Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2014 > Lawrence Central The Classic (Day Two) 2014


Event Info


March 15th, 2014

Venue Info

Lawrence Central High School
7300 East 56th Street
Indianapolis, IN 46226

Phone: (317) 543-3641

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  13 Mixed Groups
  17 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Lawrence Central "Central Sound"
  Lawrence Central "Sweet Sensation"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices:

$10 Prelims
$10 Finals
$15 All Day

Map



Lawrence Central The Classic (Day Two) 2014









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Finals
 

Groups

 F.C. Singers
 Franklin Central High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Premiers
 Ben Davis High School
First Runner Up 

 Knight Sensations
 Castle High School
Second Runner Up 

 Delegation
 Danville High School
3rd Runner Up 


 Womens Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 High Voltage
 Franklin Central High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 

 Sounds
 Ben Davis High School
Second Place 

 Knightingales
 Castle High School
Third Place 
Best Choreography 

 Sing Sensation
 New Prairie High School
4th Place 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 Innovation

 New Prairie High School
Placement Unknown 

 Impulse

 Washington High School
Placement Unknown 

 Crimson Heat

 New Palestine High School
Placement Unknown 

 Sandpipers

 Chesterton High School
Placement Unknown 


 Womens Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Womens Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 Sensation

 Noblesville High School
Placement Unknown 

 Accents

 Washington High School
Placement Unknown 

 Accents

 Franklin Central High School
Placement Unknown 

 Preview

 Ben Davis 9th Grade Center
Placement Unknown 

 Diamond Sensations

 New Palestine High School
Placement Unknown 

 Drifters

 Chesterton High School
Placement Unknown 

 Spirit

 Warren Central High School
Placement Unknown 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 12 members (view all)  



midnightsi...





imsamyouel1





tombo87





lucasmunson1





corbin_fritz1





Alexmcc



10 comments • Sort by



HV-FCS-12 on Mar 16, 2014, 3:45 AM (Edited by HV-FCS-12)
Post #10
 
@show choirWX: LAWRENCE CENTRAL (IN) FINAL! (Girls) GC Franklin Central (BV) 1RU Ben Davis 2RU Castle (BC) 3RU New Prairie

> Added

Concert Choir GC was Franklin Central




HV-FCS-12 on Mar 16, 2014, 3:43 AM (Edited by HV-FCS-12)
Post #9
 
@show choirWX: LAWRENCE CENTRAL (IN) FINAL! (Mixed) GC Franklin Central (BC) (BV) 1RU Ben Davis 2RU Castle 3RU Danville

> Added




kmt2012 on Mar 16, 2014, 12:07 AM
Post #8
 
women?



Häakon on Mar 15, 2014, 11:07 PM
Post #7
 
Finalists (perf. order): Danville, Franklin Central, Ben Davis, Castle

H

heath on Mar 15, 2014, 5:44 PM
Post #6
 
How many final spots

G

goinggray on Mar 15, 2014, 4:12 AM
Post #5
 
Anybody have a judging lineup?

M

midnightsinger on Mar 14, 2014, 1:44 AM
Post #4
+1
Do they have a best performer award?

W

whoopie on Feb 25, 2014, 3:40 AM (Edited by whoopie)
Post #3
+1
73rd Street Singers go on 1st and the Bluettes will perform last.

> Added to The Classic at Lawrence Central (Day One).




Jeff. on Feb 25, 2014, 12:49 AM
Post #2
 
The Saturday schedule has been posted above. This is a massive competition!

The middle school groups haven't been posted yet - need further clarification for which Westlane MS group is performing when.


W

whoopie on Feb 22, 2014, 3:15 AM
Post #1
+1
Here's the schedule for The Classic

Friday Middle School

Westlane 7pm
Nicholson 7:30pm
Belzer 8:00p
Westlane 8:30pm


Saturday

Class B Mixed (Performances in the Gym)
New Prairie Innovation 10:55am
Washington Impulse 11:20am
New Palestine Crimson Heat 11:45am
Chesterton Sandpipers 12:10pm

Class B Single-Gender (Performances in the Gym)
Noblesville Sensation 1:30pm
Washington Accents 1:55pm
Franklin Central Accents 2:20pm
Ben Davis Preview 2:45pm
New Palestine Diamond Sensations 3:20pm
Chesterton Drifters 3:45pm
Warren Central Spirit 4:10pm
Lawrence Central Sweet Sensation 4:35pm (exhibition)

Awards & Finals Announcement in Gym at 5:30pm

Class A Single-Gender (Performance in Auditorium)
Avon Attraction 8am
Noblesville New Dimension 8:25am
Kokomo Choraliers 8:50am
Bishop Dwenger Elegance 9:15am
Castle Knightengales 9:40am
Danville Contemporares 10:15am
Warren Central Hi-Lites 10:40am
Franklin Central High Voltage 11:05am
Ben Davis Sounds 11:30am
New Prairie Sing Sensation 11:55am

Class A Mixed (Performances in Auditorium)
Kokomo Karisma 1:05pm
Avon Accents 1:30pm
Warren Central Connection 1:55pm
Bishop Dwenger Summit Sound 2:20pm
Noblesville Singers 2:45pm
Danville Delegation 3:20pm
Franklin Central FC Singers 3:45pm
Castle Knight Sensations 4:10pm
Ben Davis Premiers 4:35pm

FINALS (IN AUDITORIUM)
4 Single-Gender & MIXED STARTING AT 7PM
Central Sound at 10:30pm in exhibition
Awards at 11pm.

Solo competition and Concert Choir also.

www.lcpaa.org for more details.







Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.