Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







 

 Show Choir Community > Events > 2013 > Homewood South Central Classic 2013


Event Info


February 16th, 2013
  7:30am

Venue Info

Homewood High School
Performing Arts Center
1901 Lakeshore Dr S
Homewood, AL 35209

Phone: (205) 871-9663

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  8 Mixed Groups (Tier I)
  11 Mixed Groups (Tier II)
  6 Womens Groups
  3 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Homewood "The Network"
  Homewood "The Legacy"

Judges:

  Tom Gerking
  Steve Woodin
  Jeff Bowen
  Gia Graddy
  Shirley Ellison (Finals)
  Marietta Lunceford (Solos)

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Unknown

Map
Get Directions



Homewood South Central Classic 2013


 Finals
 

Groups

 Attaché

 Clinton High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Overall Effect 

 Reveillon

 Jackson Preparatory School
First Runner Up 

 Reveille

 Madison Central High School
Second Runner Up 

 Company

 South Jones Jr/Sr High School
Third Runner Up 

 Center Stage

 Oak Grove High School
4th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Imagination

 West Jones High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Overall Effect (TIE) 

 Brio

 Brandon High School
First Runner Up 
Best Overall Effect (TIE) 

 CenSations!

 Albertville High School
Second Runner Up 

 Take One

 New Hope High School
No Placement 

 Syndicated Sound

 Tarpon Springs High School
No Placement 

 Legacy

 Sumrall High School
No Placement 

 Pizzaz

 Purvis High School
No Placement 

 Encore

 Jackson Academy
No Placement 

 Radica

 Briarwood Christian School
No Placement 

 Central Attraction

 Pearl River Central High School
No Placement 

 Applause

 Appling County Comprehensive High School
No Placement 


 Womens Division
 

Groups

 New Edition

 South Jones Jr/Sr High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 

 Elan

 Auburn High School
First Runner Up 
Best Choreography 

 Chanter

 Oak Mountain High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Overall Effect 

 Sophisticated Ladies

 Tarpon Springs High School
No Placement 

 Esprit

 Enterprise High School
No Placement 

 Revolution

 West Jones High School
No Placement 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of placement

 Ambassadors

 Clinton Junior High School
Grand Champion 

 Blitz

 Brandon Middle School
First Runner Up 

 Revolution

 Lake Forest Middle School
Second Runner Up 


  SCC Members Who Attended This Event displaying 7 of 19 members (view all)  


love 2 sing




john.sc




meaganleiann




jackson2012




Pitboss




VDrum08




spraggy_



Please log in to view comments





Sponsored






©2002-2013 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.