Username:
Password:
Sign Up
home
choirs
events
videos
choreographers
arrangers
costumes
social
songs
search
Participants
We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
Show Choir Community
Events
2015 Season
Lewis Central Clash of the Titans (Day Two) 2015
Event Info
March 7th, 2015
Venue Info
Lewis Central Middle School
3820 Harry Langdon Blvd
Council Bluffs, IA 51503
Phone:
(712) 366-8222
Event Details
No. of Attending Choirs:
15 Mixed Groups
6 Treble Groups
Hosts:
Lewis Central "Corporation"
Lewis Central "Company"
Judges:
Matt Huth
Andrew Last
Mark Mangold
Jennifer Toney
Heath Weber
Tickets
Ticket prices unknown.
Map
Lewis Central Clash of the Titans (Day Two) 2015
Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream
Finals
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
Amazing Technicolor Show Choir
Westside High School
Grand Champion
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Best Band
Best Male Soloist (Jacob Thomas)
Titanium
Papillion-La Vista South High School
First Runner Up
Best Sportsmanship
Infinity
Millard North High School
Second Runner Up
Best Female Soloist (Taylor Beck)
RAMification
Southeast Polk High School
3rd Runner Up
Ovation
Blair High School
4th Runner Up
RUSH
Ralston High School
5th Runner Up
Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
Amazing Technicolor Show Choir
Westside High School
First Place
Titanium
Papillion-La Vista South High School
Second Place
Infinity
Millard North High School
Third Place
RAMification
Southeast Polk High School
4th Place
RUSH
Ralston High School
5th Place
Mixed Division - Tier II
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
Ovation
Blair High School
First Place
Life In The Fast Lane
Glenwood Community High School
Second Place
Mixed Division - Tier III
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
Unlimited
Underwood High School
First Place
Satisfaction
Sioux Center High School
Second Place
Off-Center Stage
Logan-Magnolia Jr/Sr High School
Third Place
T-C Sensations
Tri-Center High School
4th Place
Hansen's Harmonies
Woodbine Community School
5th Place
Treble Division
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
Simply Irresistible
Westside High School
First Place
Illumination
Millard North High School
Second Place
Vocal Gold
Southeast Polk High School
Third Place
Illumination
Papillion-La Vista South High School
4th Place
Innovation
Blair High School
5th Place
Runway
Ralston High School
6th Place
Prep Division
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
Titan Express
Papillion-La Vista South High School
First Place
Warrior Express
Westside High School
Second Place
Intensity
Millard North High School
Third Place
Attending Members
displaying
6
of
29
members (
view all
)
swagmaster
mmeacham436
Jimmy.SEP24
tylbanark
OmahaGuy
kaylafina23
16 comments
• Sort by
Newest
Oldest
Highest Rated
S
scislife
•
on Mar 9, 2015, 12:07 AM
Post #16
Thoughts?
J
jshaffer
•
on Mar 8, 2015, 1:44 AM
Post #15
+1
GC: Westside (BV,BB,BC)
1RU: Papillion La-Vista South
2RU: Millard North
3RU: Southeast Polk
4RU: Blair
5RU: Ralston
yankee96
•
on Mar 7, 2015, 9:50 PM
Post #14
Sportsmanship award Papillion South
yankee96
•
on Mar 7, 2015, 9:46 PM
Post #13
+1
Prep
GC Papio South
1RU Westside
2RU Millard North
Womens
GC Westside
1RU Millard North
2RU Southeast Polk
3RU Papillion South
4RU Blair
5RU Ralston
2A
GC Underwood
1RU Sioux Center
2RU Logan-Magnolia
3RU Tri-Center
4RU Woodbine
3A
GC Blair
1RU Glenwood
4A
GC Westside
1RU Papillion South
2RU Millard North
3RU Southeast Polk
4RU Ralston
Male Solo Jacob Thomas Westside
Female Solo Taylor Beck Millard North
Finalists in order
Ralston
Blair
Millard North
Papillion South
Westside
Southeast Polk
yankee96
•
on Mar 7, 2015, 6:24 PM
Post #12
+1
Judges:
Matt Huth
Andrew Last
Mark Mangold
Jennifer Toney
Heath Weber
E
etwohlers
•
on Mar 2, 2015, 6:31 PM
Post #11
QUOTE
(mmiller118 @ Mar 02 2015, 04:12 PM)
Women's Division can't final
Oh really? Oops
The Ethan Price
•
on Mar 2, 2015, 5:48 PM
Post #10
+2
My rando predictions:
GC. Westside
1RU. Papio South
2RU. Millard North
3rd. Southeast Polk
4RU. Blair
5RU. Ralston
mmiller118
•
on Mar 2, 2015, 4:12 PM
Post #9
QUOTE
(etwohlers @ Mar 02 2015, 01:03 AM)
I think it will be like this:
GC- Westside (BV/BC)
1RU- Papio South
2RU- Millard North (BB)
3RU- Southeast Polk
4RU- Ralston
5RU- Westside (Women's)
Women's Division can't final
E
etwohlers
•
on Mar 2, 2015, 1:03 AM
(Edited)
Post #8
+2
I think it will be like this:
GC- Westside (BV/BC)
1RU- Papio South
2RU- Millard North (BB)
3RU- Southeast Polk
4RU- Ralston
5RU- Blair
J
jshaffer
•
on Feb 28, 2015, 7:19 PM
Post #7
+4
I am so pumped to see southeast Polk!!!!
