Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2004 > Sullivan Show Choir Invitational 2004


Event Info


February 21st, 2004

Venue Info

Sullivan High School
725 N. Main Street
Sullivan, IL 61951

Phone: (217) 728-8311

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  17 Mixed Groups
  5 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Sullivan "Singers"
  Sullivan "New Generation"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Sullivan Show Choir Invitational 2004









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Mixed Company
 Prospect High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 

 Swingsations
 Mt. Zion High School
First Runner Up 
Best Choreography 

 Sound
 Mundelein High School
Second Runner Up 

 Express
 Troy Buchanan High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Music Warehouse
 Edgewood High School
4th Runner Up 

 Executive Session
 Sauk Prairie High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 Cameo Appearance

 Central A&M High School
Placement Unknown 

 Supersonics

 Ursuline Academy
Placement Unknown 

 Modulations

 El Paso-Gridley High School
Placement Unknown 

 Sensations

 Watseka Community High School
Placement Unknown 

 New Edition

 Edgewood High School
Placement Unknown 

 Nova

 Alan B. Shepard High School
Placement Unknown 

 Soundwave

 Troy Buchanan High School
Placement Unknown 

 Encore

 Harold L. Richards High School
Placement Unknown 


 Womens Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Contemporaires

 Danville High School
Placement Unknown 

 Sophisticated Ladies

 Edgewood High School
Placement Unknown 

 Les Femmes

 Mt. Zion High School
Placement Unknown 

 Lights

 Mundelein High School
Placement Unknown 

 YTBN

 Sauk Prairie High School
Placement Unknown 


  Members Who Attended This Event

No members signed up for this event.

6 comments • Sort by

L

lilone506 on Feb 13, 2004, 2:38 AM
Post #6
 
i can't wait for sullivan..thanks for posting that..now i know when "lights" and "sound" Perform..



on Feb 12, 2004, 4:37 AM
Post #5
 
QUOTE(ExecChick09 @ Feb 10 2004, 05:06 PM)
Here ya go...

Varsity Division

7:30 Central A&M
7:55 Ursuline Academy
8:20 El Paso
8:45 Watseka
9:10 Edgewood
9:35 A.B. Shepard
10:00 Troy Buchanan
10:25 H.L. Richards

Single-Gender Division

10:50 Danville
11:15 Edgewood
11:45 Mt. Zion

Exhibition Performance by Sullivan's "New Generation"

1:00 Mundelein
1:25 Sauk Prairie

High School Mixed Division

1:50 Troy Buchanan
2:15 Manteno
2:40 John Hersey
3:05 Danville
3:30 Edgewood
4:00 Mt. Prospect
4:30 Mt. Zion
5:00 Mundelein
5:30 Sauk Prairie

I think finals start around 7:30... but I might be wrong...

Thank you very muches!!!!!!!!


M

modulation on Feb 11, 2004, 4:32 AM
Post #4
 
I wish Sullivan would put the Varsity division later. Our bus leaves at 5:00 in the morning!



on Feb 11, 2004, 1:06 AM
Post #3
 
Here ya go...

Varsity Division

7:30 Central A&M
7:55 Ursuline Academy
8:20 El Paso
8:45 Watseka
9:10 Edgewood
9:35 A.B. Shepard
10:00 Troy Buchanan
10:25 H.L. Richards

Single-Gender Division

10:50 Danville
11:15 Edgewood
11:45 Mt. Zion

Exhibition Performance by Sullivan's "New Generation"

1:00 Mundelein
1:25 Sauk Prairie

High School Mixed Division

1:50 Troy Buchanan
2:15 Manteno
2:40 John Hersey
3:05 Danville
3:30 Edgewood
4:00 Mt. Prospect
4:30 Mt. Zion
5:00 Mundelein
5:30 Sauk Prairie

I think finals start around 7:30... but I might be wrong...




lowbass on Feb 10, 2004, 10:27 PM
Post #2
 
As someone who's going to go and watch, I'd really like to know that too!



on Feb 10, 2004, 9:41 PM
Post #1
 
I'm from Troy, and i just wanna know if anyone knows who all is gonna be at sullivan and when we all perform....please respond asap!! THANX!!!!!






Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.