Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







 

 Show Choir Community > Events > 2013 > Cedar Rapids Jefferson Show Choir Invitational (Day Two) 2013


Event Info


March 9th, 2013
  9:30am

Venue Info

Thomas Jefferson High School
1243 20th Street SW
Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

Phone: (319) 558-2435

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  7 Mixed Groups (Tier I)
  2 Mixed Groups (Tier II)
  5 Mixed Groups (Tier III)
  2 Mixed Groups (Tier IV)
  4 Prep Groups

Hosts:

  Cedar Rapids Jefferson "Westside Delegation"
  Cedar Rapids Jefferson "Ovation"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Click Here

Map
Get Directions



Cedar Rapids Jefferson Show Choir Invitational (Day Two) 2013


 Finals
 

Groups

 4th Ave Jazz Company

 Iowa City High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Male Soloist 
Best Band (prelims) 

 Innovation

 Johnston High School
First Runner Up 

 The Ambassadors

 Prairie High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Band (finals) 

 Infinity

 Des Moines Lincoln High School
Third Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist (Deborah Chaplin) 

 Impulse

 Wahlert High School
4th Runner Up 

 Revelation

 Theodore Roosevelt High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of placement

 Union Station

 Union High School
Grand Champion 

 Sadie Street Singers

 Anamosa High School
First Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 CENTRifugAL Force

 Central Lee High School
Grand Champion 

 Bulldog Beat

 Ogden High School
First Runner Up 

 Sensations

 Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Second Runner Up 

 Young Americans

 MFL MarMac High School
No Placement 

 First Edition

 Hudson High School
No Placement 


 Mixed Division - Tier IV
 

Groups in order of placement

 Vocal Chords

 Danville High School
Grand Champion 

 EagleRock!

 Keota High School
First Runner Up 


 Prep Division
 

Groups

 Synergy

 Johnston High School
Grand Champion 
Peoples Choice 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Male Soloist 

 City Lights

 Iowa City High School
First Runner Up 
Best Band (finals) 

 Intuition

 Pekin Community High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist (Deborah Chaplin) 

 Impact

 Wahlert High School
Third Runner Up 


  SCC Members Who Attended This Event displaying 7 of 15 members (view all)  


A.Feldmann




ABerry




alexgib05




jrarnold5795




brockus19




FatCakesOmNom




lukeRdukeR18



Please log in to view comments





Sponsored






©2002-2013 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.