8 comments • Sort by



Jeff. on Jan 17, 2016, 5:59 AM
Post #8
+1
Results posted.



lucasr_kc on Jan 17, 2016, 2:59 AM
Post #7
+1
Rock Bridge Festival:
Daytime Awards
Prep
2nd Harrisonville
1st Pleasant Hill

Best Opener- Jenks
Best Ballad- Hannibal
Best Closer- Pleasant Hill (men)
Best Costumes- Pleasant Hill Hillside

Single-Gender
3rd- Warrensburg
2nd- Carthage
1st- Pleasant Hill (men)

4
3rd- Hannibal
2nd- Harrisonville
1st- Pleasant Hill

5
4th- Parkway Central
3rd- Carthage
2nd- Battle
1st- Jenks

Finals-
Battle
Parkway Central
Jenks
Carthage
Harrisonville
Pleasant Hill




Häakon on Jan 17, 2016, 1:33 AM
Post #6
+1
Finalists: Battle, Parkway Central, Jenks, Carthage, Harrisonville, Pleasant Hill



Samuel.Dollins on Jan 14, 2016, 3:23 AM
Post #5
 
My students are excited for the Dippin Dots stand!!!! and show choir!



lucasr_kc on Jan 5, 2016, 2:44 AM (Edited by lucasr_kc)
Post #4
+1
Updated Rock Bridge Schedule!
Group / Division / Perf. time

Pleasant Hill 'Hilltop Harmony' SINGLE GENDER 8:00am
Carthage 'Suite Sounds' SINGLE GENDER 8:25am
Webb City 'Bella Vocé' SINGLE GENDER 8:50am
Pleasant Hill 'Powerhouse' SINGLE GENDER 9:15am
Warrensburg 'Prism' SINGLE GENDER 9:40am
Harrisonville 'Forefront' PREP 10:05am
Pleasant Hill ' Hillsound' PREP 10:30am
Battle 'Battalion' LG MIXED 10:55am
Marquette 'Center Stage' LG MIXED 11:25am
Helias Catholic 'Impact' LG MIXED 12:45pm
Mehlville 'Adrenaline' LG MIXED 1:15pm
Parkway Central 'Pizzazz' LG MIXED 1:45pm
Jenks 'Trojanaires' LG MIXED 2:15pm
Carthage 'Soundwave' LG MIXED 2:45pm
Atchison 'Adrenaline' SM MIXED 3:15pm
Webb City 'Singers' MED MIXED 3:45pm
Warrensburg 'Soundwave' MED MIXED 4:15pm
Harrisonville 'Music Makers' MED MIXED 4:45pm
Pleasant Hill 'Hillside Singers' MED MIXED 5:15pm
Hannibal 'River City Revue' MED MIXED 5:45pm

> Updated




DrakeBake on Dec 10, 2015, 7:15 AM
Post #3
 
GC: Jenks



Jeff. on Dec 7, 2015, 7:18 AM
Post #2
 
Thanks, Sam! It's been updated.



Samuel.Dollins on Dec 7, 2015, 4:33 AM
Post #1
+2
School Name Choir Division Performance Time
Pleasant Hill HS Powerhouse Single-Gender 8:00am
Warrensburg Prism Single-Gender 8:25am
Carthage Suite Sounds Single-Gender 8:50
Pleasant Hill Hilltop Harmony Single-Gender 9:15
Webb City Bella Voce Single-Gender 9:40
Atchison Adrenaline 3a 10:10
Harrisonville Forefront Prep 10:35
Pleasant Hill Hillsound Prep 11:00

Battle Battalion 5a 12:15
Marquette Center Stage 5a 12:45
Helias Catholic Impact 5a 1:15
Mehlville Adrenaline 5a 1:45
Parkway Central Pizzazz 5a 2:15
Jenks Trojanaires 5a 2:45
Carthage Soundwave 5a 3:15
Webb City Webb City Singers 5a 3:45
Warrensburg Soundwave 4a 4:15
Harrisonville Music Makers 4a 4:45
Pleasant Hill Hillside Singers 4a 5:15
Hannibal River City Revue 4a 5:45

Six choirs make it into finals.

Judges:

Jan Ward
Chris Campbell
Rick Ashby
Antwon Chavis
Tammy Walker







Sponsored






©2002-2018 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.