Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2016 Season > Southeast Polk RAM Showcase 2016


Event Info


February 27th, 2016
  8:30am

Venue Info

Southeast Polk High School
7945 NE University Ave
Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

Phone: (515) 967-6631

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Mixed Groups
  1 Womens Groups
  1 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Southeast Polk "RAMification"
  Southeast Polk "Vocal Gold"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices:

DVD: Blue Sky Productions

Map



Southeast Polk RAM Showcase 2016









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Central Singers, Inc.
 Davenport Central High School
Grand Champion 
Best Choreography 

 Choralation
 Valley High School
First Runner Up 
Best Vocals 
Best Band 

 Visual Adrenaline
 Ankeny High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (Cameon Shidler) 

 Sudden Impact
 Ottumwa High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist (Melanie Enloe) 

 Revelation
 Des Moines Roosevelt High School
4th Runner Up 

 Blue Vibrations
 Davenport Central High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Revelation
 Dallas Center-Grimes High School
First Place 

 Rhythmic Force
 BCLUW High School
Second Place 

 Bulldog Beat
 Ogden High School
Third Place 

 Gael Force
 St. Edmond Jr/Sr High School
4th Place 


 Prep Division
 

Groups

 Blue Vibrations
 Davenport Central High School
First Place 

 Ignition
 Valley High School
Second Place 

 Inferno
 Waukee Timberline School
Third Place 

 Intensity

 Ankeny High School
No Placement 

 Perpetual Motion

 Ankeny High School
No Placement 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 10 members (view all)  



CatBassDancer1





gretalou421





fiddle1





scwhs981





arizk1





LinderTong1



9 comments • Sort by

R

rite-on76 on Feb 28, 2016, 4:22 AM
Post #9
 
Anyone have the final rankings?



Jeff. on Feb 28, 2016, 3:54 AM
Post #8
 
Final results posted.



Jeff. on Feb 27, 2016, 11:49 PM
Post #7
+1
Finalists are posted.



jonwfr on Feb 27, 2016, 2:23 PM
Post #6
+2
I think Valley will sweep. Best of luck!



fiddle on Feb 26, 2016, 10:27 PM
Post #5
 
Anyone know how much tickets cost?



alexgib05 on Feb 26, 2016, 8:32 PM
Post #4
+3
Predictions:

GC: Valley (BV)
1RU: Davenport Central (BC, BB)
2RU: Ankeny
3RU: DM Roosevelt
4RU: Valley Prep
5RU: Davenport Central Prep

Good luck to everyone competing!


L

lxl32 on Feb 25, 2016, 2:03 AM
Post #3
 
Predictions:

GC: Davenport Central CSI (sweep)
1RU: Ankeny Visual Adrenaline
2RU: WDM Valley Choralation
3RU: Theodore Roosevelt Revelation
4RU: Ottumwa Sudden Impact
5RU: Davenport Central Blue Vibrations




BblueJean23 on Feb 24, 2016, 5:18 AM
Post #2
+2
GC: WDM Valley Choralation (BC, BB)
1RU: Davenport Central Central Singers (BV)
2RU: Ankeny
3RU: WDM Valley Ignition
4RU: Theodore Roosevelt
5RU: Davenport Central Blue Vibrations




Jeff. on Feb 23, 2016, 6:40 AM
Post #1
 
Schedule is posted.






Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.