Username:
Password:
Sign Up
home
choirs
events
videos
choreographers
arrangers
costumes
social
songs
search
Participants
We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
Show Choir Community
Events
2004 Season
Petal Show Choir Invitational 2004
Event Info
February 28th, 2004
Venue Info
Petal High School
1145 MS-42
Petal, MS 39645
Phone:
(601) 583-3538
Event Details
No. of Attending Choirs:
15 Mixed Groups
Hosts:
Petal "Soundsations"
Petal "Innovations"
Judges:
Unknown
Tickets
Ticket prices unknown.
Map
Petal Show Choir Invitational 2004
Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream
Finals
Groups in order of placement
Company
South Jones Jr/Sr High School
Grand Champion
Best Choreography
CenterStage!
Albertville High School
First Runner Up
Tropical Wave
Long Beach High School
Second Runner Up
Best Vocals
Ovations
Opelika High School
3rd Runner Up
Best Overall Effect
Soundwave
Tupelo High School
4th Runner Up
The Network
Homewood High School
5th Runner Up
Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:
Groups in order of performance
CenterStage!
Albertville High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Destiny
Seminole High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
The Network
Homewood High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Ovations
Opelika High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Expressions
Hattiesburg High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Company
South Jones Jr/Sr High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Soundwave
Tupelo High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Mixed Division - Tier II
Groups in order of placement
Tropical Wave
Long Beach High School
First Place
Showstoppers
Pell City High School
Second Place
Impact
Pascagoula High School
Third Place
Silvertones
Northshore High School
No Placement
Gold Horizons
Northeast Jones Jr/Sr High School
No Placement
Impact
Dobyns-Bennett High School
No Placement
Show Choir
Gulfport High School
No Placement
Tidal Rave
Picayune Memorial High School
No Placement
Attending Members
No members signed up for this event.
42 comments
• Sort by
Newest
Oldest
Highest Rated
Prev
1
2
3
user deleted
•
on Feb 29, 2004, 3:27 AM
Post #2
Congrats South Jones!
SCO Transfer
•
on Feb 29, 2004, 3:13 AM
Post #1
Well, I just got back from Petal, and thought I'd announce to all the overall standings:
Grand Champion:
South Jones "Company" (caption award: choreography)
1st Runner Up:
Albertville "CenterStage!"
2nd Runner Up:
Long Beach "Tropical Wave" (caption award: vocals)
3rd Runner Up:
Opelika "Ovations" (caption award: overall effect)
4th Runner Up:
Tupelo High School
5th Runner Up:
Homewood "The Network"
Congratulations to all the groups who competed! See y'all next year!
Prev
1
2
3
Sponsored
©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All
Rights
Reserved.