Also papillon La-vista south blew me away... Wow. I could see them getting grand champs!
J
JaredO
•
on Feb 27, 2015, 2:49 AM
Post #6
QUOTE
(yezimariel @ Feb 26 2015, 11:10 AM)
Based on past experience, Middle School division is on Friday night. Prep, Womans, and Varsity go on Saturday.
Ah, makes sense
owenrush
•
on Feb 26, 2015, 6:54 PM
(Edited)
Post #5
+1
Lewis Central "Clash of the Titans"
Saturday, March 7, 2015
Div. School Group Warm-up Performance
Prep Papillion South Titan Prep 8:00 8:25
Prep Westside Warrior Express 8:25 8:50
Prep Millard North Intensity 8:50 9:15
Break 9:40-9:50
Single-Gender Blair Innovation 9:25 9:50
Single-Gender Ralston Runway 9:50 10:15
Single-Gender Papillion South Illumination 10:15 10:40
Single-Gender Westside Simply Irresistable 10:40 11:05
Single-Gender Millard North Illumination 11:05 11:30
Single-Gender Southeast Polk Vocal Gold 11:30 11:55
Lunch Break 12:20-1:00
2A Woodbine Hansen's Harmonies 12:35 1:00
2A Underwood Unlimited 1:00 1:25
2A Logan Magnolia Off-Center Stage 1:25 1:50
2A Tri-Center Sensations 1:50 2:15
2A Sioux Center Satisfaction 2:15 2:40
3A Blair Ovation 2:40 3:05
Break 2:40-2:55
3A Glenwood Life in the Fast Lane 3:15 3:40
4A Southeast Polk RAMification 3:40 4:05
4A Papillion South Titanium 4:05 4:30
4A Ralston Rush 4:30 4:55
4A Westside ATSC 4:55 5:20
4A Millard North Infinity 5:20 5:45
Exh. Lewis Central Company 5:45 6:10
Awards (Prep and Open) 6:30
Dinner Break 7:00-8:00
Finals Position 1 7:35 8:00
Exh. Lewis Central Lewis Corporation 10:05 10:30
Position 2 8:00 8:25
Position 3 8:25 8:50
Position 4 8:50 9:15
Position 5 9:15 9:40
Position 6 9:40 10:05
Finals Awards 10:45
> Added
J
Johnathon
•
on Feb 26, 2015, 12:28 PM
Post #4
QUOTE
(scislife @ Feb 26 2015, 09:14 AM)
What groups are going to Lewis Central this year? Predictions?
Pretty sure Southeast Polk, Omaha Westside, and Millard North are going. I don't know who else.
yezimariel
•
on Feb 26, 2015, 11:10 AM
Post #3
+1
QUOTE
(JaredO @ Feb 26 2015, 10:22 AM)
Must be a pretty big event if they split it into 2 days.
Based on past experience, Middle School division is on Friday night. Prep, Womans, and Varsity go on Saturday.
J
JaredO
•
on Feb 26, 2015, 10:22 AM
Post #2
Must be a pretty big event if they split it into 2 days.
S
scislife
•
on Feb 26, 2015, 9:14 AM
Post #1
What groups are going to Lewis Central this year? Predictions?
Sponsored
©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All
Rights
Reserved.