Username:
Password:
Sign Up
home
choirs
events
videos
choreographers
arrangers
costumes
social
songs
search
Participants
We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
Show Choir Community
Events
2010 Season
Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Classic 2010
Event Info
February 20th, 2010
Venue Info
Cuyahoga Falls High School
2300 4th Street
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
Phone:
(330) 926-3808
Event Details
No. of Attending Choirs:
18 Mixed Groups
Hosts:
Cuyahoga Falls "Melodymen & Melodettes"
Judges:
Jennifer Culver
(Intrumental)
Kim Sulek
(Choreography)
Frank Bianchi
(Vocals)
Margaret Knepper
(Overall Show)
Tickets
$10 - Prelims Only
$10 - Finals Only
$15 - Prelims and Finals
Map
Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Classic 2010
Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream
Finals
Groups in order of placement
Swingers Unlimited
Marysville High School
Grand Champion
Great Expectations
Twinsburg High School
First Runner Up
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Best Crew
Best Show Concept
Best Costumes
Music in Motion
Solon High School
Second Runner Up
Best Band
Prominent Rendition
Teays Valley High School
3rd Runner Up
Encore Entertainment Company
Medina High School
4th Runner Up
Music Express
Garfield Heights High School
5th Runner Up
Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:
Groups in order of placement
Music in Motion
Solon High School
First Place
Best Band
Encore Entertainment Company
Medina High School
Second Place
Varsity Chorale
Euclid High School
Third Place
Soundsation
Brush High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Limited Edition
Mayfield High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Sensations
Stow-Munroe Falls High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Mustang Express
Strongsville High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:
Groups in order of placement
Great Expectations
Twinsburg High School
First Place
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Best Show Concept
Best Crew
Best Costumes
Swingers Unlimited
Marysville High School
Second Place
Music Express
Garfield Heights High School
Third Place
Red Hot
Hurricane High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Best Male Soloist (Alex Chaney)
Best Female Soloist
Harding Singers
Marion Harding High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Mixed Division - Tier III (Prelims)
Click here to expand:
Groups in order of placement
Prominent Rendition
Teays Valley High School
First Place
St. C Singers
St. Clairsville High School
Second Place
Varsity Singers
Ada High School
Third Place
Premiere
Marietta High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Illumination
Millersport Jr/Sr High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Harmony Gold
Walsh Jesuit High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Attending Members
displaying
6
of
40
members (
view all
)
mr.showcho...
Cdrone92
vibratoman
aberhyp
drter
Bryan Detw...
84 comments
• Sort by
Newest
Oldest
Highest Rated
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
Rian
•
on Jan 19, 2010, 1:05 PM
(Edited)
Post #4
I believe Euclid, Solon, Brush, Garfield, Medina, and Twinsburg will all be there
Brush
Euclid
Garfield
Marysville
Medina
Solon
St. Clairsville
Strongsville
Twinsburg
Walsh Jesuit
annabanana3
•
on Jan 19, 2010, 12:58 PM
Post #3
Marysville
C
c32gorza
•
on Jan 19, 2010, 11:20 AM
Post #2
St. Clairsville will be there.
Addicted2Swingers
•
on Jan 19, 2010, 3:34 AM
Post #1
This competition is on Feb. 20th. Just wondering who is attending?
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
Sponsored
©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All
Rights
Reserved.